Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kristen Santos-Griswold Santos-Griswold | Lee So Youn Lee | Seo Whi Min Seo |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:28.979 | ||||
2 Final A | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:30.509 | +1.530 | |||
3 Final A | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 1:29.934 | +0.955 | |||
4 Final A | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:28.625 | +-0.354 | |||
5 Final A | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:28.703 | +-0.276 | |||
6 Final B | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:30.448 | +1.469 | |||
7 Final B | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:29.374 | +0.395 | |||
8 Final B | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:30.705 | +1.726 | |||
8 Final B | Florence Brunelle | Canada | 1:29.276 | +0.297 | |||
9 Final B | Wang Ye | China | 1:29.374 | +0.395 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 1:30.780 | +1.801 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Wang Xinran | China | 1:30.574 | +1.595 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:30.929 | +1.950 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:29.467 | +0.488 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:30.797 | +1.818 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Fan Kexin | China | 1:31.351 | +2.372 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 1:30.445 | +1.466 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 1:30.960 | +1.981 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:32.010 | +3.031 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:30.852 | +1.873 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 1:32.738 | +3.759 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Julie Letai | United States | 1:34.390 | +5.411 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:32.733 | +3.754 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:35.511 | +6.532 | |||
25 Repechage Quarterfinal | Myeongbi Jung | Germany | 1:32.299 | +3.320 | |||
26 Repechage Quarterfinal | Eszter Tóth | Hungary | 1:32.774 | +3.795 | |||
27 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:33.214 | +4.235 | |||
28 Repechage Quarterfinal | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.840 | +3.861 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:32.894 | +3.915 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 1:34.525 | +5.546 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:33.760 | +4.781 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Una Willhoite | United States | 1:32.396 | +3.417 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:34.020 | +5.041 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Myroslava Seliukova | Ukraine | 1:35.989 | +7.010 | |||
35 Heats | Malika Yermek | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:31.288 | ||||
2 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:43.214 | +11.926 | |||
3 | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 1:47.008 | +15.720 | |||
4 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:47.470 | +16.182 | |||
Kamila Stormowska | Poland | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:42.589 | ||||
2 | Florence Brunelle | Canada | 1:42.814 | +0.225 | |||
3 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:42.974 | +0.385 | |||
4 | Wang Ye | China | 1:43.165 | +0.576 | |||
Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 1:29.934 Q | ||||
2 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:30.007 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:30.044 q | +0.110 | |||
4 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:30.149 Q | +0.215 | |||
5 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:31.772 q | +1.838 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:30.418 Q | ||||
2 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:30.558 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:31.086 Q | +0.668 | |||
4 | Florence Brunelle | Canada | 1:31.408 Q | +0.990 | |||
5 | Wang Ye | China | 1:33.260 q | +2.842 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:28.625 Q | ||||
2 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:28.703 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Wang Ye | China | 1:29.374 q | +0.749 | |||
4 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:29.467 | +0.842 | |||
5 | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 1:30.445 | +1.820 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:28.979 Q | ||||
2 | Florence Brunelle | Canada | 1:29.276 Q | +0.297 | |||
3 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:29.374 q | +0.395 | |||
4 | Fan Kexin | China | 1:31.351 | +2.372 | |||
5 | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:32.010 | +3.031 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:30.448 Q | ||||
2 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:30.509 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Wang Xinran | China | 1:30.574 | +0.126 | |||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:30.797 | +0.349 | |||
5 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:30.852 | +0.404 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 1:30.627 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:30.705 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 1:30.780 | +0.153 | |||
4 | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:30.929 | +0.302 | |||
5 | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 1:30.960 | +0.333 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Ye | China | 1:33.778 Q | ||||
2 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:34.728 q | +0.950 | |||
3 | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 1:34.904 | +1.126 | |||
4 | Julie Letai | United States | 1:35.184 | +1.406 | |||
Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Aurelie Leveque | France | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Julie Letai | United States | 1:35.425 Q | ||||
2 | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:35.511 q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:35.630 | +0.205 | |||
4 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:35.781 | +0.356 | |||
5 | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:35.891 | +0.466 | |||
6 | Myroslava Seliukova | Ukraine | 1:35.989 | +0.564 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Ye | China | 1:32.362 Q | ||||
2 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:32.733 q | +0.371 | |||
3 | Eszter Tóth | Hungary | 1:33.763 | +1.401 | |||
4 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:33.795 | +1.433 | |||
5 | Una Willhoite | United States | 1:33.901 | +1.539 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 1:36.573 Q | ||||
2 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:36.700 q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Myeongbi Jung | Germany | 1:36.959 | +0.386 | |||
4 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 1:38.289 | +1.716 | |||
5 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:49.117 | +12.544 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 1:32.672 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Xinran | China | 1:32.773 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 1:32.894 | +0.222 | |||
4 | Yana Khan | Kazakhstan | 1:33.214 | +0.542 | |||
5 | Aurelie Leveque | France | 1:45.950 | +13.278 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xandra Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:31.390 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jiyun | Republic of Korea | 1:31.544 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Nicola Mazur | Poland | 1:32.130 q | +0.740 | |||
4 | Myeongbi Jung | Germany | 1:32.299 | +0.909 | |||
5 | Una Willhoite | United States | 1:32.396 | +1.006 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:32.292 Q | ||||
2 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 1:32.438 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Gwendoline Daudet | France | 1:32.738 | +0.446 | |||
4 | Eszter Tóth | Hungary | 1:32.774 | +0.482 | |||
5 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 1:34.525 | +2.233 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 1:31.110 Q | ||||
2 | Michelle Velzeboer | Netherlands | 1:31.170 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Fan Kexin | China | 1:31.580 q | +0.470 | |||
4 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 1:32.360 | +1.250 | |||
5 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 1:34.690 | +3.580 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | 1:30.020 Q | ||||
2 | Florence Brunelle | Canada | 1:30.360 Q | +0.340 | |||
3 | Moemi Kikuchi | Japan | 1:31.420 q | +1.400 | |||
4 | Wang Ye | China | 1:31.640 | +1.620 | |||
5 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 1:34.020 | +4.000 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:32.500 Q | ||||
2 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 1:32.620 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 1:32.840 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Julie Letai | United States | 1:34.390 | +1.890 | |||
5 | Myroslava Seliukova | Ukraine | 2:08.120 | +35.620 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chiara Betti | Italy | 1:32.940 Q | ||||
2 | Tineke den Dulk | Belgium | 1:33.410 Q | +0.470 | |||
3 | Yelyzaveta Sydorko | Ukraine | 1:33.760 | +0.820 | |||
4 | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | 2:13.820 ADV | +40.880 | |||
Malika Yermek | Kazakhstan | PEN |