Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Dam-Min Cho Ha-Ri Yang Shin-Young Park Seung-Hi Hwang Hyunsun |
4:16.249 | ||||
2 | China | Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Zhao Nannan Fan Kexin Lin Meng |
4:16.361 | +0.112 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Annita van Doorn Sanne van Kerkhof Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors Jessica Aus |
4:20.137 | +3.888 | |||
4 | Japan | Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Ayuko Ito Sayuri Shimizu Yasuko Sakashita |
4:25.660 | +9.411 | |||
5 | United States | Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Jessica Smith Alyson Dudek Emily Scott Sara |
|||||
6 | Russia | Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova Liya Stepanova Yulia Kichapova Ekaterina Baran |
|||||
7 | Germany | Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik Julia Riedel Elisa Lenke |
|||||
8 | Canada | Jessica Gregg Marie-Ève Drolet Andrea Do-Duc Gabrielle Waddell Laurie Marceau < |
|||||
9 | Poland | Paula Bzura Patrycja Maliszewska Magdalena Szwajlik Agnieszka Olechnicka |
|||||
10 | Kazakhstan | Inna Simonova Kseniya Motova Dariya Volokitina Anastassiya Kuznetsova |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Park Seung-Hi Yang Shin-Young Hwang Hyunsun Kim Dam-Min |
4:16.249 | ||||
2 | China | Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Zhao Nannan Fan Kexin Lin Meng |
4:16.361 | +0.112 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors Jessica Aus |
4:20.137 | +3.888 | |||
4 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Sayuri Shimizu Yasuko Sakashita |
4:25.660 | +9.411 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Jessica Smith Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek Emily Scott Sara |
4:19.826 | ||||
2 | Russia | Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova Liya Stepanova Yulia Kichapova Ekaterina Baran |
4:20.869 | +1.043 | |||
3 | Germany | Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik Elisa Lenke |
4:24.547 | +4.721 | |||
4 | Canada | Jessica Gregg Gabrielle Waddell Marie-Ève Drolet Andrea Do-Duc Laurie Marceau < |
4:30.940 | +11.114 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Hwang Hyunsun Yang Shin-Young Cho Ha-Ri Park Seung-Hi |
4:14.116 | ||||
2 | Japan | Sayuri Shimizu Biba Sakurai Yui Sakai Ayuko Ito |
4:15.288 | +1.172 | |||
3 | Russia | Ekaterina Baranok Liya Stepanova Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova |
4:23.165 | +9.049 | |||
4 | United States | Emily Scott Katherine Reutter Lana Gehring Jessica Smith |
4:24.892 | +10.776 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Lin Meng Zhang Hui Liu Qiuhong Zhao Nannan |
4:16.646 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Annita van Doorn Sanne van Kerkhof Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors |
4:19.403 | +2.757 | |||
3 | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Gabrielle Waddell Jessica Gregg Laurie Marceau |
4:19.642 | +2.996 | |||
4 | Germany | Josephine Meschnik Elisa Lenke Bianca Walter Julia Riedel |
4:25.443 | +8.797 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Lin Meng Zhao Nannan Fan Kexin Zhang Hui |
4:16.357 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Yulia Kichapova Liya Stepanova Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova |
4:26.154 Q | +9.797 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Jorien ter Mors Yara van Kerkhof Sanne van Kerkhof Jessica Ausma |
4:27.854 q | +11.497 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Sarah Chen Jessica Smith Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek |
4:24.273 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Elisa Lenke Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik |
4:24.529 Q | +0.256 | |||
3 | Japan | Sayuri Shimizu Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai |
4:26.348 q | +2.075 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Yang Shin-Young Cho Ha-Ri Kim Dam-Min Park Seung-Hi |
4:18.205 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Gabrielle Waddell Andrea Do-Duc Marie-Ève Drolet Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau |
4:20.648 Q | +2.443 | |||
3 | Poland | Agnieszka Olechnicka Magdalena Szwajlik Paula Bzura Patrycja Maliszewska |
4:31.792 | +13.587 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Anastassiya Kuznetsova Dariya Volokitina Inna Simonova Kseniya Motova |
4:43.891 | +25.686 |