Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Steve Robillard Olivier Jean François-Louis Tremblay Marc-André |
6:52.025 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Haonan Ma Yunfeng Sui Baoku Pan Lei Liu Xiaoliang |
6:52.480 | +0.455 | |||
3 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:57.552 | +5.527 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
6:58.006 | +5.981 | |||
5 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Tyson Heung Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann |
|||||
6 | Japan | Junji Ito Takahiro Fujimoto Fumihiko Kakubariu Yu Miura Kazuya Hatta |
|||||
7 | United States | Shani Davis Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Anthony Lobello Ryan Bedford |
|||||
8 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Semion Elistratov Bulat Valiullin |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Andriy Kozhukh |
|||||
10 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Elliott Shriane Ben Southee Alexander Merriman |
|||||
Chinese Taipei | Cheng Eric I Tsai Ping-Yuan Lin Chueh Tsai Yu-Hsun |
DNF | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Marc-André |
6:52.025 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Haonan Ma Yunfeng Sui Baoku Pan Lei Liu Xiaoliang |
6:52.480 | +0.455 | |||
3 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:57.552 | +5.527 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
6:58.006 | +5.981 | |||
5 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann |
|||||
6 | Japan | Yu Miura Junji Ito Fumihiko Kakubariu Takahiro Fujimoto Kazuya Hatta |
|||||
7 | United States | Shani Davis Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Anthony Lobello Ryan Bedford |
|||||
8 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Semion Elistratov Bulat Valiullin |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Andriy Kozhukh |
|||||
10 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Ben Southee Alexander Merriman |
|||||
Chinese Taipei | Cheng Eric I Tsai Ping-Yuan Lin Chueh Tsai Yu-Hsun |
DNF | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Marc-André |
6:52.025 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Haonan Ma Yunfeng Sui Baoku Pan Lei Liu Xiaoliang |
6:52.480 | +0.455 | |||
3 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:57.552 | +5.527 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
6:58.006 | +5.981 | |||
5 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann |
7:08.981 | +16.956 | |||
6 | Japan | Yu Miura Junji Ito Fumihiko Kakubariu Takahiro Fujimoto Kazuya Hatta |
7:08.993 | +16.968 | |||
7 | United States | Shani Davis Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Anthony Lobello Ryan Bedford |
7:11.607 | +19.582 | |||
8 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Semion Elistratov Bulat Valiullin |
7:11.810 | +19.785 | |||
9 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Andriy Kozhukh |
|||||
10 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Ben Southee Alexander Merriman |
|||||
Chinese Taipei | Cheng Eric I Tsai Ping-Yuan Lin Chueh Tsai Yu-Hsun |
DNF | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | 7:03.581 Q | |||||
2 | Italy | 7:04.290 Q | +0.709 | ||||
3 | Germany | 7:05.780 | +2.199 | ||||
4 | Japan | 7:05.798 | +2.217 | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | 6:52.719 Q | |||||
2 | Korea | 6:56.679 Q | +3.960 | ||||
3 | United States | 6:59.754 | +7.035 | ||||
4 | Russia | 7:11.048 | +18.329 | ||||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | 7:03.886 Q | |||||
2 | Japan | 7:06.262 Q | +2.376 | ||||
3 | Ukraine | 7:17.642 | +13.756 | ||||
Chinese Taipei | |||||||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | 6:59.314 Q | |||||
2 | United States | 7:00.887 Q | +1.573 | ||||
3 | Germany | 7:01.826 | +2.512 | ||||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | 6:59.694 Q | |||||
2 | Canada | 7:05.902 Q | +6.208 | ||||
3 | Russia | 7:07.722 | +8.028 | ||||
4 | Australia | 7:13.235 | +13.541 |