Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:53.897 | ||||
2 | China | Wang Hong Yang Li Ye Sui Baoku Li Haonan |
6:54.312 | +0.415 | |||
3 | United States | JP Kepka Alex Izykowski Jordan Malone Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford |
6:54.323 | +0.426 | |||
4 | Italy | Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Yuri Confortola Roberto Serra |
7:01.895 | +7.998 | |||
5 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker |
|||||
6 | Japan | Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Satoru Terao Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
|||||
7 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Thibaut Fauconnet Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Jeremy |
|||||
8 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Marc-André Monette Michael Gilday Olivier Jean |
|||||
9 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Oliver Horsepool Paul Worth |
|||||
10 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Alexander Merriman Ben Southee Lachlan Hay |
|||||
11 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Ruslan Zakharov Vyacheslav Kurginyan Vitaly Mikheenkov |
|||||
12 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Jorrit Oosten Mike Westerman Thomas Mogendorff |
|||||
13 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Anton Simon Dmytro Poltavets Serhiy Lifyrenko |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:53.897 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Haonan Wang Hong Yang Sui Baoku |
6:54.312 | +0.415 | |||
3 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Jordan Malone Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford |
6:54.323 | +0.426 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
7:01.895 | +7.998 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker |
7:01.863 | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
7:23.865 | +22.002 | |||
France | Mathieu De Boisset Thibaut Fauconnet Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Jeremy |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:59.140 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:59.249 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
6:59.914 | +0.774 | |||
4 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker |
7:01.982 | +2.842 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Haonan Wang Hong Yang Sui Baoku |
6:57.321 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Jordan Malone Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford |
6:58.516 Q | +1.195 | |||
3 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Thibaut Fauconnet Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Jeremy |
7:19.696 | +22.375 | |||
Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Marc-André Monette Michael Gilday |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | 6:58.782 Q | |||||
2 | Germany | 6:59.534 Q | +0.752 | ||||
3 | Australia | 7:00.407 | +1.625 | ||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:58.097 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Jordan Malone Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford |
7:01.589 Q | +3.492 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Thomas Mogendorff Jorrit Oosten Mike Westerman |
7:10.967 | +12.870 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Dmytro Poltavets |
7:13.300 | +15.203 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Marc-André Monette Michael Gilday |
6:51.961 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
6:57.285 Q | +5.324 | |||
3 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Vitaly Mikheenkov |
7:10.328 | +18.367 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:54.420 Q | ||||
2 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Thibaut Fauconnet Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Jeremy |
6:55.911 Q | +1.491 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Oliver Horsepool Paul Worth |
6:55.973 | +1.553 |