Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Mathieu Turcotte Turcotte | Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno | Li Jiajun Li |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
3 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
5 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
6 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
7 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
8 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
9 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
10 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
11 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
12 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
13 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | |||||
14 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
15 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
16 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
17 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
18 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
19 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
20 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
21 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
23 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | |||||
24 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
25 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
26 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
27 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
30 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
31 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
32 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
33 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
34 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
35 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
36 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
37 | Dries Celis | Belgium | |||||
38 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
39 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
40 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
41 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | |||||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | ||||||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | ||||||
Maxime Chataignier | France | ||||||
Alex McEwan | Australia | ||||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.021 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.427 | +0.406 | |||
3 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.297 | +1.276 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.798 | +1.777 | |||
5 | Li Haonan | China | 58.983 | +16.962 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 41.874 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.074 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.134 | +0.260 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.230 | +0.356 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.902 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.000 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.364 ADV | +0.462 | |||
PEN | |||||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.212 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.354 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.355 | +0.143 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.633 | +0.421 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 42.530 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.659 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 42.750 | +0.220 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.095 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.161 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.331 | +0.236 | |||
4 | Shani Davis | United States | 43.145 | +1.050 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.229 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 42.414 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.515 | +0.286 | |||
4 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 42.943 | +0.714 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 42.549 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.794 Q | +0.245 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.321 | +0.772 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.684 | +1.135 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.532 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.819 Q | +0.287 | |||
3 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | 43.492 | +0.960 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.648 | +1.116 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.668 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.740 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.771 | +0.103 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 44.161 | +0.493 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.839 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.034 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 43.468 | +0.629 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 44.722 | +1.883 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.612 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.187 Q | +0.575 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 43.282 | +0.670 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 43.754 | +1.142 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.904 Q | ||||
2 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 43.968 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 44.101 | +0.197 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 44.669 | +0.765 | |||
Sebastian Praus | Germany | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.560 Q | ||||
2 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.649 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 43.687 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 43.862 | +0.302 | |||
5 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.938 | +0.378 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.629 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 43.104 Q | +0.475 | |||
3 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 43.304 | +0.675 | |||
4 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 44.425 | +1.796 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 43.477 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.876 Q | +0.399 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.956 | +0.479 | |||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.302 Q | ||||
2 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.421 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.506 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | 56.914 | +13.612 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 43.576 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.669 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.813 | +0.237 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.933 | +0.357 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.914 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.995 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 44.099 | +0.185 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 44.394 | +0.480 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 43.329 Q | ||||
2 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 44.097 Q | +0.768 | |||
3 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | 44.400 ADV | +1.071 | |||
Alex McEwan | Australia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.562 Q | ||||
2 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 44.210 Q | +0.648 | |||
3 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 45.101 | +1.539 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 45.136 | +1.574 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.927 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.912 Q | +0.985 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 44.472 | +1.545 | |||
4 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 44.849 | +1.922 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.303 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.464 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:08.955 ADV | +25.652 | |||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.377 | ||||
2 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 43.627 | +0.250 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 43.655 | +0.278 | |||
4 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 43.726 | +0.349 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 43.021 | ||||
2 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 43.245 Q | +0.224 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.321 | +0.300 | |||
4 | Dries Celis | Belgium | 44.302 | +1.281 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 43.370 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.450 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 43.724 | +0.354 | |||
4 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 48.273 ADV | +4.903 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN |