Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Hyun-Kon Ahn Hyun-Soo Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:50.095 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin François-Louis Tremblay Jeff Scholten Jean-François Monette Mic |
6:50.300 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Tyson Heung Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:56.029 | +5.934 | |||
4 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford |
7:03.412 | +13.317 | |||
5 | Italy | Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta |
|||||
6 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Benoît Anterieux Jeremy Masson Maxime Chataignier |
|||||
7 | Australia | Alexander Merriman Ben Southee Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay |
|||||
8 | Japan | Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Satoru Terao Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
|||||
9 | China | Sui Baoku Wang Hong Yang Liu Xiaoliang Hu Ze |
|||||
10 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Ruslan Zakharov Vyacheslav Kurginyan Vitaly Mikheenkov |
|||||
11 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Jorrit Oosten Thomas Mogendorff |
|||||
12 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Oliver Horsepool Paul Worth |
|||||
13 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Anton Simon Dmytro Poltavets Serhiy Lifyrenko |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Lee Ho-Suk Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:50.095 | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Jeff Scholten Charles Hamelin Jean-François Monette Mic |
6:50.300 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:56.029 | +5.934 | |||
4 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford |
7:03.412 | +13.317 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Nicola Rodigari Fabio Carta Roberto Serra |
7:03.506 | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Benoît Anterieux Jeremy Masson |
7:05.037 | +1.531 | |||
3 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Alexander Merriman Ben Southee |
7:06.223 | +2.717 | |||
4 | Japan | Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
7:09.281 | +5.775 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay François-Louis Tremblay Jean-François Monette Jean-François |
6:56.637 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:58.932 Q | +2.295 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Nicola Rodigari Fabio Carta Roberto Serra |
7:00.421 | +3.784 | |||
4 | Japan | Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
7:05.247 | +8.610 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Song Kyung-Taek Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:52.836 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Alex Izykowski Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford |
6:55.036 Q | +2.200 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Benoît Anterieux Jeremy Masson |
6:57.382 | +4.546 | |||
4 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Alexander Merriman Ben Southee |
7:11.918 | +19.082 | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Jeff Scholten Michael Gilday Charles Hamelin |
6:57.898 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Jumpei Yoshizawa Junji Ito Satoshi Sakashita Shinichi Tagami |
7:03.387 Q | +5.489 | |||
3 | Russia | Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Vitaly Mikheenkov |
7:05.621 | +7.723 | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford |
6:59.440 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:59.998 | +0.558 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Jorrit Oosten Thomas Mogendorff |
7:08.092 | +8.652 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Dmytro Poltavets |
7:08.170 | +8.730 | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Lee Ho-Suk Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:53.780 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Benoît Anterieux Jeremy Masson |
7:04.530 Q | +10.750 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Oliver Horsepool Paul Worth |
7:08.996 | +15.216 | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:56.820 Q | ||||
2 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Alexander Merriman Ben Southee |
6:57.512 Q | +0.692 | |||
3 | China | Sui Baoku Wang Hong Yang Liu Xiaoliang Hu Ze |
7:00.622 | +3.802 |