Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet | Michael Gilday Gilday | Travis Jayner Jayner |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.096 | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:31.120 | +0.024 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:31.208 | +0.112 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:31.249 | +0.153 | |||
5 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
6 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | |||||
7 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
8 | Liu Xianwei | China | |||||
9 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
10 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
11 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
12 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
13 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
14 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
15 | Yu Miura | Japan | |||||
16 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
17 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
18 | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
19 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
20 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
21 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
22 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
23 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | |||||
24 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
25 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | |||||
26 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | |||||
27 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
28 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
29 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
30 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | |||||
31 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
32 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
33 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
35 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
36 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
37 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
38 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
39 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | DNS | |||||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | DNS | |||||
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | PEN | |||||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.096 | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:31.120 | +0.024 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:31.208 | +0.112 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:31.249 | +0.153 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:32.918 | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 1:33.544 | +0.626 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:37.566 | +4.648 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:28.730 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:28.817 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 1:30.277 | +1.547 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:36.104 | +7.374 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:28.566 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.635 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:29.150 | +0.584 | |||
Liu Xianwei | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:29.107 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:29.490 Q | +0.383 | |||
3 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.613 | +0.506 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.727 | +0.620 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:29.177 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:29.256 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:29.987 | +0.810 | |||
4 | Yu Miura | Japan | 1:29.996 | +0.819 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.721 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:26.739 Q | +0.018 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:27.031 | +0.310 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.503 | +1.782 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:28.526 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 1:28.881 Q | +0.355 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:56.196 | +27.670 | |||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.430 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.479 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:28.756 | +0.326 | |||
4 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:28.968 | +0.538 | |||
5 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:29.141 | +0.711 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.116 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:29.494 Q | +0.378 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:29.640 | +0.524 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:41.067 ADV | +11.951 | |||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | ||||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:36.552 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:36.667 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:36.755 | +0.203 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:36.763 | +0.211 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:27.878 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.949 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:29.351 | +1.473 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:29.578 | +1.700 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:34.407 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:34.602 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:34.784 | +0.377 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:34.799 | +0.392 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:30.941 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.271 Q | +0.330 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:33.301 ADV | +2.360 | |||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:29.305 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.401 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 1:29.458 | +0.153 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:29.725 | +0.420 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:28.549 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:28.694 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:29.349 q | +0.800 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 1:29.533 | +0.984 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.189 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:31.932 Q | +0.743 | |||
3 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 1:32.216 | +1.027 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 1:35.486 | +4.297 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:30.154 Q | ||||
2 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 1:30.257 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:30.292 | +0.138 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.411 | +0.257 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.443 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.863 Q | +0.420 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:30.051 | +0.608 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:30.940 | +1.497 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.653 Q | ||||
2 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:32.700 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 1:32.904 | +0.251 | |||
Subodh Patil | India | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.067 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:31.126 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:31.507 | +0.440 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:31.683 | +0.616 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:30.289 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:30.477 Q | +0.188 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:31.208 | +0.919 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:29.346 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:29.516 Q | +0.170 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.586 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:04.109 | +34.763 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:28.973 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:29.090 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.751 | +1.778 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:31.453 | +2.480 | |||
Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:31.389 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 1:32.193 Q | +0.804 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.680 | +1.291 | |||
4 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.562 | +5.173 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.048 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Miura | Japan | 1:29.243 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:29.293 | +0.245 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.323 | +0.275 | |||
5 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 1:29.899 | +0.851 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:27.600 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:28.013 Q | +0.413 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:28.372 | +0.772 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:31.381 | +3.781 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:30.492 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:30.699 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:31.238 | +0.746 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:31.427 | +0.935 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.376 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:30.415 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 1:30.670 q | +0.294 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:32.454 | +2.078 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:30.671 Q | ||||
2 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 1:31.582 Q | +0.911 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:32.224 q | +1.553 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 1:56.810 | +26.139 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 1:31.188 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:31.514 Q | +0.326 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:31.704 q | +0.516 | |||
4 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:42.008 ADV | +10.820 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:58.286 | +27.098 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:29.329 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.464 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:31.103 q | +1.774 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 1:32.238 | +2.909 | |||
5 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 1:55.087 | +25.758 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:32.414 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:32.477 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.784 | +0.370 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:32.835 | +0.421 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:31.127 Q | ||||
2 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:32.117 Q | +0.990 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 1:32.594 | +1.467 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:00.760 ADV | +29.633 | |||
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:29.364 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.478 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.695 q | +1.331 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:30.885 | +1.521 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.984 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:30.289 Q | +0.305 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.970 q | +0.986 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:32.911 | +2.927 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:30.758 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:30.973 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:31.479 q | +0.721 | |||
Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:31.796 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:31.937 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Yu Miura | Japan | 1:32.277 q | +0.481 | |||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | DNS |