Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Samuel Girard Girard | Wu Dajing Wu | Victor An An |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.125 | ||||
2 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 40.220 | +0.095 | |||
3 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 40.334 | +0.209 | |||
4 Final A | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 40.414 | +0.289 | |||
5 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.847 | +0.722 | |||
6 Final B | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 40.811 | +0.686 | |||
7 Final B | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 40.923 | +0.798 | |||
8 Semifinal | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 40.731 | +0.606 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 41.118 | +0.993 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.237 | +1.112 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.908 | +1.783 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.181 | +1.056 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.235 | +1.110 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.344 | +1.219 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.462 | +1.337 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Xu Hongzhi | China | 41.628 | +1.503 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 41.512 | +1.387 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.711 | +1.586 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.210 | +1.085 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.698 | +1.573 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Bence Olah | Hungary | 41.728 | +1.603 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 41.578 | +1.453 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 41.973 | +1.848 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Paul Beauchamp | France | 41.798 | +1.673 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 42.228 | +2.103 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.293 | +2.168 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.381 | +2.256 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.366 | +2.241 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 42.126 | +2.001 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 41.763 | +1.638 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adam Callister | United States | 42.827 | +2.702 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.477 | +1.352 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.851 | +1.726 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 41.725 | +1.600 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.105 | +1.980 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.674 | +2.549 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Michal Domanski | Poland | 43.067 | +2.942 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Sean Mcanuff | Ireland | 43.292 | +3.167 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 44.310 | +4.185 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Thibault Crolet | France | 42.702 | +2.577 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 43.270 | +3.145 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.298 | +3.173 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Simon Francis | Australia | 43.446 | +3.321 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 43.452 | +3.327 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.711 | +3.586 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 43.156 | +3.031 | |||
47 Repechage Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.403 | +4.278 | |||
48 Repechage Heats | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.820 | +5.695 | |||
49 Repechage Heats | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 43.078 | +2.953 | |||
50 Repechage Heats | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 43.210 | +3.085 | |||
51 Repechage Heats | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.125 | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.220 | +0.095 | |||
3 | Victor An | Russia | 40.334 | +0.209 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 40.414 | +0.289 | |||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | DNF | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.649 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 40.930 Q | +0.281 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.382 Q | +0.733 | |||
4 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 41.384 Q | +0.735 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.760 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 40.851 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.868 ADV | +0.108 | |||
Hwang Daeheon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.685 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 40.811 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 41.118 | +0.433 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.235 | +0.550 | |||
5 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.958 | +1.273 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 40.731 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 40.923 Q | +0.192 | |||
3 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 42.236 | +1.505 | |||
4 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 42.614 | +1.883 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | DNF | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.847 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 40.978 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.181 | +0.334 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.595 | +0.748 | |||
Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | DNF | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.087 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.133 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.237 | +0.150 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.462 | +0.375 | |||
5 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 41.569 | +0.482 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.791 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 41.913 | +0.122 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 41.973 | +0.182 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 42.309 | +0.518 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.659 | +0.868 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 41.628 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 41.728 | +0.100 | |||
3 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 41.798 | +0.170 | |||
4 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.293 | +0.665 | |||
5 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.381 | +0.753 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 41.951 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 42.061 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 42.126 | +0.175 | |||
4 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.105 Q | ||||
2 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 43.976 Q | +1.871 | |||
3 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 44.395 ADV | +2.290 | |||
4 | Adam Callister | United States | 44.595 | +2.490 | |||
Billy Simms | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 42.343 Q | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 42.925 Q | +0.582 | |||
Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | YC | |||||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | DNF | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 41.975 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 43.155 Q | +1.180 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 43.431 ADV | +1.456 | |||
Mattia Antonioli | Italy | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 42.296 Q | ||||
2 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 42.459 Q | +0.163 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.674 | +0.378 | |||
4 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 43.270 | +0.974 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.820 | +3.524 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 42.534 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.616 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.813 | +0.279 | |||
4 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.298 | +0.764 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.403 | +1.869 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.758 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 41.905 Q | +0.147 | |||
3 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 44.310 | +2.552 | |||
4 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:09.181 ADV | +27.423 | |||
Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.698 Q | ||||
2 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 41.725 Q | +0.027 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.366 q | +0.668 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 43.452 | +1.754 | |||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 42.499 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 42.861 Q | +0.362 | |||
3 | Michal Domanski | Poland | 43.702 | +1.203 | |||
Dan Iwasa | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 42.032 Q | ||||
2 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.360 Q | +0.328 | |||
3 | Sean Mcanuff | Ireland | 43.292 | +1.260 | |||
4 | Simon Francis | Australia | 43.446 | +1.414 | |||
5 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 43.711 | +1.679 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 42.111 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 42.176 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.333 q | +0.222 | |||
4 | Thibault Crolet | France | 42.702 | +0.591 | |||
5 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 57.671 | +15.560 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Daeheon | Korea | 41.463 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.622 q | +0.159 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.815 | +1.352 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 43.210 | +1.747 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.210 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 41.358 q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.477 | +0.267 | |||
4 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.579 | +1.369 | |||
5 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.172 Q | ||||
2 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.255 q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 41.578 | +0.406 | |||
4 | Adam Callister | United States | 42.827 | +1.655 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 46.598 | +5.426 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 41.512 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 41.711 q | +0.199 | |||
3 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 41.851 | +0.339 | |||
4 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 43.156 | +1.644 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.588 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.657 q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 41.861 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 43.921 | +2.333 | |||
5 | Simon Francis | Australia | 44.180 | +2.592 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.209 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 41.763 | +0.554 | |||
3 | Xu Hongzhi | China | 41.895 | +0.686 | |||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 43.078 | +1.869 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 45.002 | +3.793 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.350 Q | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.105 | +0.755 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.455 | +1.105 | |||
4 | Thibault Crolet | France | 42.890 | +1.540 | |||
5 | Sean Mcanuff | Ireland | 43.941 | +2.591 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 41.908 Q | ||||
2 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 42.228 | +0.320 | |||
3 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 44.457 | +2.549 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.534 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.217 | +0.683 | |||
3 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 42.415 | +0.881 | |||
4 | Michal Domanski | Poland | 43.067 | +1.533 | |||
5 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 44.381 | +2.847 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 41.305 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.344 q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 42.179 | +0.874 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.697 | +1.392 | |||
5 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyunghwan | Korea | 41.580 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.728 q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 41.962 | +0.382 | |||
4 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 42.236 | +0.656 | |||
5 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 43.410 | +1.830 |