Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final | Canada | Mathieu Turcotte François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin Jonath |
6:51.158 | ||||
2 Final | China | Li Jiajun Li Ye Sui Baoku Li Haonan |
6:53.250 | +2.092 | |||
3 Final | Japan | Takehiro Kodera Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Satoru Terao Junji Ito |
6:53.658 | +2.500 | |||
4 Final | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Shani Davis Alex Izykowski Travis Jayner |
6:59.707 | +8.549 | |||
5 Semifinal | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Tom Iveson Oliver Horsepool Jon Eley |
|||||
6 Semifinal | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Dave Versteeg Cees Juffermans Robbert-Kees Boer |
|||||
7 Semifinal | France | Mathieu De Boisset Guillaume Mathieu Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet |
|||||
8 Semifinal | Ukraine | Yevhen Yakovlev Vladimir Grigorev Volodymyr Cherneha Mykhaylo Serheyko |
|||||
9 Heats | Germany | Thomas Bauer Arian Nachbar Sebastian Praus Andre Hartwig |
|||||
10 Heats | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Alexandr Gertsikov Alexander Sekisov Yaroslav Karpoukhin |
|||||
11 Heats | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Nikolay Stanchev Lubomir Popovski Assen Pandov |
|||||
12 Heats | Belgium | Pieter Gysel Thomas de Witte Wim De Deyne Dries Celis |
|||||
13 Heats | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Stephen Lee Mark McNee |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Mathieu Turcotte |
6:51.158 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Sui Baoku Li Haonan |
6:53.250 | +2.092 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takehiro Kodera |
6:53.658 | +2.500 | |||
4 | United States | Alex Izykowski Apolo Anton Ohno Shani Davis Travis Jayner |
6:59.707 | +8.549 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Sui Baoku Li Haonan |
6:55.331 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takehiro Kodera |
6:55.563 Q | +0.232 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Oliver Horsepool Paul Stanley |
6:59.032 | +3.701 | |||
4 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Guillaume Mathieu Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet |
6:59.871 | +4.540 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin |
6:52.094 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Alex Izykowski Apolo Anton Ohno Shani Davis Travis Jayner |
7:00.137 Q | +8.043 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Dave Versteeg Robbert-Kees Boer Niels Kerstholt |
7:07.839 | +15.745 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Yevhen Yakovlev Vladimir Grigorev Volodymyr Cherneha Mykhaylo Serheyko |
7:10.658 | +18.564 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Mathieu Turcotte |
6:59.553 Q | ||||
2 | Ukraine | Yevhen Yakovlev Volodymyr Cherneha Vladimir Grigorev Mykhaylo Serheyko |
7:22.394 Q | +22.841 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Lubomir Popovski Nikolay Stanchev |
7:30.885 | +31.332 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Shani Davis Travis Jayner Rusty Smith |
7:08.199 | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Takehiro Kodera Junji Ito |
7:08.213 | +0.014 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Sebastian Praus Andre Hartwig Arian Nachbar |
7:09.504 | +1.305 | |||
4 | Belgium | Wim De Deyne Pieter Gysel Thomas de Witte Dries Celis |
7:14.099 | +5.900 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Sui Baoku Li Haonan |
7:02.358 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Dave Versteeg Robbert-Kees Boer Niels Kerstholt |
7:04.182 Q | +1.824 | |||
Australia | Mark McNee Stephen Lee Lachlan Hay Elliott Shriane |
||||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Guillaume Mathieu Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet |
7:01.253 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Oliver Horsepool Paul Stanley |
7:02.499 Q | +1.246 | |||
3 | Russia | Yaroslav Karpoukhin Alexandr Gertsikov Alexander Sekisov Sergei Prankevitch |
7:12.522 | +11.269 |