Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Lee Jung-Su Lee | Semion Elistratov Elistratov |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:07.943 | ||||
2 Final A | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:08.646 | +0.703 | |||
3 Final A | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:08.655 | +0.712 | |||
4 Final A | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:08.872 | +0.929 | |||
5 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:09.185 | +1.242 | |||
6 Final A | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:09.240 | +1.297 | |||
7 Final A | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:09.240 | +1.297 | |||
8 Final A | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:10.977 | +3.034 | |||
9 Final B | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:14.026 | +6.083 | |||
10 Final B | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:14.668 | +6.725 | |||
11 Final B | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:15.484 | +7.541 | |||
12 Final B | William Preudhomme | Canada | 2:12.746 | +4.803 | |||
13 Final B | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:11.602 | +3.659 | |||
14 Final B | Xu Hongzhi | China | 2:19.429 | +11.486 | |||
15 Final B | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:15.689 | +7.746 | |||
16 Final B | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:13.094 | +5.151 | |||
17 Semifinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:12.842 | +4.899 | |||
18 Semifinal | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:15.781 | +7.838 | |||
19 Semifinal | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:13.414 | +5.471 | |||
20 Semifinal | An Kai | China | 2:16.716 | +8.773 | |||
21 Semifinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.126 | +6.183 | |||
22 Semifinal | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:13.153 | +5.210 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:15.780 | +7.837 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:11.761 | +3.818 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:12.003 | +4.060 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:13.622 | +5.679 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Adam Callister | United States | 2:12.317 | +4.374 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:21.827 | +13.884 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:15.269 | +7.326 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Thibault Crolet | France | 2:12.602 | +4.659 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:20.043 | +12.100 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:13.581 | +5.638 | |||
33 Repechage Semifinal | Koen Slootweg | Netherlands | 2:18.366 | +10.423 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:14.763 | +6.820 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:22.045 | +14.102 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:22.874 | +14.931 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 2:23.717 | +15.774 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:18.975 | +11.032 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 2:24.450 | +16.507 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Tjerk de Boer | Netherlands | 2:14.889 | +6.946 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:15.060 | +7.117 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 2:16.480 | +8.537 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 2:23.672 | +15.729 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 2:20.319 | +12.376 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:15.910 | +7.967 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:17.790 | +9.847 | |||
47 Repechage Heats | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:18.404 | +10.461 | |||
48 Repechage Heats | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:42.323 | +34.380 | |||
Heats | Alex Bryant | Australia | PEN | ||||
Semifinal | Han Seungsoo | Korea | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:07.943 | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:08.646 | +0.703 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:08.655 | +0.712 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:08.872 | +0.929 | |||
5 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:09.185 | +1.242 | |||
6 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:09.240 | +1.297 | |||
6 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:09.240 | +1.297 | |||
8 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:10.977 | +3.034 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:14.904 | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:15.292 | +0.388 | |||
3 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:15.484 | +0.580 | |||
4 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 2:16.694 | +1.790 | |||
5 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:17.892 | +2.988 | |||
6 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 2:19.429 | +4.525 | |||
7 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:25.155 | +10.251 | |||
8 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:41.163 | +26.259 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.231 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:15.299 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:15.689 Q | +0.458 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:15.795 Q | +0.564 | |||
5 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:15.935 | +0.704 | |||
6 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.046 | +0.815 | |||
7 | An Kai | China | 2:16.716 | +1.485 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:13.007 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:13.206 Q | +0.199 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:14.668 Q | +1.661 | |||
4 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 2:19.894 Q | +6.887 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:56.737 ADV | +43.730 | |||
6 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 3:12.605 ADV | +59.598 | |||
7 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 3:15.152 | +1:02.145 | |||
Keith Carroll | United States | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:11.700 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:11.728 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:12.257 Q | +0.557 | |||
4 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 2:12.746 Q | +1.046 | |||
5 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:12.842 | +1.142 | |||
6 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:13.028 ADV | +1.328 | |||
7 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:25.901 ADV | +14.201 | |||
Han Seungsoo | Korea | YC | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:25.412 Q | ||||
2 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:25.683 | +0.271 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:25.721 | +0.309 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:25.808 | +0.396 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:25.932 | +0.520 | |||
Koen Slootweg | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:11.602 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:11.761 | +0.159 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:12.003 | +0.401 | |||
4 | Adam Callister | United States | 2:12.317 | +0.715 | |||
5 | Thibault Crolet | France | 2:12.602 | +1.000 | |||
6 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:20.043 | +8.441 | |||
7 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:20.979 | +9.377 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:14.326 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:14.350 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 2:14.466 Q | +0.140 | |||
4 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:14.763 | +0.437 | |||
5 | Tjerk de Boer | Netherlands | 2:14.889 | +0.563 | |||
6 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:15.060 | +0.734 | |||
7 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.687 Q | ||||
2 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:21.000 Q | +0.313 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:21.116 Q | +0.429 | |||
4 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:22.874 | +2.187 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 2:24.450 | +3.763 | |||
Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:13.622 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.126 Q | +0.504 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:15.269 Q | +1.647 | |||
4 | Thibault Crolet | France | 2:15.525 ADV | +1.903 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:18.975 | +5.353 | |||
6 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 2:23.672 | +10.050 | |||
Stijn Desmet | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Koen Slootweg | Netherlands | 2:21.675 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:21.892 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:23.002 Q | +1.327 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:27.059 | +5.384 | |||
5 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 2:27.645 | +5.970 | |||
6 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | |||||
Vincent Jeanne | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | An Kai | China | 2:16.986 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:17.114 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:17.790 | +0.804 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:21.827 | +4.841 | |||
5 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 2:23.717 | +6.731 | |||
6 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:26.317 | +9.331 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:13.094 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:13.153 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:13.414 q | +0.320 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.528 | +1.434 | |||
5 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 2:16.480 | +3.386 | |||
6 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 2:28.914 | +15.820 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:16.718 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:16.930 Q | +0.212 | |||
3 | Koen Slootweg | Netherlands | 2:18.366 | +1.648 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.981 | +3.263 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 2:20.936 | +4.218 | |||
6 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 2:22.045 | +5.327 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.932 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:18.393 Q | +0.461 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 2:18.511 | +0.579 | |||
4 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:25.640 | +7.708 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:33.307 | +15.375 | |||
6 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:42.323 | +24.391 | |||
7 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 2:48.545 ADV | +30.613 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:12.845 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:13.061 Q | +0.216 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:14.026 q | +1.181 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:15.780 | +2.935 | |||
5 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:18.404 | +5.559 | |||
6 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 2:27.175 | +14.330 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:21.601 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:21.619 Q | +0.018 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:21.752 | +0.151 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:21.800 | +0.199 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:22.193 | +0.592 | |||
6 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:27.212 | +5.611 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:15.681 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:15.781 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 2:15.910 | +0.229 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:22.955 | +7.274 | |||
5 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 2:54.388 ADV | +38.707 | |||
Alex Bryant | Australia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:11.954 Q | ||||
2 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 2:12.091 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:12.198 q | +0.244 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:13.581 | +1.627 | |||
5 | Thibault Crolet | France | 2:18.081 | +6.127 | |||
6 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 2:20.319 | +8.365 | |||
7 | Tjerk de Boer | Netherlands | 2:44.080 | +32.126 |