Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:56.808 | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Tyson Heung Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:58.023 | +1.215 | |||
3 | France | Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Jerem |
6:58.222 | +1.414 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Oliver Horsepool Tom Iveson Paul Stanley |
6:58.316 | +1.508 | |||
5 | United States | Alex Izykowski Travis Jayner JP Kepka Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford |
|||||
6 | Australia | Jeremy Beck Lachlan Hay Elliott Shriane Ben Southee Alexander Merriman |
|||||
7 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Vitaly Mikheenkov |
|||||
8 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Thomas Mogendorff Jorrit Oosten Freek van der Wart |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Anton Simon |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:56.808 | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:58.023 | +1.215 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Jerem |
6:58.222 | +1.414 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Oliver Horsepool Paul Stanley |
6:58.316 | +1.508 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Alex Izykowski JP Kepka Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford |
6:54.654 | ||||
2 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Alexander Merriman Ben Southee |
6:57.035 | +2.381 | |||
3 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Vitaly Mikheenkov |
7:17.185 | +22.531 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:59.610 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
7:02.610 Q | +3.000 | |||
3 | Australia | Jeremy Beck Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Ben Southee Alexander Merriman |
7:03.009 | +3.399 | |||
4 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Vitaly Mikheenkov |
7:10.311 | +10.701 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Jeremy Masson Maxime Chataignier |
7:00.700 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Oliver Horsepool Paul Stanley |
7:01.126 Q | +0.426 | |||
3 | United States | Alex Izykowski Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford Jordan Malone |
7:09.584 | +8.884 | |||
Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Thomas Mogendorff Jorrit Oosten |
PEN | |||||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Alex Izykowski Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford Jordan Malone |
7:05.180 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Oliver Horsepool Paul Stanley |
7:05.627 Q | +0.447 | |||
3 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Vitaly Mikheenkov |
7:05.724 q | +0.544 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Benoît Anterieux Maxime Chataignier Jerem |
7:03.740 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
7:04.282 Q | +0.542 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Thomas Mogendorff Jorrit Oosten |
7:04.327 q | +0.587 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Denis Bellotti Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:59.186 Q | ||||
2 | Australia | Elliott Shriane Lachlan Hay Alexander Merriman Ben Southee |
7:02.890 Q | +3.704 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Anton Simon |
7:19.183 | +19.997 |