Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Olivier Jean Jean | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay | Tyson Heung Heung |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.160 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.326 | +0.166 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.516 | +0.356 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:14.807 | +32.647 | |||
5 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
6 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
7 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
8 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | |||||
9 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
10 | Hu Ze | China | |||||
11 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
12 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
13 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | |||||
14 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | |||||
15 | Benoît Anterieux | France | |||||
16 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
17 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | |||||
18 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
19 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
20 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | |||||
21 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
22 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | |||||
24 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
25 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
26 | Mike Westerman | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
30 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
32 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
33 | Charles Leveille | United States | |||||
34 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | |||||
JP Kepka | United States | PEN | |||||
Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN | |||||
Ben Southee | Australia | PEN | |||||
Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.160 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.326 | +0.166 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.516 | +0.356 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:14.807 | +32.647 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.073 | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 46.099 | +3.026 | |||
Jon Eley | Great Britain | ||||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.150 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.316 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.457 | +0.307 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.676 | +0.526 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.248 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.404 Q | +0.156 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 44.029 | +1.781 | |||
Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.228 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.565 Q | +0.337 | |||
3 | Hu Ze | China | 42.570 | +0.342 | |||
4 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 42.759 | +0.531 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.940 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.833 Q | +0.893 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.967 | +1.027 | |||
Li Haonan | China | DNF | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.006 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.085 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 42.201 | +0.195 | |||
4 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 42.760 | +0.754 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.675 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 48.978 Q | +6.303 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 50.482 | +7.807 | |||
4 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 1:07.881 | +25.206 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.105 Q | ||||
2 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 42.563 Q | +0.458 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.569 | +1.464 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.944 | ||||
2 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 44.109 | +0.165 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 44.499 | +0.555 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 43.243 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.296 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 45.560 | +2.317 | |||
Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.701 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.117 Q | +0.416 | |||
3 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 43.865 | +1.164 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.940 | +1.239 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.287 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.359 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 43.481 q | +0.194 | |||
4 | Mike Westerman | Netherlands | 43.781 | +0.494 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.950 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.807 Q | +0.857 | |||
3 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 44.317 q | +1.367 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 45.277 | +2.327 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.803 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.257 Q | +0.454 | |||
3 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | 44.373 | +0.570 | |||
4 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:07.759 | +23.956 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.421 Q | ||||
2 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 43.515 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Mike Westerman | Netherlands | 43.589 q | +0.168 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.217 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 43.824 Q | +0.607 | |||
3 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | 43.928 q | +0.711 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.947 | +0.730 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.338 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 43.635 Q | +0.297 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.207 | +0.869 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 44.742 | +1.404 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 43.168 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.247 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 44.277 | +1.109 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 44.172 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 44.209 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.247 | +0.075 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 50.547 | +6.375 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.371 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 42.738 Q | +0.367 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.910 q | +0.539 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 43.178 | +0.807 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.262 Q | ||||
2 | Hu Ze | China | 42.414 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 42.610 q | +0.348 | |||
4 | Mike Westerman | Netherlands | 43.919 | +1.657 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.241 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.610 Q | +0.369 | |||
3 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 43.077 q | +0.836 | |||
4 | Charles Leveille | United States | 43.160 | +0.919 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 42.942 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.040 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.242 q | +0.300 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 44.239 | +1.297 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.933 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.101 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.755 | +1.822 | |||
Pavel Rybakov | Russia | DNF | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 43.645 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.750 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 44.551 | +0.906 | |||
4 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | 44.697 | +1.052 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.224 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.331 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.531 | +0.307 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.805 | +1.581 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.396 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.554 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 42.914 | +0.518 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.361 | +0.965 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.916 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.130 Q | +0.214 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 44.122 | +1.206 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.368 Q | ||||
2 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 44.656 Q | +2.288 | |||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN | |||||
Ben Southee | Australia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.569 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.600 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 44.153 | +0.584 | |||
Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 43.485 Q | ||||
2 | Mike Westerman | Netherlands | 44.757 Q | +1.272 | |||
JP Kepka | United States | PEN | |||||
Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 42.226 Q | ||||
2 | Hu Ze | China | 42.293 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 42.825 | +0.599 | |||
4 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 43.802 | +1.576 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 43.429 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Leveille | United States | 43.852 Q | +0.423 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.243 | +0.814 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 57.303 | +13.874 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.964 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 43.168 Q | +0.204 | |||
3 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 43.286 | +0.322 | |||
4 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 43.293 | +0.329 |