Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Song Kyung-Taek Song | Olivier Jean Jean |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:16.118 | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:16.448 | +0.330 | |||
3 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:16.497 | +0.379 | |||
4 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:17.060 | +0.942 | |||
5 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 3:02.756 | +46.638 | |||
6 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | PEN | ||||
7 | Li Ye | China | |||||
8 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
9 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
10 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
11 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
12 | Charles Leveille | United States | |||||
13 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
14 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
15 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
16 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
17 | Wang Hong Yang | China | |||||
18 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
19 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
20 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
21 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
22 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
23 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
24 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
25 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
26 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
27 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
28 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
29 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | |||||
31 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | |||||
32 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
33 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | |||||
34 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | |||||
35 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
36 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | |||||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | DNF | |||||
Sebastian Praus | Germany | PEN | |||||
Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | |||||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:16.118 | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:16.448 | +0.330 | |||
3 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:16.497 | +0.379 | |||
4 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:17.060 | +0.942 | |||
5 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 3:02.756 | +46.638 | |||
Marc-André Monette | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:18.499 | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:18.565 | +0.066 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:18.678 | +0.179 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:18.729 | +0.230 | |||
5 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:18.925 | +0.426 | |||
6 | Charles Leveille | United States | 2:19.227 | +0.728 | |||
7 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:19.256 | +0.757 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:17.359 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 2:17.645 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:18.190 | +0.831 | |||
4 | Charles Leveille | United States | 2:32.041 | +14.682 | |||
5 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:44.680 ADV | +27.321 | |||
6 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:51.736 | +34.377 | |||
Sui Baoku | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:17.410 Q | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:17.511 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:17.698 | +0.288 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:18.255 | +0.845 | |||
5 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:18.803 | +1.393 | |||
6 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 2:19.493 | +2.083 | |||
7 | Jordan Malone | United States | 3:04.152 | +46.742 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:15.912 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 2:15.954 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 2:16.012 | +0.100 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:16.096 | +0.184 | |||
5 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 2:16.232 | +0.320 | |||
6 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:16.467 | +0.555 | |||
7 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:17.620 | +1.708 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:24.707 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:25.451 Q | +0.744 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:26.066 | +1.359 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:26.501 | +1.794 | |||
5 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:26.591 ADV | +1.884 | |||
Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:31.529 | ||||
2 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 2:33.690 | +2.161 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 2:34.308 | +2.779 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:55.707 | +24.178 | |||
5 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:56.212 | +24.683 | |||
Rudy Koek | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 2:22.710 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:22.869 Q | +0.159 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:23.071 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:23.531 | +0.821 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:27.320 | +4.610 | |||
6 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:39.901 | +17.191 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:21.990 Q | ||||
2 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:22.081 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:22.262 | +0.272 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:22.669 | +0.679 | |||
5 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | 2:25.766 | +3.776 | |||
6 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:34.591 | +12.601 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:21.313 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:22.413 Q | +1.100 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 2:26.348 | +5.035 | |||
4 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 2:27.066 | +5.753 | |||
5 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | 2:52.395 | +31.082 | |||
Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:23.628 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 2:25.818 Q | +2.190 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 2:28.554 | +4.926 | |||
4 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | 2:44.818 | +21.190 | |||
Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Sebastian Praus | Germany | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 2:20.566 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 2:21.368 Q | +0.802 | |||
3 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | 2:25.119 | +4.553 | |||
4 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | 2:25.423 | +4.857 | |||
5 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 2:47.093 ADV | +26.527 | |||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:16.628 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:16.814 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 2:17.173 | +0.545 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:18.280 | +1.652 | |||
5 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:19.744 | +3.116 | |||
6 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:23.806 | +7.178 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:24.819 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:25.002 Q | +0.183 | |||
3 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:29.673 | +4.854 | |||
4 | Charles Leveille | United States | 2:42.596 ADV | +17.777 | |||
Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 2:16.152 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:16.786 Q | +0.634 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:16.818 q | +0.666 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:19.078 | +2.926 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 3:13.957 | +57.805 | |||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:20.707 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.764 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:21.616 | +0.909 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:22.019 | +1.312 | |||
5 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:23.331 | +2.624 | |||
6 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:31.494 | +10.787 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:14.769 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:14.772 Q | +0.003 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:14.885 q | +0.116 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:15.026 | +0.257 | |||
5 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:15.136 | +0.367 | |||
6 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 2:21.440 | +6.671 |