Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Liam McFarlane |
6:54.065 | ||||
2 | United States | Jeff Simon Kyle Carr Travis Jayner Ryan Bedford Simon Cho Kyle Uyehara |
6:54.180 | +0.115 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Sung Si-Bak Noh Jin-Kyu Kim Byeong-Jun Kim Cheol-Min |
7:00.949 | +6.884 | |||
4 | China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Liu Xianwei Yang Jin |
PEN | ||||
5 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
|||||
6 | Germany | Robert Becker Paul Herrmann Christoph Milz Torsten Kröger |
|||||
7 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Sergei Prankevitch Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion |
|||||
8 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Sébastien Lepape |
|||||
9 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Daisuke Uemura Keita Watanabe |
|||||
10 | Ukraine | Dmytro Poltavets Serhiy Lifyrenko Ievgen Gutenov Oleksiy Koshelenko |
|||||
11 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Fedor Andreyev |
|||||
12 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Pierre Boda Ronald Caldecutt Grant Hester |
|||||
13 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov Viktor Dimitrov |
|||||
14 | Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Serdar Iltir Muekerrem Top Inan Eren |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Liam McFarlane |
6:54.065 | ||||
2 | United States | Ryan Bedford Jeff Simon Kyle Carr Travis Jayner Simon Cho Kyle Uyehara |
6:54.180 | +0.115 | |||
3 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Kim Byeong-Jun Lee Ho-Suk Noh Jin-Kyu Kim Cheol-Min |
7:00.949 | +6.884 | |||
China | Han Jialiang Liu Xianwei Liang Wenhao Song Weilong Yang Jin Gong Qiuwen |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:53.603 | ||||
2 | Germany | Torsten Kröger Robert Becker Christoph Milz Paul Herrmann |
7:00.884 | +7.281 | |||
3 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Semion Elistratov Sergei Prankevitch Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evg |
7:00.904 | +7.301 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kim Byeong-Jun Noh Jin-Kyu Kim Cheol-Min |
6:59.997 | ||||
2 | United States | Jeff Simon Kyle Carr Simon Cho Ryan Bedford |
7:00.373 | +0.376 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
7:00.490 | +0.493 | |||
4 | Germany | Robert Becker Paul Herrmann Christoph Milz Torsten Kröger |
7:03.009 | +3.012 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker |
7:00.772 | ||||
2 | China | Han Jialiang Liu Xianwei Song Weilong Yang Jin |
7:00.990 | +0.218 | |||
3 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Ruslan Zakharov Semion Elistratov Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
7:04.483 | +3.711 | |||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Sébastien Lepape |
DNS | |||||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Noh Jin-Kyu Lee Ho-Suk Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:58.327 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:59.733 Q | +1.406 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Artur Sultangaliyev Fedor Andreyev |
7:08.314 | +9.987 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Travis Jayner Jeff Simon Kyle Carr Kyle Uyehara |
6:59.950 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Christoph Milz Torsten Kröger |
7:01.523 Q | +1.573 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Dmytro Poltavets Serhiy Lifyrenko Ievgen Gutenov Oleksiy Koshelenko |
7:08.227 | +8.277 | |||
4 | Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Serdar Iltir Muekerrem Top Inan Eren |
7:35.932 | +35.982 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen |
7:01.802 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Sébastien Lepape |
7:04.978 Q | +3.176 | |||
3 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Grant Hester Pierre Boda Ronald Caldecutt |
7:09.345 | +7.543 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov Viktor Dimitrov |
7:22.710 | +20.908 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Liam McFarlane |
6:57.642 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elistratov |
6:57.676 Q | +0.034 | |||
3 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Yuma Sakurai Daisuke Uemura |
6:57.992 | +0.350 |