Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Noh Jin-Kyu Noh | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Yuzo Takamido Takamido |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:17.925 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.008 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:18.210 | +0.285 | |||
4 | Song Weilong | China | 2:18.698 | +0.773 | |||
5 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:18.907 | +0.982 | |||
6 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:19.409 | +1.484 | |||
7 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.672 | +1.747 | |||
8 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
9 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
10 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
11 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | |||||
12 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
13 | Shi Jingnan | China | |||||
14 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
15 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
16 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
17 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
18 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
20 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
21 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
22 | Christoph Milz | Germany | |||||
23 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
24 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | |||||
25 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
26 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
27 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
28 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
29 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
30 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | |||||
31 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | |||||
32 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
33 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
34 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
35 | Konrád Nagy | Hungary | |||||
36 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | |||||
37 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
Guillaume Bastille | Canada | PEN | |||||
Thibault Crolet | France | PEN | |||||
Keita Watanabe | Japan | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:17.925 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.008 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:18.210 | +0.285 | |||
4 | Song Weilong | China | 2:18.698 | +0.773 | |||
5 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:18.907 | +0.982 | |||
6 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:19.409 | +1.484 | |||
7 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.672 | +1.747 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:18.236 | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:19.225 | +0.989 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:19.678 | +1.442 | |||
4 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 2:27.402 | +9.166 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:49.976 | +31.740 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.764 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:20.035 Q | +1.271 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.235 ADV | +1.471 | |||
4 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 2:20.359 | +1.595 | |||
5 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 3:11.568 | +52.804 | |||
Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:15.597 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:15.784 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:15.852 | +0.255 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.140 | +0.543 | |||
5 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:17.208 | +1.611 | |||
6 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:20.712 | +5.115 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 2:26.678 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:26.766 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.849 | +0.171 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:27.054 | +0.376 | |||
5 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:29.846 | +3.168 | |||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Maxime Chataignier | France | DNF | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:22.584 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:22.663 | +0.079 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:24.135 | +1.551 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:24.230 | +1.646 | |||
5 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:25.041 | +2.457 | |||
6 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:25.537 | +2.953 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:22.705 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:23.515 | +0.810 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:24.136 | +1.431 | |||
4 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 2:24.351 | +1.646 | |||
5 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:24.805 | +2.100 | |||
6 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:27.044 | +4.339 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:31.892 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:32.154 Q | +0.262 | |||
3 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:32.348 q | +0.456 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:33.167 | +1.275 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:28.201 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:28.365 Q | +0.164 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:29.055 q | +0.854 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:29.151 | +0.950 | |||
5 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 2:30.410 | +2.209 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:28.740 Q | ||||
2 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 2:29.116 Q | +0.376 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:29.891 q | +1.151 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:34.249 | +5.509 | |||
Pierre Boda | Australia | PEN | |||||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:24.140 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:24.198 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:24.199 q | +0.059 | |||
4 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 2:25.179 | +1.039 | |||
5 | Konrád Nagy | Hungary | 2:25.224 | +1.084 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:23.100 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:23.344 Q | +0.244 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:24.995 | +1.895 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:25.187 | +2.087 | |||
5 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:25.350 | +2.250 | |||
6 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 2:35.064 | +11.964 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:20.492 Q | ||||
2 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:22.316 Q | +1.824 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:22.450 ADV | +1.958 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:23.399 | +2.907 | |||
Keita Watanabe | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:16.394 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:16.533 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:16.915 q | +0.521 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:22.575 | +6.181 | |||
5 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:44.806 | +28.412 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:19.738 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:20.369 Q | +0.631 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:20.995 q | +1.257 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:21.640 | +1.902 | |||
5 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:38.575 ADV | +18.837 | |||
Thibault Crolet | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 2:27.366 Q | ||||
2 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 2:27.460 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:27.489 | +0.123 | |||
4 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:27.648 | +0.282 | |||
5 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 2:27.994 | +0.628 | |||
6 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 2:28.732 | +1.366 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:23.404 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:23.484 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 2:23.627 | +0.223 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:23.832 | +0.428 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:23.866 | +0.462 | |||
6 | Konrád Nagy | Hungary | 2:26.379 | +2.975 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:20.798 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:21.061 Q | +0.263 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:21.526 | +0.728 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:25.351 | +4.553 | |||
5 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:26.354 | +5.556 | |||
Guillaume Bastille | Canada | PEN |