Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Song Suk-Woo Song | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.221 | ||||
2 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:27.228 | +0.007 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.328 | +0.107 | |||
4 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.525 | +0.304 | |||
5 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:28.942 | +1.721 | |||
6 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
7 | Li Ye | China | |||||
8 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | |||||
9 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
10 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
11 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
12 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
13 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
14 | Dries Celis | Belgium | |||||
15 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
16 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
17 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
18 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
19 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
20 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
21 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | |||||
22 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
23 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | |||||
24 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
25 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
26 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
27 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
28 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
30 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
31 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
32 | Didier Olichon-Perreault | France | |||||
33 | Benjamin Koch | Austria | |||||
34 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
35 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | |||||
36 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
37 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
38 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
39 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
40 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
41 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
42 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | |||||
43 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
44 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
45 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | |||||
46 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
47 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
48 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
49 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
50 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
51 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
52 | Laszlo Vrencean | Romania | |||||
53 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
54 | Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz | Romania | |||||
55 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
56 | Justin Copsey | New Zealand | |||||
57 | Michael Koch | Austria | |||||
58 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
59 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
60 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
61 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | |||||
62 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | |||||
63 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
64 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
Avadhut Tawade | India | ||||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.221 | ||||
2 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:27.228 | +0.007 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.328 | +0.107 | |||
4 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.525 | +0.304 | |||
5 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:28.942 | +1.721 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:29.156 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:29.238 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:29.272 | +0.116 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 1:29.824 | +0.668 | |||
Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | DNF | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.910 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:28.287 Q | +0.377 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:28.905 ADV | +0.995 | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:32.740 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:33.013 Q | +0.273 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:33.219 | +0.479 | |||
Jordan Malone | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:31.119 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:32.030 Q | +0.911 | |||
3 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:47.099 ADV | +15.980 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:31.351 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.586 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:31.796 | +0.445 | |||
4 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:32.148 | +0.797 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:30.696 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.800 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 1:31.022 | +0.326 | |||
4 | Dries Celis | Belgium | 1:37.746 | +7.050 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:35.185 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:35.256 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:35.301 | +0.116 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:35.674 | +0.489 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 1:33.594 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:33.797 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | 1:37.609 | +4.015 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:37.821 Q | ||||
2 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | 1:37.883 | +0.062 | |||
3 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 1:38.771 | +0.950 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:39.577 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:39.646 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:39.760 | +0.183 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 1:40.353 | +0.776 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:32.581 Q | ||||
2 | Dries Celis | Belgium | 1:33.519 Q | +0.938 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:47.067 | +14.486 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:41.951 Q | ||||
2 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:42.508 Q | +0.557 | |||
3 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | 1:42.745 | +0.794 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:42.975 | +1.024 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:32.333 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:32.441 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:32.580 | +0.247 | |||
4 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 1:32.795 | +0.462 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:29.744 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:29.935 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 1:31.828 | +2.084 | |||
4 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 1:34.650 | +4.906 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:33.196 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 1:33.578 Q | +0.382 | |||
3 | Didier Olichon-Perreault | France | 1:33.877 | +0.681 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 1:33.943 | +0.747 | |||
5 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | 1:33.973 | +0.777 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:35.020 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:35.040 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:35.075 | +0.055 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:35.262 | +0.242 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 1:34.730 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:34.896 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:35.418 | +0.688 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:37.819 | +3.089 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:34.903 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:35.013 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:36.038 | +1.135 | |||
4 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 1:42.855 | +7.952 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:36.457 Q | ||||
2 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 1:37.609 Q | +1.152 | |||
3 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 1:37.827 | +1.370 | |||
4 | Justin Copsey | New Zealand | 1:38.748 | +2.291 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:37.395 Q | ||||
2 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:37.523 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:37.660 | +0.265 | |||
4 | Michael Koch | Austria | 1:42.779 | +5.384 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:42.561 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:42.963 Q | +0.402 | |||
3 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 1:43.443 | +0.882 | |||
4 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 1:43.815 | +1.254 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:34.681 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.254 | +0.573 | |||
3 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | 1:35.597 | +0.916 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:37.322 Q | ||||
2 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | 1:37.594 Q | +0.272 | |||
3 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | 1:37.891 | +0.569 | |||
Avadhut Tawade | India | DNF | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 1:37.087 Q | ||||
2 | Dries Celis | Belgium | 1:38.042 Q | +0.955 | |||
3 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | 1:38.048 | +0.961 | |||
4 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | 1:54.804 | +17.717 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:34.750 Q | ||||
2 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | 1:35.000 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 1:35.423 | +0.673 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:35.913 | +1.163 | |||
5 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 1:36.000 | +1.250 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:35.148 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:35.495 Q | +0.347 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:36.085 | +0.937 | |||
4 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:35.056 | +-0.092 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 1:36.449 Q | ||||
2 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 1:36.620 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | 1:36.930 | +0.481 | |||
4 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 1:57.393 | +20.944 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:35.097 Q | ||||
2 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 1:35.650 Q | +0.553 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 1:36.386 | +1.289 | |||
4 | Laszlo Vrencean | Romania | 1:36.809 | +1.712 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:32.845 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:34.025 Q | +1.180 | |||
3 | Benjamin Koch | Austria | 1:34.392 | +1.547 | |||
4 | Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz | Romania | 1:37.076 | +4.231 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:34.683 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | 1:34.778 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 1:35.171 | +0.488 | |||
4 | Stephen Lee | Australia | 1:36.814 | +2.131 |