Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:50.460 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Haonan Cui Liang Li Jiajun |
6:51.766 | +1.306 | |||
3 | United States | Rusty Smith Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
6:52.979 | +2.519 | |||
4 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Jonathan Guilmette Éric Bédard Mathieu Turcotte Charles |
7:03.114 | +12.654 | |||
5 | Australia | Stephen Lee Alex McEwan Mark McNee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
|||||
6 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
|||||
7 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Fabio Carta Nicola Franceschina Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
|||||
8 | Japan | Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Shinichi Taga |
|||||
9 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Tom Iveson Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
|||||
10 | Belgium | Pieter Gysel Wim De Deyne Dries Celis Jelle De Bruyn |
|||||
11 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Robbert-Kees Boer Thomas Mogendorff Niels Kerstholt |
|||||
12 | Russia | Yaroslav Karpoukhin Alexandr Gertsikov Bulat Valiullin Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
|||||
13 | France | Jean-Charles Mattei Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Guillaume Mathieu |
|||||
14 | Ukraine | Vladimir Grigorev Yevhen Yakovlev Andriy Kozhukh Serhiy Lifyrenko |
|||||
15 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch Peter Darazs |
|||||
16 | Romania | Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz Zoltan Kristo Zsolt Istvan Pataki Laszlo Vrencean |
|||||
17 | Poland | Karol Bobowicz Krystian Zdrojkowski Jakub Jaworski Dariusz Kulesza |
|||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:59.286 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Cui Liang |
7:00.491 Q | +1.205 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
7:11.022 q | +11.736 | |||
4 | Belgium | Pieter Gysel Wim De Deyne Dries Celis Jelle De Bruyn |
7:12.545 | +13.259 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
6:58.777 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:59.057 Q | +0.280 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto Shinichi Taga |
7:02.617 q | +3.840 | |||
4 | Russia | Yaroslav Karpoukhin Alexandr Gertsikov Bulat Valiullin Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
7:08.466 | +9.689 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Mathieu Turcotte Charles |
7:00.392 Q | ||||
2 | Australia | Mark McNee Alex McEwan Stephen Lee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
7:05.091 Q | +4.699 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
7:11.803 | +11.411 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Niels Kerstholt Robbert-Kees Boer Thomas Mogendorff |
7:21.253 | +20.861 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Mathieu Turcotte Charles |
6:49.466 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Cui Liang |
6:49.803 Q | +0.337 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
6:57.711 | +8.245 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
7:08.191 | +18.725 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:43.666 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
6:54.729 Q | +11.063 | |||
3 | Australia | Mark McNee Alex McEwan Stephen Lee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
6:59.091 | +15.425 | |||
4 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto Shinichi Taga |
7:07.318 | +23.652 | |||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:50.460 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Cui Liang |
6:51.766 | +1.306 | |||
3 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
6:52.979 | +2.519 | |||
4 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Mathieu Turcotte Charles |
7:03.114 | +12.654 | |||
Heat - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Mathieu Turcotte Charles |
6:57.110 Q | ||||
2 | Belgium | Pieter Gysel Wim De Deyne Dries Celis Jelle De Bruyn |
7:05.412 Q | +8.302 | |||
3 | France | Guillaume Mathieu Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier |
7:06.780 | +9.670 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Cui Liang |
6:57.351 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
6:57.944 Q | +0.593 | |||
3 | Russia | Yaroslav Karpoukhin Alexandr Gertsikov Bulat Valiullin Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
6:58.989 q | +1.638 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
7:06.944 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Niels Kerstholt Robbert-Kees Boer Thomas Mogendorff |
7:17.927 Q | +10.983 | |||
3 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch |
7:46.069 | +39.125 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
7:00.619 Q | ||||
2 | Australia | Mark McNee Alex McEwan Stephen Lee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
7:01.252 Q | +0.633 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
7:03.036 q | +2.417 | |||
4 | Romania | Zoltan Kristo Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz Zsolt Istvan Pataki Laszlo Vrencean |
7:34.943 | +34.324 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:59.061 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto Shinichi Taga |
7:01.596 Q | +2.535 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Yevhen Yakovlev Serhiy Lifyrenko Andriy Kozhukh Vladimir Grigorev |
7:08.381 | +9.320 | |||
Poland | Karol Bobowicz Krystian Zdrojkowski Jakub Jaworski Dariusz Kulesza |
DNF |