Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Jung-Su Kwak Yoon-Gy Kim Seoung Il |
6:53.899 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean François-Louis Tremblay François Hamelin Guillaume |
6:53.941 | +0.042 | |||
3 | China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Sui Baoku Liu Xianwei |
6:54.053 | +0.154 | |||
4 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner Jeff Simon Simon Cho Anthony Lobello |
7:05.408 | +11.509 | |||
5 | Italy | Nicolas Bean Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
|||||
6 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
|||||
7 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
|||||
8 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
|||||
9 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benjamin Macé |
|||||
10 | Japan | Jumpei Yoshizawa Satoshi Sakashita Satoru Terao Takahiro Fujimoto |
|||||
11 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch Bence Beres |
|||||
12 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma |
|||||
13 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov Azamat Nurmagambetov Abzal Azhgaliyev |
|||||
14 | Poland | Dariusz Kulesza Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Bartosz Konopko |
|||||
15 | Australia | Jeremy Beck Lachlan Hay Noah Essaghir Pierre Boda |
|||||
16 | Ukraine | Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov Anton Simon Oleksiy Koshelenko |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Jung-Su Kwak Yoon-Gy Kim Seoung Il |
6:53.899 | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean François Hamelin |
6:53.941 | +0.042 | |||
3 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liu Xianwei |
6:54.053 | +0.154 | |||
4 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Jeff Simon Anthony Lobello Simon Cho |
7:05.408 | +11.509 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra Nicolas Bean |
6:57.984 | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
6:58.750 | +0.766 | |||
3 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
6:58.862 | +0.878 | |||
4 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
7:00.713 | +2.729 | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Jung-Su Kwak Yoon-Gy Kim Seoung Il |
6:55.478 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner Jeff Simon Anthony Lobello |
6:56.494 Q | +1.016 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
7:00.247 | +4.769 | |||
4 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
7:09.260 | +13.782 | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean François Hamelin |
6:52.527 Q | ||||
2 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liu Xianwei |
6:52.793 Q | +0.266 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Nicolas Bean |
6:54.042 | +1.515 | |||
4 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
6:56.560 | +4.033 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Olivier Jean Guillaume Bastille François Hamelin |
6:58.609 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
7:01.895 Q | +3.286 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt |
7:05.421 | +6.812 | |||
4 | Poland | Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner Jeff Simon Simon Cho |
7:22.912 | +24.303 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner Jeff Simon Simon Cho |
6:56.736 Q | +-0.119 | |||
1 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
6:56.855 Q | ||||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Benjamin Macé |
6:57.437 | +0.582 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov Azamat Nurmagambetov Abzal Azhgaliyev |
7:07.688 | +10.833 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Jung-Su Kwak Yoon-Gy Kim Seoung Il |
6:59.905 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
7:00.426 Q | +0.521 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Takahiro Fujimoto Satoshi Sakashita |
7:00.645 | +0.740 | |||
4 | Australia | Jeremy Beck Lachlan Hay Noah Essaghir Pierre Boda |
7:28.826 | +28.921 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Nicolas Bean |
6:59.491 Q | ||||
2 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liu Xianwei |
6:59.737 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch Bence Beres |
7:02.163 | +2.672 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Anton Simon Dmytro Poltavets Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov |
7:34.557 | +35.066 |