Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Hong Kyung Hwan Hong | Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet | Denis Ayrapetyan Ayrapetyan |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:23.872 | ||||
2 Final A | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.009 | +0.137 | |||
3 Final A | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:23.304 | +-0.568 | |||
4 Final A | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:23.945 | +0.073 | |||
5 Final A | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.034 | +0.162 | |||
6 Final B | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:24.211 | +0.339 | |||
7 Final B | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:24.183 | +0.311 | |||
8 Final B | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:24.234 | +0.362 | |||
9 Final B | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:23.354 | +-0.518 | |||
10 Final B | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:22.679 | +-1.193 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 1:24.472 | +0.600 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:24.981 | +1.109 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.008 | +1.136 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:25.257 | +1.385 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Li Wenlong | China | 1:24.848 | +0.976 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:23.805 | +-0.067 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:24.864 | +0.992 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:24.919 | +1.047 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:26.353 | +2.481 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.802 | +1.930 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:25.026 | +1.154 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.256 | +2.384 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Cole Krueger | Hungary | 1:26.340 | +2.468 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:26.098 | +2.226 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:27.851 | +3.979 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:26.420 | +2.548 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:26.288 | +2.416 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:26.391 | +2.519 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 1:27.914 | +4.042 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:28.279 | +4.407 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:25.764 | +1.892 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.993 | +3.121 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:28.068 | +4.196 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.467 | +6.595 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Karol Niescier | Poland | 1:26.442 | +2.570 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:26.569 | +2.697 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:28.701 | +4.829 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 1:30.348 | +6.476 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:28.227 | +4.355 | |||
40 Heats | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:06.405 | +42.533 | |||
41 Heats | Yu Songnan | China | 1:25.794 | +1.922 | |||
Preliminary Round | Steven Dubois | Canada | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Adam Callister | United States | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Jonathan So | United States | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:23.872 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.009 | +0.137 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:24.083 | +0.211 | |||
4 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:24.175 | +0.303 | |||
5 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.284 | +0.412 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:26.211 | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.239 | +0.028 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:26.478 | +0.267 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.636 | +0.425 | |||
Kim Gun Woo | Korea | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.034 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.085 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:24.102 q | +0.068 | |||
4 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:24.211 Q | +0.177 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:24.234 Q | +0.200 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:23.877 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:23.945 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:24.183 Q | +0.306 | |||
4 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:24.497 Q | +0.620 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:24.649 Q | +0.772 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.338 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:24.505 Q | +0.167 | |||
3 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 1:24.829 | +0.491 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:24.848 | +0.510 | |||
5 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:24.919 | +0.581 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:24.668 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:24.698 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.762 q | +0.094 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:25.257 | +0.589 | |||
5 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:28.106 | +3.438 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:22.679 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:23.304 Q | +0.625 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:23.354 q | +0.675 | |||
4 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:23.805 | +1.126 | |||
5 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:24.864 | +2.185 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:24.690 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:24.940 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:24.981 | +0.291 | |||
4 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.008 | +0.318 | |||
Charle Cournoyer | Canada | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:26.136 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:26.244 | +0.108 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:27.341 | +1.205 | |||
4 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | |||||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:26.910 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.292 | +0.382 | |||
3 | Cole Krueger | Hungary | 1:27.550 | +0.640 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.478 | +1.568 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:29.641 | +2.731 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:25.909 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:26.098 Q | +0.189 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:26.288 q | +0.379 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:26.297 | +0.388 | |||
5 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 1:26.442 | +0.533 | |||
6 | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 1:30.348 | +4.439 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.256 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:26.353 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:28.279 | +2.023 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.775 | +4.519 | |||
Tristan Navarro | France | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:27.703 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:27.851 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 1:27.914 | +0.211 | |||
4 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:28.068 | +0.365 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:28.701 | +0.998 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cole Krueger | Hungary | 1:26.340 Q | ||||
2 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:26.420 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:26.554 q | +0.214 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.993 | +0.653 | |||
5 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:30.520 | +4.180 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.670 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.802 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:26.302 q | +0.632 | |||
Yu Songnan | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:24.716 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:25.183 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Li Wenlong | China | q | ||||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:27.328 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.372 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:27.744 q | +0.416 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.831 | +0.503 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.255 Q | ||||
2 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 1:24.472 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:24.571 q | +0.316 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:25.026 | +0.771 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:25.453 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:25.505 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.601 q | +0.148 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:25.764 | +0.311 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.578 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:26.585 Q | +0.007 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.766 q | +0.188 | |||
4 | Cole Krueger | Hungary | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:25.228 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:25.439 Q | +0.211 | |||
3 | Yu Songnan | China | 1:25.794 q | +0.566 | |||
4 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:29.793 | +4.565 | |||
5 | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 1:31.757 | +6.529 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.726 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.976 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.287 | +1.561 | |||
4 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:30.284 | +2.558 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:25.864 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.991 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:26.117 | +0.253 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:26.569 | +0.705 | |||
5 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:28.432 | +2.568 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:24.985 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:25.053 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:25.101 q | +0.116 | |||
4 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:29.701 | +4.716 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:32.655 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:32.800 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:34.312 | +1.657 | |||
Adam Callister | United States | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.101 Q | ||||
2 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 1:26.234 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 1:26.391 | +0.290 | |||
4 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 1:28.624 | +2.523 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.207 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:27.291 Q | +1.084 | |||
3 | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 1:28.327 | +2.120 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.467 | +4.260 | |||
Steven Dubois | Canada | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:26.987 Q | ||||
2 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:06.405 Q | +39.418 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:11.354 ADV | +44.367 | |||
4 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | |||||
Jonathan So | United States | YC | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:27.595 Q | ||||
2 | Cole Krueger | Hungary | 1:28.167 Q | +0.572 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:28.227 | +0.632 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:29.001 | +1.406 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.042 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:25.173 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.462 q | +0.420 | |||
4 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:26.721 | +1.679 |