Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Byeong-Jun Kim | Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet | Maxime Chataignier Chataignier |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:25.474 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.208 | +0.734 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:26.485 | +1.011 | |||
4 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:11.688 | +46.214 | |||
5 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | ||||
6 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
7 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
8 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
9 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
10 | Liu Xianwei | China | |||||
11 | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
12 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
13 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
14 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
15 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
16 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
17 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
18 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
19 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
20 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
21 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
25 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
26 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
27 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
28 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
29 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | |||||
31 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
32 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | |||||
33 | Christoph Milz | Germany | |||||
34 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | |||||
35 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
36 | Grant Hester | Australia | |||||
37 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | |||||
38 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
39 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | |||||
40 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:25.474 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.208 | +0.734 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:26.485 | +1.011 | |||
4 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:11.668 | +46.194 | |||
Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:34.095 | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:34.135 | +0.040 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:34.320 | +0.225 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:29.554 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:29.657 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:38.081 | +8.527 | |||
4 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 2:08.733 ADV | +39.179 | |||
Liu Xianwei | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:25.988 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.112 Q | +0.124 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:26.142 | +0.154 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:26.839 | +0.851 | |||
5 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.646 | +2.658 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:27.900 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:28.190 Q | +0.290 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:28.506 ADV | +0.606 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:29.541 | +1.641 | |||
Liang Wenhao | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:29.368 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:29.473 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:29.584 | +0.216 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:30.042 | +0.674 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:28.988 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.218 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:30.467 ADV | +1.479 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.410 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:26.511 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:27.039 | +0.629 | |||
4 | Song Weilong | China | 1:27.284 | +0.874 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:29.540 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.659 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:31.484 ADV | +1.944 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:32.643 | +3.103 | |||
Paul Herrmann | Germany | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.362 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.406 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:29.558 | +0.196 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.824 | +0.462 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:29.667 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:32.278 Q | +2.611 | |||
3 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:55.639 | +25.972 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:26.083 ADV | +56.416 | |||
Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:31.222 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:36.265 Q | +5.043 | |||
3 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:00.248 ADV | +29.026 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:29.567 Q | ||||
2 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:29.602 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.625 | +0.058 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:30.611 | +1.044 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:31.928 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:32.211 Q | +0.283 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:32.231 | +0.303 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:34.411 | +2.483 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:29.203 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.287 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:29.455 | +0.252 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.787 | +0.584 | |||
5 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 1:31.354 | +2.151 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:35.932 Q | ||||
2 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:36.019 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 1:36.139 | +0.207 | |||
4 | Grant Hester | Australia | 1:36.414 | +0.482 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:31.462 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:31.610 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 1:33.205 q | +1.743 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:33.163 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:33.391 Q | +0.228 | |||
3 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 1:33.946 | +0.783 | |||
4 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:35.053 | +1.890 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:30.505 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.638 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:30.755 q | +0.250 | |||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:35.902 | +5.397 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:32.180 Q | ||||
2 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:34.177 Q | +1.997 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:34.202 ADV | +2.022 | |||
Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:35.782 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:36.086 Q | +0.304 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | DNS | ||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:33.712 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:33.821 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:33.897 | +0.185 | |||
4 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 1:38.773 | +5.061 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.853 Q | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:28.006 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.451 | +0.598 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.714 | +0.861 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:31.679 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:32.963 Q | +1.284 | |||
3 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 1:33.109 | +1.430 | |||
Simon Cho | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:30.097 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:30.188 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.328 | +0.231 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:34.244 | +4.147 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.637 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:29.067 Q | +0.430 | |||
3 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:29.390 | +0.753 | |||
4 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:31.482 | +2.845 | |||
5 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:34.333 | +5.696 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:29.887 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.970 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.003 | +0.116 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.185 | +0.298 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:27.584 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:27.683 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:27.836 | +0.252 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.429 | +1.845 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:29.820 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:29.861 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:30.364 | +0.544 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.684 | +0.864 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:35.053 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:35.218 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:35.229 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:35.550 | +0.497 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:29.004 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:29.581 Q | +0.577 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.063 q | +1.059 | |||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:35.949 | +6.945 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:32.358 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:32.507 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:32.873 q | +0.515 | |||
4 | Grant Hester | Australia | 1:34.279 | +1.921 | |||
5 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:09.778 | +37.420 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:28.876 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:29.479 Q | +0.603 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.520 q | +1.644 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:30.621 | +1.745 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:32.643 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:33.004 Q | +0.361 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:34.858 ADV | +2.215 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:35.792 | +3.149 | |||
Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.648 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.203 Q | +0.555 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:30.056 q | +1.408 | |||
4 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 1:30.519 | +1.871 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:29.259 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.120 Q | +0.861 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:32.726 q | +3.467 | |||
4 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 1:37.174 | +7.915 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:30.032 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:30.117 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:30.127 q | +0.095 | |||
4 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 1:30.575 | +0.543 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.242 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 1:28.703 Q | +0.461 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.374 q | +1.132 | |||
4 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 1:32.296 | +4.054 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:29.965 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:30.199 Q | +0.234 | |||
3 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 1:30.935 q | +0.970 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:31.242 | +1.277 |