Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jonathan Guilmette Guilmette | Jean-François Monette Monette | Li Ye Li |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | |||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | |||||
3 | Li Ye | China | |||||
4 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | |||||
5 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | |||||
6 | Jeff Scholten | Canada | |||||
7 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
8 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | |||||
9 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
10 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
11 | Alex McEwan | Australia | |||||
12 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
13 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
14 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
15 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | |||||
16 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | |||||
17 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
18 | Cui Liang | China | |||||
19 | Misi Toth | United States | |||||
20 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
21 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | |||||
22 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
23 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
24 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
25 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | |||||
26 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
27 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
28 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
30 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
31 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
32 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
33 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
34 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
35 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
36 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
37 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | |||||
38 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | |||||
39 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | |||||
40 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
41 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
42 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | |||||
43 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
44 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
45 | Dimitri Tretiakov | Russia | |||||
46 | Glen Harvey | Australia | |||||
47 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
48 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.000 | ||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 42.205 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 55.074 | +13.074 | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 42.806 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.665 Q | +0.859 | |||
3 | Jeff Scholten | Canada | 51.525 | +8.719 | |||
Song Suk-Woo | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 41.184 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 41.217 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 41.245 | +0.061 | |||
4 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:04.810 | +23.626 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Scholten | Canada | 42.054 Q | ||||
2 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 42.316 Q | +0.262 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.552 | +0.498 | |||
4 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | 43.357 | +1.303 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 41.551 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 41.717 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 41.900 | +0.349 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 42.496 | +0.945 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 42.123 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.190 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.266 | +0.143 | |||
4 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 42.848 | +0.725 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.139 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.301 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 42.423 | +0.284 | |||
4 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 42.804 | +0.665 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 42.749 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 42.807 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 43.060 | +0.311 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.247 | +0.498 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 43.384 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.615 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 43.865 | +0.481 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.980 | +0.596 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.462 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 42.748 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.300 | +0.838 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 44.238 | +1.776 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.381 Q | ||||
2 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | 42.729 Q | +0.348 | |||
3 | Misi Toth | United States | 42.786 | +0.405 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 43.467 | +1.086 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 42.449 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.969 Q | +0.520 | |||
3 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 43.126 | +0.677 | |||
Nicola Franceschina | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Scholten | Canada | 41.833 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 41.995 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.101 | +0.268 | |||
4 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 42.572 | +0.739 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.236 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.269 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Cui Liang | China | 42.443 | +0.207 | |||
4 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.751 | +0.515 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 42.993 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.063 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 43.200 | +0.207 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:11.587 | +28.594 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.505 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Scholten | Canada | 42.511 Q | +0.006 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 44.460 | +1.955 | |||
4 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 44.779 | +2.274 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 43.265 Q | ||||
2 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 43.438 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Misi Toth | United States | 43.630 q | +0.365 | |||
4 | Dimitri Tretiakov | Russia | 44.931 | +1.666 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.486 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 43.840 Q | +0.354 | |||
3 | Junji Ito | Japan | 43.934 | +0.448 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 44.820 | +1.334 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.325 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 42.428 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.466 q | +1.141 | |||
4 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | 44.467 | +2.142 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 43.047 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.144 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 43.361 q | +0.314 | |||
Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | ||||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 43.051 Q | ||||
2 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 43.584 Q | +0.533 | |||
3 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 43.618 q | +0.567 | |||
4 | Glen Harvey | Australia | 46.143 | +3.092 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.601 Q | ||||
2 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 44.038 Q | +1.437 | |||
3 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 44.043 | +1.442 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 44.120 | +1.519 | |||
5 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 44.763 | +2.162 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.153 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.323 Q | +0.170 | |||
3 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | 43.692 | +0.539 | |||
4 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 43.997 | +0.844 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | 43.025 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.134 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Cui Liang | China | 43.146 q | +0.121 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 44.141 | +1.116 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.999 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 43.015 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.350 q | +0.351 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:12.415 | +29.416 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.402 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.516 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 43.026 q | +0.624 | |||
4 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 43.988 | +1.586 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maurizio Carnino | Italy | 42.819 Q | ||||
2 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 42.907 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 43.030 q | +0.211 | |||
4 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | 43.424 | +0.605 |