Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Michael Gilday Charles Hamelin François Hamelin François-Louis Tremblay Guillau |
6:49.723 | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
6:50.277 | +0.554 | |||
3 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Ho-Suk Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:50.311 | +0.588 | |||
4 | United States | Kyle Carr John Celski John-Henry Krueger Kyle Uyehara |
6:55.830 | +6.107 | |||
5 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
PEN | ||||
6 | China | Gong Qiuwen Liang Wenhao Shi Jingnan Song Weilong Yu Yongjun |
|||||
7 | Japan | Yoshiaki Oguro Yuma Sakurai Yuzo Takamido Daisuke Uemura |
|||||
8 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart |
|||||
9 | Germany | Robert Becker Paul Herrmann Torsten Kröger Robert Seifert |
|||||
10 | Italy | Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Edoardo Reggiani Davide Viscardi |
|||||
11 | France | Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Jeremy Masson Alexis Yang |
|||||
12 | Australia | Pierre Boda Ronald Caldecutt Lachlan Hay Armstrong Lazenby |
|||||
13 | Poland | Adam Filipowicz Jakub Jaworski Bartosz Konopko Dawid Rzemieniecki |
|||||
14 | Hungary | Bence Beres Sandor Liu Shaolin Konrád Nagy Bence Olah |
|||||
15 | Kazakhstan | Fedor Andreyev Aslan Daumov Danabek Khairov Artur Sultangaliyev |
|||||
Bulgaria | Viktor Dimitrov Kiril Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov Asen Yordanov |
PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday François Hamelin |
6:49.723 | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:50.277 | +0.554 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu |
6:50.311 | +0.588 | |||
4 | United States | Kyle Carr John Celski John-Henry Krueger Kyle Uyehara |
6:55.830 | +6.107 | |||
5 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov Evgeny Kozulin |
PEN | ||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Shi Jingnan Yu Yongjun |
9:59.991 | ||||
1 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura |
9:59.991 | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday François Hamelin Guillaume Bastille |
6:56.597 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov Evgeny Kozulin |
6:56.793 Q | +0.196 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
7:29.044 ADV | +32.447 | |||
Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu |
6:48.935 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Kyle Carr John Celski John-Henry Krueger Kyle Uyehara |
6:48.995 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yu Yongjun |
6:50.780 | +1.845 | |||
4 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura |
6:56.730 | +7.795 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday François Hamelin Gabriel Chiasson-Poirier |
6:53.306 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov Evgeny Kozulin |
6:54.200 Q | +0.894 | |||
3 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Davide Viscardi |
6:59.198 | +5.892 | |||
4 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Bartosz Konopko Dawid Rzemieniecki |
7:02.271 | +8.965 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Kyle Carr John Celski John-Henry Krueger Kyle Uyehara |
7:04.448 Q | ||||
2 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Shi Jingnan |
7:05.664 Q | +1.216 | |||
3 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Pierre Boda Ronald Caldecutt Armstrong Lazenby |
7:12.314 | +7.866 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aslan Daumov Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov |
7:15.833 | +11.385 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
7:00.367 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
7:00.612 Q | +0.245 | |||
3 | France | Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Sébastien Lepape Alexis Yang |
7:03.071 | +2.704 | |||
Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Viktor Dimitrov Tsvetan Tsankov Asen Yordanov |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura |
6:51.662 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:51.801 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:52.061 | +0.399 | |||
4 | Hungary | Bence Beres Bence Olah Sandor Liu Shaolin Konrád Nagy |
7:04.197 | +12.535 |