Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno | Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Lee Seung-Jae Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.832 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.946 | +0.114 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.005 | +0.173 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.327 | +0.495 | |||
5 | Li Jiajun | China | PEN | ||||
6 | Cho Nam-Kyu | Korea | |||||
7 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
8 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
9 | Éric Bédard | Canada | |||||
10 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
11 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
12 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
13 | Li Ye | China | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
16 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
17 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | |||||
18 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
19 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
20 | Alex McEwan | Australia | |||||
21 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
22 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | |||||
23 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
24 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | |||||
25 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
26 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | |||||
27 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
29 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
30 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
31 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
32 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
33 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | |||||
34 | Tomonori Ike | Japan | |||||
35 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
36 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
37 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
38 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
39 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
40 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
41 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
42 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
Mathieu De Boisset | France | DNF | |||||
Tomas Narbutas | Lithuania | DNS | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.832 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.946 | +0.114 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.005 | +0.173 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.327 | +0.495 | |||
Li Jiajun | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.045 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.360 Q | +0.315 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.925 | +0.880 | |||
Éric Bédard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.599 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.793 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Cho Nam-Kyu | Korea | 42.802 | +0.203 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.048 | +0.449 | |||
5 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:23.711 | +41.112 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.720 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.911 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.324 ADV | +0.604 | |||
Fabio Carta | Italy | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.251 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.357 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.435 | +0.184 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 43.578 | +0.327 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.341 Q | ||||
2 | Cho Nam-Kyu | Korea | 42.674 Q | +0.333 | |||
3 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 43.447 | +1.106 | |||
Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 42.659 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.737 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.893 | +0.234 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 43.029 | +0.370 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.340 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.395 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 43.501 | +0.161 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 44.409 | +1.069 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 43.137 Q | ||||
2 | Cho Nam-Kyu | Korea | 43.245 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.280 | +0.143 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 43.355 | +0.218 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.024 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.109 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Li Haonan | China | 43.138 | +0.114 | |||
4 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | 43.784 | +0.760 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.464 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.491 Q | +0.027 | |||
3 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.506 | +0.042 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 43.789 | +1.325 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.067 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 43.180 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.711 | +0.644 | |||
4 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 44.304 | +1.237 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.653 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.837 Q | +0.184 | |||
3 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | 43.802 | +1.149 | |||
4 | Stephen Lee | Australia | 44.940 | +2.287 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.477 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.614 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 43.960 | +1.483 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:16.801 | +34.324 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.335 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 43.782 Q | +0.447 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 43.808 | +0.473 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.925 | +0.590 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Nam-Kyu | Korea | 43.531 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 43.617 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.748 Q | +0.217 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 43.945 | +0.414 | |||
5 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 44.585 | +1.054 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.061 Q | ||||
2 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 43.146 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 43.257 Q | +0.196 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 43.639 | +0.578 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.956 | +0.895 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.781 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 44.063 Q | +0.282 | |||
3 | Stephen Lee | Australia | 44.701 Q | +0.920 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 44.782 | +1.001 | |||
Mathieu De Boisset | France | DNF | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.089 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 43.184 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 43.559 Q | +0.470 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 44.007 | +0.918 | |||
Tomas Narbutas | Lithuania | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.285 Q | ||||
2 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | 43.382 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.394 Q | +0.109 | |||
4 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 44.070 | +0.785 | |||
5 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 46.369 | +3.084 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.839 Q | ||||
2 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 42.979 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Li Haonan | China | 43.078 Q | +0.239 | |||
4 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 43.118 | +0.279 | |||
5 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 43.412 | +0.573 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.691 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 42.994 Q | +0.303 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.177 Q | +0.486 | |||
4 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 43.239 | +0.548 | |||
5 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.292 | +0.601 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 43.170 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.828 Q | +0.658 | |||
3 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | 43.867 Q | +0.697 | |||
4 | Tomonori Ike | Japan | 44.347 | +1.177 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 43.844 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.919 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 44.410 Q | +0.566 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 44.512 | +0.668 | |||
5 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 45.743 | +1.899 |