Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jon Eley Eley | Tyson Heung Heung | Roberto Serra Serra |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.553 | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.637 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.728 | +0.175 | |||
4 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.814 | +0.261 | |||
5 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 42.824 | +0.271 | |||
6 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
7 | Benoît Anterieux | France | |||||
8 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
9 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
10 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | |||||
11 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | |||||
12 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
13 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
14 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
15 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | |||||
16 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
17 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
18 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | |||||
19 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | |||||
20 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
21 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | |||||
23 | Lauge Hye Langkjer | Denmark | |||||
24 | Attila Tarcali | Hungary | |||||
25 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
26 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
27 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
28 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
Alex Izykowski | United States | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.553 | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.637 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.728 | +0.175 | |||
4 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.814 | +0.261 | |||
5 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 42.824 | +0.271 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 44.161 | ||||
2 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 44.314 | +0.153 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.900 Q | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.989 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 43.190 | +0.290 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.338 | +0.438 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.856 | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.937 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 45.468 ADV | +2.612 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.014 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.129 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 43.694 | +0.680 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 44.233 | +1.219 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.422 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.510 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 42.801 | +0.379 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.592 | +1.170 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 42.745 Q | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.926 Q | +0.181 | |||
3 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | 44.488 | +1.743 | |||
4 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 45.428 | +2.683 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.004 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 44.033 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.130 | +0.126 | |||
4 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | 44.356 | +0.352 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | 44.453 | ||||
2 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.536 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.741 | +0.288 | |||
4 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | 45.165 | +0.712 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.351 Q | ||||
2 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | 44.923 Q | +0.572 | |||
3 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | 45.134 | +0.783 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 55.418 | +11.067 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 44.449 Q | ||||
2 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.589 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.593 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | 44.663 | +0.214 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 45.087 Q | +-0.023 | |||
1 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 45.110 Q | ||||
3 | Lauge Hye Langkjer | Denmark | 48.535 | +3.425 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:17.866 | +32.756 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 44.556 Q | ||||
2 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.696 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | 44.768 q | +0.212 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vitaly Mikheenkov | Russia | 45.537 Q | ||||
2 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 45.595 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | 45.830 q | +0.293 | |||
4 | Attila Tarcali | Hungary | 1:00.232 | +14.695 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.127 | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.849 | +0.722 | |||
3 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | 44.457 ADV | +1.330 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.622 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.625 Q | +0.003 | |||
3 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 44.354 q | +0.732 | |||
4 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.874 | +1.252 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.607 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 44.185 Q | +0.578 | |||
3 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.193 q | +0.586 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.857 | +1.250 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.120 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.234 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.436 q | +1.316 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.651 | +1.531 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.321 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 44.074 Q | +0.753 | |||
Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.341 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 44.214 Q | +0.873 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 44.441 q | +1.100 | |||
4 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | 46.342 | +3.001 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.519 Q | ||||
2 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.647 Q | +1.128 | |||
Alex Izykowski | United States | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.653 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.243 Q | +0.590 | |||
3 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 1:08.141 | +24.488 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 44.065 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 44.449 Q | +0.384 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.610 | +0.545 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.697 | +0.632 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.296 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 44.272 Q | +0.976 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.609 q | +1.313 | |||
4 | Tamas Tutrai | Hungary | 44.637 | +1.341 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 43.968 Q | ||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | 44.469 Q | +0.501 | |||
3 | Attila Tarcali | Hungary | 44.877 | +0.909 | |||
4 | Mikael Messing | Sweden | 1:05.311 | +21.343 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.385 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.679 Q | +0.294 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.783 q | +1.398 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.873 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 44.939 Q | +1.066 | |||
3 | Lauge Hye Langkjer | Denmark | 48.967 | +5.094 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:26.310 | +42.437 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 43.922 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 44.646 Q | +0.724 | |||
3 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 45.166 | +1.244 | |||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN |