Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Maxime Laoun Jordan Pierre-Gilles Félix Roussel |
6:35.847 | ||||
2 Final A | Republic of Korea | Lee June Seo Lim Yong Jin Hong Kyung Hwan Park Ji Won Kim Taesung Lee Dong |
6:36.539 | +0.692 | |||
3 Final A | China | Li Wenlong Zhong Yuchen Li Kongchao Liu Guanyi |
6:37.054 | +1.207 | |||
4 Final A | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Nurtilek Kazhgali Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Adil Ga |
6:40.501 | +4.654 | |||
5 Final B | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Kay Huisman Friso Emons Jens van 't Wout |
6:36.972 | +1.125 | |||
6 Final B | Japan | Dan Iwasa Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Kiichi Shigehiro Kosei Hayashi |
6:37.005 | +1.158 | |||
7 Final B | Great Britain | Niall Treacy Peter Riches Adam Hill Jnr Theo Collins |
6:45.541 | +9.694 | |||
8 Final B | United States | Brandon Kim Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Marcus Howard Seung-Min Kwon Ry |
6:41.643 | +5.796 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Austria | Nico Andermann Dominic Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Tobias Wolf |
6:51.622 | +15.775 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Poland | Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski Michal Niewinski Neithan Thomas |
6:45.966 | +10.119 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Italy | Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Thomas Nadalini Mattia Antonioli |
7:11.202 | +35.355 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Chinese Taipei | Lin Chun-Chieh Su Jun-Peng Tsai Chia-Wei Chang Yu-Chuan |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Maxime Laoun Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:35.847 | ||||
2 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Hong Kyung Hwan Kim Taesung Park Ji Won |
6:36.539 | +0.692 | |||
3 | China | Li Wenlong Zhong Yuchen Li Kongchao Liu Guanyi |
6:37.054 | +1.207 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Adil Galiakhmetov Nurtilek Kazhgali Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
6:56.429 | +20.582 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Jens van 't Wout Friso Emons |
6:36.972 | ||||
2 | Japan | Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Dan Iwasa Kosei Hayashi |
6:37.005 | +0.033 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Niall Treacy Peter Riches Adam Hill Jnr Theo Collins |
6:45.541 | +8.569 | |||
4 | United States | Seung-Min Kwon Clayton De Clemente Marcus Howard Ryan Shane |
6:54.500 | +17.528 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Park Ji Won Kim Taesung Lee Donghyun |
6:41.701 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Maxime Laoun Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:42.011 Q | +0.310 | |||
3 | United States | Brandon Kim Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Marcus Howard |
6:48.669 Q | +6.968 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Jens van 't Wout Kay Huisman |
6:56.487 Q | +14.786 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Wenlong Zhong Yuchen Li Kongchao Liu Guanyi |
6:42.324 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Adil Galiakhmetov Nurtilek Kazhgali |
6:42.727 Q | +0.403 | |||
3 | Japan | Dan Iwasa Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Kiichi Shigehiro |
6:44.277 Q | +1.953 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Niall Treacy Peter Riches Adam Hill Jnr Theo Collins |
6:48.144 Q | +5.820 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Wenlong Li Kongchao Zhong Yuchen Liu Guanyi |
6:45.051 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Niall Treacy Peter Riches Adam Hill Jnr Theo Collins |
6:46.831 Q | +1.780 | |||
3 | Austria | Nico Andermann Dominic Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Tobias Wolf |
6:51.622 | +6.571 | |||
4 | Italy | Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Thomas Nadalini Mattia Antonioli |
7:11.202 | +26.151 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Nurtilek Kazhgali Adil Galiakhmetov Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
6:40.501 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Maxime Laoun Félix Roussel |
6:40.831 Q | +0.330 | |||
3 | Japan | Dan Iwasa Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Kosei Hayashi |
6:41.053 q | +0.552 | |||
4 | Chinese Taipei | Lin Chun-Chieh Su Jun-Peng Tsai Chia-Wei Chang Yu-Chuan |
|||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Kay Huisman Jens van 't Wout Friso Emons |
6:38.061 Q | ||||
2 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Lee June Seo Kim Taesung Hong Kyung Hwan |
6:38.558 Q | +0.497 | |||
3 | United States | Brandon Kim Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Marcus Howard |
6:41.643 q | +3.582 | |||
4 | Poland | Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski Michal Niewinski Neithan Thomas |
6:45.966 | +7.905 |