Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lim Kyoungwon Lim | Hwang Daeheon Hwang | Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:22.476 | ||||
2 Final A | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:20.875 | +-1.601 | |||
3 Final A | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:23.187 | +0.711 | |||
4 Final A | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:23.251 | +0.775 | |||
5 Final B | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:24.163 | +1.687 | |||
6 Final B | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:23.641 | +1.165 | |||
7 Final B | Wu Dajing | China | 1:23.650 | +1.174 | |||
8 Final B | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:23.836 | +1.360 | |||
9 Semifinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:22.545 | +0.069 | |||
10 Semifinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:23.849 | +1.373 | |||
11 Semifinal | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:24.042 | +1.566 | |||
12 Semifinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:22.594 | +0.118 | |||
13 Semifinal | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.427 | +1.951 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.069 | +2.593 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:24.844 | +2.368 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.049 | +2.573 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Alex Bryant | Australia | 1:25.852 | +3.376 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Keith Carroll | United States | 1:22.669 | +0.193 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.950 | +2.474 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:26.202 | +3.726 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:26.060 | +3.584 | |||
22 Quarterfinal | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.439 | +2.963 | |||
23 Quarterfinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.492 | +4.016 | |||
24 Quarterfinal | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.671 | +2.195 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:23.476 | +1.000 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Adam Callister | United States | 1:23.572 | +1.096 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:24.387 | +1.911 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:25.066 | +2.590 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:26.988 | +4.512 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.463 | +3.987 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:24.750 | +2.274 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:26.663 | +4.187 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:26.182 | +3.706 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:23.991 | +1.515 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:26.703 | +4.227 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.585 | +2.109 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:27.408 | +4.932 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:26.715 | +4.239 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:28.253 | +5.777 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 1:25.217 | +2.741 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:28.390 | +5.914 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 1:28.283 | +5.807 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:30.137 | +7.661 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:27.140 | +4.664 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.513 | +6.037 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 1:26.476 | +4.000 | |||
47 Repechage Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:28.401 | +5.925 | |||
48 Repechage Heats | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 1:30.195 | +7.719 | |||
49 Repechage Heats | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:33.911 | +11.435 | |||
50 Repechage Heats | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:31.245 | +8.769 | |||
51 Repechage Heats | Michal Domanski | Poland | 1:26.623 | +4.147 | |||
52 Repechage Heats | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 1:28.333 | +5.857 | |||
53 Repechage Heats | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:30.560 | +8.084 | |||
54 Repechage Heats | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:38.886 | +16.410 | |||
Heats | Ren Ziwei | China | PEN | ||||
Heats | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Heats | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Repechage Semifinal | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:22.989 | ||||
2 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:23.078 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:23.187 | +0.198 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:23.251 | +0.262 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:28.419 | ||||
2 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:28.794 | +0.375 | |||
3 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:28.861 | +0.442 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:23.147 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:23.303 Q | +0.156 | |||
3 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:23.641 Q | +0.494 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:23.650 Q | +0.503 | |||
5 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:23.849 | +0.702 | |||
6 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:25.188 | +2.041 | |||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:23.787 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:23.828 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:23.836 Q | +0.049 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:24.530 Q | +0.743 | |||
5 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:28.650 | +4.863 | |||
6 | Pascal Dion | Canada | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.673 Q | ||||
2 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:24.763 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.069 | +0.396 | |||
4 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 1:25.852 | +1.179 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:26.432 | +1.759 | |||
6 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.359 Q | ||||
2 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:24.789 Q | +0.430 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:24.844 | +0.485 | |||
4 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.049 | +0.690 | |||
5 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:30.667 ADV | +6.308 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:22.476 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:22.545 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:22.594 q | +0.118 | |||
4 | Keith Carroll | United States | 1:22.669 | +0.193 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | ADV | ||||
Charle Cournoyer | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:24.042 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:24.163 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.427 q | +0.385 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:50.194 | +26.152 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | ADV | ||||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:36.817 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:44.420 ADV | +7.603 | |||
Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | YC | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:22.911 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:23.476 | +0.565 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:23.572 | +0.661 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:24.387 | +1.476 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:25.066 | +2.155 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:27.712 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.842 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.975 | +0.263 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:28.116 | +0.404 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 1:25.485 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:25.586 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:25.748 | +0.263 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:26.182 | +0.697 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:20.875 Q | ||||
2 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:26.060 Q | +5.185 | |||
3 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:27.195 | +6.320 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:40.220 | +19.345 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.739 Q | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:26.988 Q | +0.249 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:27.923 ADV | +1.184 | |||
Aaron Tran | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:22.989 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 1:23.703 Q | +0.714 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:23.991 q | +1.002 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 1:30.502 | +7.513 | |||
5 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:33.911 | +10.922 | |||
6 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.532 Q | ||||
2 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:28.008 Q | +0.476 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:28.480 | +0.948 | |||
4 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:30.137 | +2.605 | |||
5 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 1:30.195 | +2.663 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.585 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:24.750 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:24.899 q | +0.314 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 1:25.217 | +0.632 | |||
5 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 1:26.476 | +1.891 | |||
6 | Michal Domanski | Poland | 1:26.623 | +2.038 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:26.556 Q | ||||
2 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:26.567 Q | +0.011 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:26.703 q | +0.147 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:28.253 | +1.697 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:28.401 | +1.845 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.514 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:26.663 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:26.734 q | +0.220 | |||
4 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:27.576 | +1.062 | |||
5 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.513 | +1.999 | |||
6 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:31.985 | +5.471 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.360 Q | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:27.475 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:27.624 | +0.264 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:28.949 | +1.589 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:32.143 | +4.783 | |||
6 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | |||||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:26.739 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:26.922 | +0.183 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:26.953 | +0.214 | |||
4 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 1:27.264 | +0.525 | |||
5 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 1:28.283 | +1.544 | |||
6 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 1:28.333 | +1.594 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:25.237 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:26.219 q | +0.982 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.463 | +1.226 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:27.238 | +2.001 | |||
5 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:56.830 ADV | +31.593 | |||
Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.439 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:25.954 q | +0.515 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:27.884 | +2.445 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.857 | +3.418 | |||
5 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.766 Q | ||||
2 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:26.907 | +0.141 | |||
3 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:27.408 | +0.642 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 1:28.114 | +1.348 | |||
5 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 1:30.487 | +3.721 | |||
6 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:30.560 | +3.794 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.559 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:24.682 q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:26.033 | +1.474 | |||
4 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:26.715 | +2.156 | |||
5 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:34.135 | +9.576 | |||
6 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:38.886 | +14.327 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.637 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:25.659 q | +0.022 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:26.264 | +0.627 | |||
4 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 1:28.421 | +2.784 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:29.052 | +3.415 | |||
6 | Michal Domanski | Poland | 2:09.479 | +43.842 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:25.719 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:26.202 q | +0.483 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:28.282 ADV | +2.563 | |||
4 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:45.692 | +19.973 | |||
5 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:51.749 | +26.030 | |||
Ren Ziwei | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.661 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.671 q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 1:24.706 | +0.045 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.950 | +0.289 | |||
5 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:26.033 | +1.372 | |||
6 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:27.140 | +2.479 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.492 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:26.640 q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:27.889 | +1.397 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:28.390 | +1.898 | |||
5 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:30.197 | +3.705 | |||
6 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:31.245 | +4.753 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.585 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 1:26.801 q | +2.216 | |||
3 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:28.802 | +4.217 | |||
4 | Keith Carroll | United States | 1:47.295 ADV | +22.710 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN |