Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Wang Meng Wang | Zhou Yang Zhou | Shin Sae-Bom Shin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.028 | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:30.117 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Shin Sae-Bom | Korea | 1:30.389 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:30.407 | +0.379 | |||
5 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | |||||
6 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | |||||
7 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
8 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | |||||
9 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | |||||
10 | Zhang Hui | China | |||||
11 | Anne Maltais | Canada | |||||
12 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
13 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
14 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
15 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | |||||
16 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | |||||
17 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | |||||
18 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
19 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | |||||
20 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
21 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
22 | Jessica Ausma | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | |||||
24 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
25 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
26 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
27 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
28 | Gergana Patsova | Bulgaria | |||||
29 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
30 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
31 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
32 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | |||||
33 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | |||||
34 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | |||||
35 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | |||||
36 | Kristina Vuteva | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
38 | Ju Yun-Mi | DPR Korea | |||||
39 | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
40 | Olga Maskaikina | Russia | |||||
41 | Hwang Hye Jong | DPR Korea | |||||
42 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
43 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
Erika Huszar | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Lucia Peretti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:30.028 | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:30.117 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Shin Sae-Bom | Korea | 1:30.389 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:30.407 | +0.379 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 1:37.711 | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:37.825 | +0.114 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:37.979 | +0.268 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:31.441 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.526 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 1:31.553 | +0.112 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:31.734 | +0.293 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:31.082 Q | ||||
2 | Shin Sae-Bom | Korea | 1:31.836 Q | +0.754 | |||
3 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:32.414 | +1.332 | |||
Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:32.597 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:32.677 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:32.785 | +0.188 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:32.872 | +0.275 | |||
5 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:33.091 | +0.494 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:32.187 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 1:32.284 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:33.088 | +0.901 | |||
4 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:33.530 | +1.343 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:33.580 Q | ||||
2 | Shin Sae-Bom | Korea | 1:33.677 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:34.161 | +0.581 | |||
4 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 1:38.019 | +4.439 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:35.581 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:35.805 Q | +0.224 | |||
3 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:35.858 | +0.277 | |||
4 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:02.776 | +27.195 | |||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:34.897 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:35.010 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:35.057 | +0.160 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:35.102 | +0.205 | |||
5 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.867 | +0.970 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:40.350 | ||||
2 | Jessica Ausma | Netherlands | 1:40.471 | +0.121 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:36.423 Q | ||||
2 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:36.474 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:36.521 | +0.098 | |||
4 | Jessica Ausma | Netherlands | 1:36.798 | +0.375 | |||
5 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 1:39.017 | +2.594 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:37.838 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:55.169 Q | +17.331 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:02.149 ADV/Q | +24.311 | |||
Aika Klein | Germany | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:36.881 Q | ||||
2 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:36.996 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:37.269 | +0.388 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:37.290 | +0.409 | |||
5 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 1:37.354 | +0.473 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:39.189 Q | ||||
2 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:39.235 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:39.306 | +0.117 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:39.489 | +0.300 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:39.307 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Ausma | Netherlands | 1:39.583 Q | +0.276 | |||
3 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 1:40.177 ADV/Q | +0.870 | |||
4 | Gergana Patsova | Bulgaria | 1:40.282 | +0.975 | |||
Patricia Toth | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:38.928 Q | ||||
2 | Aika Klein | Germany | 1:38.992 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:39.760 | +0.832 | |||
