Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Fan Kexin Han Yutong Guo Yihan Qu Chunyu Zhang Yuting |
4:04.240 | ||||
2 Final A | Netherlands | Selma Poutsma Suzanne Schulting Yara van Kerkhof Xandra Velzeboer |
4:02.809 | +-1.431 | |||
3 Final A | Korea | Kim Alang Lee Yu Bin Kim Ji Yoo Park Jiyun Seo Whi Min |
4:06.648 | +2.408 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Arianna Fontana Cynthia Mascitto Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina Arianna Si |
4:04.792 | +0.552 | |||
5 Final B | United States | Kristen Santos Maame Biney Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:05.302 | +1.062 | |||
6 Final B | Canada | Kim Boutin Florence Brunelle Alyson Charles Camille De Serres-Rainville Courtne |
4:05.315 | +1.075 | |||
7 Final B | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Vera Rasskazova Anna Vostrikova Elena S |
4:05.409 | +1.169 | |||
8 Final B | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Nicola Mazur Kamila Stormowska Gabriela Topolska |
4:07.951 | +3.711 | |||
9 Semifinal | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin Aurelie Leveque |
4:10.483 | +6.243 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Zsofia Konya Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet |
4:05.602 | +1.362 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Japan | Moemi Kikuchi Sumire Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga |
4:16.620 | +12.380 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Kazakhstan | Olga Tikhonova Yana Khan Madina Zhanbusinova Alyona Volkovitskaya |
4:24.759 | +20.519 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Great Britain | Elise Christie Holly Hoyland Kathryn Thomson Isabelle Roberts |
4:19.583 | +15.343 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Uliana Dubrova Diana Mykhalchuk Yelyzaveta Sydorko |
4:27.447 | +23.207 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Belarus | Maryia Izafatava Katsiaryna Chystaya Hanna Izafatava Yana Dambrouskaya |
YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Fan Kexin Qu Chunyu Guo Yihan Zhang Yuting |
4:04.240 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Selma Poutsma Suzanne Schulting Xandra Velzeboer |
4:04.324 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Korea | Kim Alang Seo Whi Min Kim Ji Yoo Park Jiyun |
4:06.648 | +2.408 | |||
4 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Arianna Valcepina Martina Valcepina Cynthia Mascitto |
4:21.521 | +17.281 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Kristen Santos Maame Biney Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:05.302 | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Danaé Blais Alyson Charles Courtney Lee Sarault |
4:05.315 | +0.013 | |||
3 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Anna Vostrikova Elena Seregina |
4:05.409 | +0.107 | |||
4 | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Nicola Mazur Kamila Stormowska Gabriela Topolska |
4:07.951 | +2.649 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Ji Yoo Kim Alang Seo Whi Min Park Jiyun |
4:08.025 Q | ||||
2 | China | Han Yutong Fan Kexin Qu Chunyu Zhang Yuting |
4:08.090 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Canada | Kim Boutin Danaé Blais Alyson Charles Courtney Lee Sarault |
4:08.293 Q | +0.268 | |||
4 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Efremenkova Anna Vostrikova Elena Seregina |
4:08.355 Q | +0.330 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Selma Poutsma Yara van Kerkhof Xandra Velzeboer |
4:02.809 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Cynthia Mascitto Arianna Valcepina Arianna Sighel |
4:04.792 Q | +1.983 | |||
3 | United States | Kristen Santos Maame Biney Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:08.014 Q | +5.205 | |||
4 | Poland | Nicola Mazur Natalia Maliszewska Kamila Stormowska Gabriela Topolska |
4:15.673 Q | +12.864 | |||
France | Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin Aurelie Leveque |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Maame Biney Kristen Santos Corinne Stoddard Julie Letai |
4:09.316 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Camille De Serres-Rainville Courtney Lee Sarault Florence Brunelle |
4:09.545 Q | +0.229 | |||
3 | Poland | Natalia Maliszewska Nicola Mazur Kamila Stormowska Gabriela Topolska |
4:09.603 | +0.287 | |||
Belarus | Hanna Izafatava Katsiaryna Chystaya Maryia Izafatava Yana Dambrouskaya |
YC | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Selma Poutsma Suzanne Schulting Xandra Velzeboer |
4:03.483 Q | ||||
2 | France | Tifany Huot Marchand Gwendoline Daudet Aurélie Monvoisin Aurelie Leveque |
4:10.483 Q | +7.000 | |||
3 | Japan | Moemi Kikuchi Shione Kaminaga Sumire Kikuchi Yuki Kikuchi |
4:16.620 | +13.137 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Fan Kexin Han Yutong Qu Chunyu Zhang Yuting |
4:05.234 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Cynthia Mascitto Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina |
4:05.361 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Hungary | Zsofia Konya Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet |
4:05.602 | +0.368 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Elise Christie Holly Hoyland Kathryn Thomson Isabelle Roberts |
4:19.583 | +14.349 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Vera Rasskazova Anna Vostrikova |
4:07.408 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Yu Bin Kim Alang Seo Whi Min Park Jiyun |
4:07.535 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Olga Tikhonova Alyona Volkovitskaya Madina Zhanbusinova Yana Khan |
4:24.759 | +17.351 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Mariya Dolgopolova Uliana Dubrova Diana Mykhalchuk Yelyzaveta Sydorko |
4:27.447 | +20.039 |