Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Charle Cournoyer Pascal Dion |
6:45.162 | ||||
2 Final A | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:46.196 | +1.034 | |||
3 Final A | Japan | Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume Kazuki Yoshinaga Hiroki Yokoyama |
6:45.456 | +0.294 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Hwang Dae Heon Seo Yi Ra Kim Do Kyoum Lim Hyo-Jun |
6:49.201 | +4.039 | |||
5 Final B | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Alex Varnyú Shaoang Liu |
6:51.814 | +6.652 | |||
6 Final B | United States | John Celski John-Henry Krueger Thomas Insuk Hong Keith Carroll Aaron Tran |
6:52.538 | +7.376 | |||
7 Final B | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
6:54.747 | +9.585 | |||
8 Final B | Russia | Victor An Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Denis Ayrapetyan Artem Kozlov |
6:54.774 | +9.612 | |||
9 Semifinal | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Dylan Hoogerwerf Itzhak de Laat Dennis Visser |
6:44.961 | +-0.201 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Italy | Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Nicola Rodigari Yuri Confortola |
6:47.718 | +2.556 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Belgium | Jens Almey Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré Stijn Desmet |
6:56.302 | +11.140 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Sébastien Lepape Tristan Navarro Quentin Fercoq |
6:54.810 | +9.648 | |||
13 Heats | Latvia | 6:57.075 | +11.913 | ||||
14 Heats | Great Britain | 7:00.094 | +14.932 | ||||
15 Heats | Australia | 7:00.501 | +15.339 | ||||
16 Heats | Poland | 7:03.097 | +17.935 | ||||
17 Heats | Belarus | 7:04.013 | +18.851 | ||||
18 Heats | Turkey | 7:07.730 | +22.568 | ||||
19 Heats | Ukraine | 7:16.693 | +31.531 | ||||
20 Heats | Austria | DNF | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Samuel Girard Pascal Dion |
6:46.191 | ||||
2 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:46.196 | +0.005 | |||
3 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume Kazuki Yoshinaga Hiroki Yokoyama |
6:47.825 | +1.634 | |||
4 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Seo Yi Ra Hwang Dae Heon Kim Do Kyoum |
6:49.201 | +3.010 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Alex Varnyú Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
6:55.913 | ||||
2 | United States | John Celski John-Henry Krueger Thomas Insuk Hong Keith Carroll |
6:56.057 | +0.144 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
6:56.251 | +0.338 | |||
4 | Russia | Victor An Semion Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Artem Kozlov |
6:58.234 | +2.321 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Charle Cournoyer Pascal Dion |
6:54.285 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume Kazuki Yoshinaga Hiroki Yokoyama |
6:54.728 Q | +0.443 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
6:54.747 Q | +0.462 | |||
4 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin |
7:11.112 Q | +16.827 | |||
Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Dylan Hoogerwerf Itzhak de Laat |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Yi Ra Kim Do Kyoum Lim Hyo-Jun Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:54.363 Q | ||||
2 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:54.455 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Russia | Victor An Vladimir Grigorev Semion Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan |
6:54.774 Q | +0.411 | |||
4 | United States | John-Henry Krueger John Celski Aaron Tran Thomas Insuk Hong |
6:55.180 Q | +0.817 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Yi Ra Kwak Yoon-Gy Lim Hyo-Jun Kim Do Kyoum |
6:53.348 Q | ||||
2 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Thomas Insuk Hong Aaron Tran |
6:54.988 Q | +1.640 | |||
3 | Russia | Victor An Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Denis Ayrapetyan |
6:55.055 q | +1.707 | |||
4 | Italy | Nicola Rodigari Yuri Confortola Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti |
6:55.264 | +1.916 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
7:10.738 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
7:11.163 Q | +0.425 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Abzal Azhgaliyev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
7:11.779 ADV | +1.041 | |||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Sébastien Lepape Tristan Navarro Quentin Fercoq |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt Dennis Visser Dylan Hoogerwerf |
6:44.961 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Pascal Dion |
6:45.162 Q | +0.201 | |||
3 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume Kazuki Yoshinaga Hiroki Yokoyama |
6:45.456 q | +0.495 | |||
4 | Belgium | Jens Almey Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré Stijn Desmet |
7:07.289 | +22.328 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
United States | |||||||
Australia | |||||||
Great Britain | |||||||
Hungary | |||||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
Netherlands | Q | ||||||
Japan | Q | ||||||
Ukraine | |||||||
Belgium | |||||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
China | |||||||
Korea | Q | ||||||
Latvia | |||||||
Turkey | |||||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
Italy | |||||||
Austria | |||||||
France | |||||||
Canada | |||||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
Russia | Q | ||||||
Kazakhstan | Q | ||||||
Belarus | |||||||
Poland |