Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Kim Hyun-Kon Kim | Song Kyung-Taek Song |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:19.737 | ||||
2 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:20.016 | +0.279 | |||
3 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:20.795 | +1.058 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:20.829 | +1.092 | |||
5 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 2:21.089 | +1.352 | |||
6 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:21.413 | +1.676 | |||
7 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | |||||
8 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | |||||
9 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
10 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
11 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Li Ye | China | |||||
14 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
15 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
16 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
17 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
18 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
19 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
20 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
21 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
22 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
23 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
26 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
27 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
30 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
33 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
35 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | |||||
36 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
37 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
38 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
Kazuya Hatta | Japan | ||||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:19.737 | ||||
2 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:20.016 | +0.279 | |||
3 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:20.795 | +1.058 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:20.829 | +1.092 | |||
5 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 2:21.089 | +1.352 | |||
6 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:21.413 | +1.676 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 2:21.229 | ||||
2 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 2:21.259 | +0.030 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:21.458 | +0.229 | |||
4 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:21.888 | +0.659 | |||
5 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 2:22.614 | +1.385 | |||
6 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:52.382 | +31.153 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 2:20.427 Q | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:20.466 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:21.185 | +0.758 | |||
4 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 2:21.204 | +0.777 | |||
5 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:21.368 | +0.941 | |||
6 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 2:29.443 | +9.016 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:17.725 Q | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:17.797 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 2:17.881 | +0.156 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:17.921 | +0.196 | |||
5 | Li Ye | China | 2:18.496 | +0.771 | |||
6 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:19.03 | +1.30 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:21.64 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:21.922 Q | +0.282 | |||
3 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 2:22.086 | +0.446 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:22.147 | +0.507 | |||
5 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:22.351 | +0.711 | |||
6 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 2:24.51 | +2.87 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:18.879 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:19.094 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:19.237 | +0.358 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.079 | +1.200 | |||
5 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 2:21.173 | +2.294 | |||
6 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:21.243 | +2.364 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:24.38 | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:24.413 | +0.033 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:24.515 | +0.135 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:24.585 | +0.205 | |||
5 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:24.749 | +0.369 | |||
6 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:26.314 | +1.934 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 2:21.076 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:21.198 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:21.344 Q | +0.268 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:21.407 | +0.331 | |||
5 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:21.555 | +0.479 | |||
6 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:22.099 | +1.023 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:18.777 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:19.221 Q | +0.444 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:19.263 Q | +0.486 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:19.455 | +0.678 | |||
5 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:19.515 | +0.738 | |||
6 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:21.357 | +2.580 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:28.032 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:28.098 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:28.266 Q | +0.234 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:28.284 | +0.252 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:32.607 | +4.575 | |||
6 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | 2:47.159 | +19.127 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 2:36.42 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:36.649 Q | +0.229 | |||
3 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:36.857 Q | +0.437 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 2:37.481 | +1.061 | |||
Jordan Malone | United States | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:24.015 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:24.196 Q | +0.181 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:24.919 Q | +0.904 | |||
4 | Jeff Simon | United States | 3:01.725 | +37.710 | |||
Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - heat1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:30.951 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:31.418 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:32.881 Q | +1.930 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:37.208 | +6.257 | |||
5 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | 2:40.407 | +9.456 | |||
Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:28.509 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 2:28.596 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:28.832 | +0.323 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:30.421 | +1.912 | |||
5 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:33.641 | +5.132 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:26.08 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 2:26.177 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:26.379 | +0.299 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:27 | +0.92 | |||
5 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | 2:41.441 | +15.361 | |||
Kazuya Hatta | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:26.702 Q | ||||
2 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 2:26.984 Q | +0.282 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:27.084 | +0.382 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:28.27 | +1.56 | |||
5 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 2:28.714 | +2.012 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:22.389 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:22.504 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 2:22.642 | +0.253 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:24.86 | +2.47 | |||
5 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:25.874 | +3.485 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 2:22.689 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:22.712 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 2:22.816 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:23.1 | +0.4 | |||
5 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:23.157 | +0.468 | |||
6 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 3:10.18 | +47.49 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:16.981 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:17.392 Q | +0.411 | |||
3 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 2:17.622 | +0.641 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:18.17 | +1.18 | |||
5 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:22.153 | +5.172 | |||
6 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:27.651 | +10.670 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:25.545 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:26.144 Q | +0.599 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:26.268 | +0.723 | |||
4 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 2:26.758 | +1.213 | |||
5 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 2:28.468 | +2.923 | |||
6 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | 2:42.64 | +17.09 |