Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jens van 't Wout van 't Wout | Park Ji Won Park | Reinis Berzins Berzins |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:11.909 | ||||
2 Final A | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:12.204 | +0.295 | |||
3 Final A | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:12.219 | +0.310 | |||
4 Final A | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:12.309 | +0.400 | |||
5 Final A | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:12.295 | +0.386 | |||
6 Final A | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 2:12.518 | +0.609 | |||
7 Final A | Li Wenlong | China | 2:13.013 | +1.104 | |||
8 Final B | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:13.329 | +1.420 | |||
9 Final B | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:17.752 | +5.843 | |||
10 Final B | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:13.282 | +1.373 | |||
11 Final B | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.939 | +3.030 | |||
12 Final B | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:15.067 | +3.158 | |||
13 Final B | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:13.245 | +1.336 | |||
14 Final B | Liu Guanyi | China | 2:13.518 | +1.609 | |||
15 Final B | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:13.438 | +1.529 | |||
16 Semifinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.032 | +2.123 | |||
17 Semifinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:13.551 | +1.642 | |||
18 Semifinal | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:14.635 | +2.726 | |||
19 Semifinal | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 2:16.370 | +4.461 | |||
20 Semifinal | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:17.505 | +5.596 | |||
21 Semifinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:14.848 | +2.939 | |||
22 Semifinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:13.765 | +1.856 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:15.742 | +3.833 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:16.586 | +4.677 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:13.168 | +1.259 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:13.468 | +1.559 | |||
27 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:15.786 | +3.877 | |||
28 Repechage Quarterfinal | Félix Roussel | Canada | 2:17.876 | +5.967 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:15.457 | +3.548 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:15.790 | +3.881 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:17.180 | +5.271 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tsai Chia-Wei | Chinese Taipei | 2:21.451 | +9.542 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:16.846 | +4.937 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:17.961 | +6.052 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 2:23.707 | +11.798 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:16.994 | +5.085 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Branden Marshall | Great Britain | 2:19.206 | +7.297 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:17.900 | +5.991 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jeremia Wihardja | Indonesia | 2:24.367 | +12.458 | |||
41 Quarterfinal | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:11.909 | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:12.204 | +0.295 | |||
3 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:12.219 | +0.310 | |||
4 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:12.309 | +0.400 | |||
5 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:12.349 | +0.440 | |||
6 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 2:12.843 | +0.934 | |||
7 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:14.748 | +2.839 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:19.530 | ||||
2 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:19.728 | +0.198 | |||
3 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:19.881 | +0.351 | |||
4 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:19.976 | +0.446 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:19.984 | +0.454 | |||
6 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:20.061 | +0.531 | |||
7 | Liu Guanyi | China | 2:20.145 | +0.615 | |||
8 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:20.505 | +0.975 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:12.295 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:12.412 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 2:12.518 q | +0.223 | |||
4 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:13.282 Q | +0.987 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 3:03.488 ADV | +51.193 | |||
6 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 3:09.652 ADV | +57.357 | |||
Pascal Dion | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:12.801 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:13.013 Q | +0.212 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:13.245 Q | +0.444 | |||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:13.438 Q | +0.637 | |||
5 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:13.551 | +0.750 | |||
6 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:22.790 | +9.989 | |||
7 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:37.278 | +24.477 | |||
8 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:51.524 ADV | +38.723 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:13.300 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:13.323 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:13.329 Q | +0.029 | |||
4 | Liu Guanyi | China | 2:13.518 Q | +0.218 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.032 | +0.732 | |||
6 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 2:16.370 | +3.070 | |||
7 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:15.594 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:15.713 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:15.742 | +0.148 | |||
4 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:16.586 | +0.992 | |||
5 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:24.277 | +8.683 | |||
6 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 3:03.921 ADV | +48.327 | |||
Wang Qizhi | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:13.168 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:13.468 Q | +0.300 | |||
3 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:15.457 | +2.289 | |||
4 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:15.790 | +2.622 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:16.846 | +3.678 | |||
6 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:16.994 | +3.826 | |||
7 | Branden Marshall | Great Britain | 2:19.206 | +6.038 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:17.204 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:17.235 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:17.326 | +0.122 | |||
4 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:18.333 | +1.129 | |||
5 | Jeremia Wihardja | Indonesia | 2:25.072 | +7.868 | |||
6 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:46.971 ADV | +29.767 | |||
Nico Andermann | Austria | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.921 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:20.082 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 2:20.577 | +0.656 | |||
4 | Tsai Chia-Wei | Chinese Taipei | 2:23.472 | +3.551 | |||
5 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:23.666 | +3.745 | |||
6 | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 2:23.707 | +3.786 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 2:17.274 Q | ||||
2 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:17.505 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:17.605 | +0.331 | |||
4 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 2:17.876 | +0.602 | |||
5 | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:17.896 | +0.622 | |||
6 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:21.637 | +4.363 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:14.492 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:14.635 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:15.067 q | +0.575 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:16.940 | +2.448 | |||
5 | Tsai Chia-Wei | Chinese Taipei | 2:21.451 | +6.959 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:16.923 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:17.003 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:17.285 | +0.362 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:17.348 | +0.425 | |||
5 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:17.900 | +0.977 | |||
6 | Branden Marshall | Great Britain | 2:21.496 | +4.573 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:19.341 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 2:19.407 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:19.615 | +0.274 | |||
4 | Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev | Bulgaria | 2:25.189 | +5.848 | |||
5 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 2:58.430 ADV | +39.089 | |||
Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:13.619 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:13.765 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:14.848 q | +1.229 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:15.483 | +1.864 | |||
5 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:17.180 | +3.561 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 2:14.022 Q | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:14.268 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:14.872 q | +0.850 | |||
4 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:17.119 | +3.097 | |||
5 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 2:17.961 | +3.939 | |||
6 | Jeremia Wihardja | Indonesia | 2:24.367 | +10.345 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:14.752 Q | ||||
2 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.939 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Liu Guanyi | China | 2:15.677 q | +0.925 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:15.786 | +1.034 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:17.361 | +2.609 | |||
6 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:17.500 | +2.748 |