Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Xu Fu Xu |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:16.780 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:16.904 | +0.124 | |||
3 | Xu Fu | China | 2:17.274 | +0.494 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:17.409 | +0.629 | |||
5 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:18.215 | +1.435 | |||
6 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
7 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
8 | Samuel Girard | Canada | |||||
9 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | |||||
10 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | |||||
11 | Vincent Jeanne | France | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | |||||
15 Semifinal | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | |||||
16 Semifinal | Felix Spiegel | Germany | |||||
17 Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
18 Semifinal | John-Henry Krueger | United States | |||||
19 Semifinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
20 Semifinal | Chen Guang | China | |||||
21 Repechage Heats | Christoph Schubert | Germany | |||||
22 Repechage Heats | Keith Carroll | United States | |||||
23 Repechage Heats | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | |||||
24 Repechage Heats | Billy Simms | Great Britain | |||||
25 Repechage Heats | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
26 Repechage Heats | Yoann Martinez | France | |||||
27 Repechage Heats | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
28 Repechage Heats | Alex Bryant | Australia | |||||
29 Repechage Heats | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
30 Repechage Heats | Tomass Bakevics | Latvia | |||||
31 Repechage Heats | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | |||||
32 Repechage Heats | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
Heats | Zhang Hongchao | China | PEN | ||||
Heats | Park Ji Won | Korea | PEN | ||||
Heats | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | PEN | ||||
Heats | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Heats | Cole Krueger | United States | PEN | ||||
Repechage Heats | Einar Agdestein | Norway | YC | ||||
Semifinal | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | YC | ||||
Finals - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Finals - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:16.780 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:16.904 | +0.124 | |||
3 | Xu Fu | China | 2:17.274 | +0.494 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:17.409 | +0.629 | |||
5 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:18.215 | +1.435 | |||
6 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Finals - Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Finals - Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:17.530 | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:17.571 | +0.041 | |||
3 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 2:17.761 | +0.231 | |||
4 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:17.871 | +0.341 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:17.876 | +0.346 | |||
6 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:18.030 | +0.500 | |||
7 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:18.032 | +0.502 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:24.431 Q | ||||
2 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:24.964 Q | +0.533 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:25.010 Q | +0.579 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:25.093 Q | +0.662 | |||
5 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 3:00.634 ADV | +36.203 | |||
Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Chen Guang | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.165 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.198 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:15.354 Q | +1.189 | |||
4 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:17.568 Q | +3.403 | |||
5 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:29.890 | +15.725 | |||
6 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:44.562 ADV | +30.397 | |||
Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | YC | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Fu | China | 2:16.468 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:16.526 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:16.692 Q | +0.224 | |||
4 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 2:17.462 Q | +0.994 | |||
5 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 2:17.848 | +1.380 | |||
6 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:19.517 | +3.049 | |||
John-Henry Krueger | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:27.717 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:27.794 | +0.077 | |||
3 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 2:28.026 | +0.309 | |||
4 | Yoann Martinez | France | 2:28.728 | +1.011 | |||
Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 2:24.647 Q | ||||
2 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:24.844 ADV | +0.197 | |||
3 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:26.246 | +1.599 | |||
4 | Alex Bryant | Australia | |||||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Einar Agdestein | Norway | YC | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Guang | China | 2:22.646 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:23.145 | +0.499 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:23.426 | +0.780 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:23.583 | +0.937 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:23.590 | +0.944 | |||
6 | Tomass Bakevics | Latvia | 2:26.744 | +4.098 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:21.407 Q | ||||
2 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:22.253 Q | +0.846 | |||
3 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:23.189 Q | +1.782 | |||
4 | Chen Guang | China | 2:23.679 | +2.272 | |||
5 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 2:25.124 | +3.717 | |||
6 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:51.083 ADV | +29.676 | |||
Park Ji Won | Korea | PEN | |||||
Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.706 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:18.781 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 2:20.321 Q | +1.615 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:22.911 | +4.205 | |||
5 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 2:23.469 | +4.763 | |||
6 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 2:26.081 | +7.375 | |||
7 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:47.844 | +29.138 | |||
Zhang Hongchao | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:19.122 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:19.961 Q | +0.839 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:20.171 Q | +1.049 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:23.422 | +4.300 | |||
5 | Tomass Bakevics | Latvia | 2:27.129 | +8.007 | |||
6 | Keith Carroll | United States | 2:34.751 | +15.629 | |||
7 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:37.474 | +18.352 | |||
Seo Yi Ra | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Fu | China | 2:18.551 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:18.574 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 2:18.671 Q | +0.120 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:18.834 | +0.283 | |||
5 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:19.099 | +0.548 | |||
6 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:19.481 | +0.930 | |||
7 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 2:19.656 | +1.105 | |||
8 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 2:27.292 | +8.741 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.555 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:17.556 Q | +0.001 | |||
3 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:20.107 Q | +2.552 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:20.171 ADV | +2.616 | |||
5 | Yoann Martinez | France | 2:21.279 | +3.724 | |||
6 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:24.212 | +6.657 | |||
Cole Krueger | United States | PEN |