Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jon Eley Eley | Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Evgeny Kozulin Kozulin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.558 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.615 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.751 | +0.193 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 50.254 | +8.696 | |||
5 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
6 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | |||||
7 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
8 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
9 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | |||||
10 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | |||||
11 | Alexis Yang | France | |||||
12 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
13 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | |||||
14 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
15 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
16 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | |||||
17 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
18 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
19 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
20 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
21 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | |||||
23 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
24 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
25 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
27 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
28 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
29 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
30 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
31 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
32 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
33 | Rinat Mazhenov | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
35 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
36 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | |||||
37 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | |||||
38 | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
39 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | |||||
40 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | |||||
41 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
42 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | |||||
43 | Yang Jin | China | |||||
Jeremy Masson | France | PEN | |||||
Pavel Rybakov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.558 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.615 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.751 | +0.193 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 50.254 | +8.696 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.575 | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.846 | +0.271 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.918 | +0.343 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final C | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final C | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.278 | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 42.319 | +0.041 | |||
3 | Alexis Yang | France | 42.369 | +0.091 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.790 | +0.512 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 43.570 | +1.292 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.171 | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.390 | +0.219 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.739 | +0.568 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.730 | +1.559 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.590 | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.666 | +0.076 | |||
3 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 41.902 | +0.312 | |||
4 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.589 | +0.999 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.694 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.772 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.934 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.589 | +0.895 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 41.773 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 41.803 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 41.827 | +0.054 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:08.147 | +26.374 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.633 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.991 Q | +0.358 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.998 | +0.365 | |||
Michael Gilday | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.295 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.195 Q | +0.900 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.837 | +1.542 | |||
4 | Alexis Yang | France | 51.552 | +10.257 | |||
Kyle Uyehara | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.568 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.613 | +0.045 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.757 | +0.189 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.942 | +1.374 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.950 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.294 | +0.344 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.357 | +0.407 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.671 | +0.721 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.408 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 42.538 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 42.924 | +0.516 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 44.356 | +1.948 | |||
5 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:07.517 | +25.109 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.098 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.183 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.383 | +0.285 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.453 | +0.355 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.656 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.758 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.869 | +0.213 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.929 | +0.273 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.560 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.642 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.730 | +0.170 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:10.515 | +26.955 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.679 Q | ||||
2 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.950 Q | +0.271 | |||
3 | Rinat Mazhenov | Kazakhstan | 45.253 | +1.574 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:12.869 | +29.190 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.084 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 44.772 Q | +1.688 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 45.094 ADV | +2.010 | |||
Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.771 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.786 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.960 q | +0.189 | |||
4 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 44.781 | +2.010 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.434 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 42.840 Q | +0.406 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 43.902 ADV | +1.468 | |||
4 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 46.400 | +3.966 | |||
Jonathan Garcia | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 43.054 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.155 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.443 q | +0.389 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 43.722 | +0.668 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.076 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.100 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.179 q | +0.103 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.353 | +0.277 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.694 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Yang | France | 42.945 Q | +0.251 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 45.933 q | +3.239 | |||
Yang Jin | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.719 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 42.985 Q | +0.266 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | ADV | ||||
Gong Qiuwen | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.442 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.844 Q | +0.402 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.893 q | +0.451 | |||
4 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 42.312 | +0.870 | |||
5 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:11.086 | +29.644 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.613 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 42.627 Q | +0.014 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.665 q | +0.052 | |||
Lee Jung-Su | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.119 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.237 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.610 q | +0.491 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.765 | +0.646 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.715 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.793 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.871 q | +0.156 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.300 | +0.585 | |||
5 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 44.009 | +1.294 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.804 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 42.858 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.335 | +0.531 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.734 | +0.930 | |||
5 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 45.143 | +2.339 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 43.143 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 43.149 Q | +0.006 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.232 | +0.089 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.431 | +0.288 | |||
5 | Rinat Mazhenov | Kazakhstan | 44.452 | +1.309 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.577 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 42.684 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.779 q | +0.202 | |||
4 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 43.678 | +1.101 | |||
5 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 44.410 | +1.833 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 42.409 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 43.337 Q | +0.928 | |||
3 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 43.522 ADV | +1.113 | |||
4 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.892 | +1.483 | |||
Pavel Rybakov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.061 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Yang | France | 43.274 Q | +0.213 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.700 | +0.639 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 44.130 | +1.069 | |||
5 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 46.827 | +3.766 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.887 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 42.855 Q | +0.968 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.970 | +1.083 | |||
Jeremy Masson | France | PEN | |||||
Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.453 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.560 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.309 | +0.856 | |||
4 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.430 | +0.977 | |||
5 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 43.929 | +1.476 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.330 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 43.311 Q | +0.981 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.536 | +1.206 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 43.737 | +1.407 | |||
5 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.475 | +2.145 |