Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Song Kyung-Taek Lee Ho-Suk Ahn Hyun-Soo Sung Si-Bak Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:59.774 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Liu Xiaoliang Sui Baoku Wei Jiguang Zhang Zhiqiang |
6:59.916 | +0.142 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Satoshi Sakashita Takahiro Fujimoto Shinichi Tagami |
7:05.774 | +6.000 | |||
4 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:06.965 | +7.191 | |||
5 | United States | Ryan Bedford Jordan Malone Travis Jayner Jeff Simon |
7:15.060 | +15.286 | |||
6 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Rodigari Fabio Carta Claudio Rinaldi Roberto Serra |
|||||
7 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Tom Iveson Paul Worth |
|||||
8 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Marc-André Monette Mathieu Giroux |
|||||
9 | Russia | Ruslan Zakharov Vyacheslav Kurginyan Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch |
|||||
10 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
|||||
11 | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Jakub Jaworski Tomasz Wroblewski Adam Filipowicz |
|||||
12 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Anton Simon Andriy Kozhukh |
|||||
13 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aslan Daumov Andrey Smetanin Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev |
|||||
Israel | Dimitry Nazarenko Alexander Zheleznov Vladislav Bykanov Sergei Kastov |
DNF | |||||
Bulgaria | Viktor Dimitrov Asen Yordanov Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov |
DNF | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Lee Ho-Suk Sung Si-Bak Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:59.774 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Sui Baoku Liu Xiaoliang Wei Jiguang Zhang Zhiqiang |
6:59.916 | +0.142 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takahiro Fujimoto Satoshi Sakashita Shinichi Tagami |
7:05.774 | +6.000 | |||
4 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:06.965 | +7.191 | |||
5 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford Jeff Simon |
7:15.060 | +15.286 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Fabio Carta Roberto Serra |
6:57.980 | ||||
Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Lee Ho-Suk Sung Si-Bak |
6:57.628 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford Jeff Simon |
6:58.365 Q | +0.737 | |||
3 | China | Li Ye Sui Baoku Liu Xiaoliang Wei Jiguang |
6:58.535 ADV | +0.907 | |||
Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Marc-André Monette Mathieu Giroux |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takahiro Fujimoto Satoshi Sakashita Shinichi Tagami |
7:00.303 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:00.603 Q | +0.300 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
7:00.634 | +0.331 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
7:02.114 | +1.811 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Fabio Carta |
7:08.319 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
7:08.359 Q | +0.040 | |||
3 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zakharov Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
7:08.818 | +0.499 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy |
7:10.176 Q | ||||
2 | China | Sui Baoku Liu Xiaoliang Wei Jiguang Zhang Zhiqiang |
7:13.843 Q | +3.667 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
7:14.922 | +4.746 | |||
Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Asen Yordanov Viktor Dimitrov |
DNF | |||||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Marc-André Monette Mathieu Giroux |
7:04.258 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:13.243 Q | +8.985 | |||
3 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Bartosz Konopko Tomasz Wroblewski |
7:16.162 | +11.904 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Andrey Smetanin Artur Sultangaliyev Aslan Daumov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev |
7:27.710 | +23.452 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takahiro Fujimoto Satoshi Sakashita Shinichi Tagami |
7:04.535 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford Jeff Simon |
7:04.575 Q | +0.040 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Anton Simon Andriy Kozhukh |
7:20.023 | +15.488 | |||
Israel | Sergei Kastov Vladislav Bykanov Alexander Zheleznov Dimitry Nazarenko |
DNF |