4 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:40.038 | +1.110 | |||
Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:39.282 Q | ||||
2 | Gergana Patsova | Bulgaria | 1:39.389 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:44.689 ADV/Q | +5.407 | |||
Olga Maskaikina | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:36.610 Q | ||||
2 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:37.314 Q | +0.704 | |||
3 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | 1:37.721 q | +1.111 | |||
4 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 1:38.534 | +1.924 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:43.895 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:43.952 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Kristina Vuteva | Bulgaria | 1:46.615 | +2.720 | |||
Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 1:45.235 Q | ||||
2 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 1:45.309 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:56.295 ADV/Q | +11.060 | |||
4 | Veronique Pierron | France | PEN | ||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:40.967 Q | ||||
2 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:41.262 Q | +0.295 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:41.344 | +0.377 | |||
4 | Ju Yun-Mi | DPR Korea | 1:41.898 | +0.931 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:40.061 Q | ||||
2 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:40.182 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Jessica Ausma | Netherlands | 1:41.145 ADV/Q | +1.084 | |||
Hwang Hye Jong | DPR Korea | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:38.127 Q | ||||
2 | Aika Klein | Germany | 1:38.195 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:41.051 q | +2.924 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:34.442 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:34.517 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:34.641 | +0.199 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:34.760 | +0.318 | |||
5 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:34.821 | +0.379 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:34.901 Q | ||||
2 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:35.271 Q | +0.370 | |||
3 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:35.383 | +0.482 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:36.221 | +1.320 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:33.669 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:34.433 Q | +0.764 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:34.576 | +0.907 | |||
4 | Hwang Hye Jong | DPR Korea | 1:39.286 | +5.617 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:38.805 Q | ||||
2 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:39.019 Q | +0.214 | |||
3 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:39.162 | +0.357 | |||
4 | Olga Maskaikina | Russia | 1:39.342 | +0.537 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:33.395 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 1:33.445 Q | +0.050 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:33.691 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:33.866 | +0.471 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:34.734 Q | ||||
2 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 1:38.659 Q | +3.925 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:43.094 ADV/Q | +8.360 | |||
Ayuko Ito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shin Sae-Bom | Korea | 1:34.495 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:34.594 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:34.716 | +0.221 | |||
4 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:35.670 | +1.175 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:33.833 Q | ||||
2 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:33.934 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 1:34.733 q | +0.900 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:38.659 | +4.826 | |||
5 | Kristina Vuteva | Bulgaria | 1:50.663 | +16.830 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 1:34.915 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:35.191 Q | +0.276 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 1:40.222 ADV/Q | +5.307 | |||
Erika Huszar | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:39.273 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 1:39.409 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 1:41.303 | +2.030 | |||
4 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 2:02.951 | +23.678 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Hui | China | 1:32.632 Q | ||||
2 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:32.736 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 1:32.803 q | +0.171 | |||
4 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:33.747 | +1.115 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 1:35.584 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:36.171 Q | +0.587 | |||
3 | Hwang Hye Jong | DPR Korea | 1:36.404 q | +0.820 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 1:36.498 | +0.914 | |||
5 | Jessica Ausma | Netherlands | 1:37.020 | +1.436 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 1:34.444 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:34.791 Q | +0.347 | |||
3 | Ju Yun-Mi | DPR Korea | 1:39.016 | +4.572 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:02.511 ADV/Q | +28.067 | |||
Lucia Peretti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:34.051 Q | ||||
2 | Sanne van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:36.223 Q | +2.172 | |||
3 | Olga Maskaikina | Russia | 1:36.231 q | +2.180 | |||
4 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 1:36.580 | +2.529 | |||
5 | Patricia Toth | Hungary | 1:37.789 | +3.738 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shin Sae-Bom | Korea | 1:34.944 Q | ||||
2 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:36.329 Q | +1.385 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 1:36.486 q | +1.542 | |||
4 | Kang Kyong Hwa | DPR Korea | 1:37.810 | +2.866 | |||
5 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:38.564 | +3.620 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 1:32.847 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 1:32.897 Q | +0.050 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 1:33.033 q | +0.186 | |||
4 | Aika Klein | Germany | 1:33.087 | +0.240 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:34.703 | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:34.768 | +0.065 | |||
3 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:34.836 | +0.133 | |||
4 | Gergana Patsova | Bulgaria | 1:35.412 | +0.709 |