Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.710 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.785 | +0.075 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.007 | +0.297 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:30.025 | +0.315 | |||
5 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
6 | Li Ye | China | |||||
7 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
8 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
9 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
10 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
11 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
12 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
13 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
14 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
15 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
16 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
19 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | |||||
20 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | |||||
21 | John Celski | United States | |||||
22 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
23 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
24 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
25 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
26 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
27 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
28 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | |||||
29 | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
30 | Nicolas Bean | Italy | |||||
31 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
32 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Benjamin Macé | France | |||||
34 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
35 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
37 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
38 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | |||||
39 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
40 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | |||||
41 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
42 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
43 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
44 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
45 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
46 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
François Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.710 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.785 | +0.075 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.007 | +0.297 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:30.025 | +0.315 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:38.780 | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:38.826 | +0.046 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:38.971 | +0.191 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:25.901 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.947 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:26.337 | +0.436 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:26.393 | +0.492 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.544 | +0.643 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:32.097 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:32.219 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 1:32.487 | +0.390 | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.629 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.836 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:28.080 | +0.451 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:28.722 | +1.093 | |||
Gabor Galambos | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:29.901 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:30.141 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.185 | +0.284 | |||
4 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:30.504 | +0.603 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:28.259 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.283 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:28.515 | +0.256 | |||
4 | Song Weilong | China | 1:28.699 | +0.440 | |||
5 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:29.428 | +1.169 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.254 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:27.420 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:27.582 | +0.328 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:28.058 ADV/Q | +0.804 | |||
Han Jialiang | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.686 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.714 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | 1:29.907 | +0.221 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | 1:29.976 | +0.290 | |||
5 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:30.087 | +0.401 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:38.219 | ||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:32.661 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:32.832 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:32.876 ADV/Q | +0.215 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.160 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | 1:29.195 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:31.440 | +2.280 | |||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:31.517 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:31.586 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:32.011 | +0.494 | |||
4 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:32.047 | +0.530 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:33.617 | +2.100 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:30.017 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:30.147 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:30.867 | +0.850 | |||
4 | Benjamin Macé | France | 1:31.155 | +1.138 | |||
5 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:56.899 | +26.882 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | 1:30.627 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:30.684 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:30.703 | +0.076 | |||
4 | Nicolas Bean | Italy | 1:32.681 | +2.054 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.789 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:30.117 Q | +0.328 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:30.351 | +0.562 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:31.053 | +1.264 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:36.058 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:36.079 Q | +0.021 | |||
3 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:36.501 | +0.443 | |||
4 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 1:36.585 | +0.527 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:32.832 Q | ||||
2 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:33.266 Q | +0.434 | |||
3 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:35.209 ADV/Q | +2.377 | |||
Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:30.461 Q | ||||
2 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:31.044 Q | +0.583 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:31.415 q | +0.954 | |||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 2:10.798 | +40.337 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicolas Bean | Italy | 1:35.541 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:35.647 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 1:37.810 | +2.269 | |||
Jean-Charles Mattei | France | DNS | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | 1:31.134 Q | ||||
2 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:31.367 Q | +0.233 | |||
3 | Benjamin Macé | France | 1:31.680 ADV/Q | +0.546 | |||
Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:31.676 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:31.779 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:31.905 | +0.229 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:32.401 | +0.725 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:30.814 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 1:30.852 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:31.211 q | +0.397 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:26.917 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:27.667 Q | +0.750 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:29.492 | +2.575 | |||
Haralds Silovs | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.283 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:30.374 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:30.476 ADV/Q | +0.193 | |||
4 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:53.917 ADV/Q | +23.634 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:29.691 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:29.786 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:30.002 | +0.311 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:30.094 | +0.403 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.381 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:27.442 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Nicolas Bean | Italy | 1:27.532 | +0.151 | |||
4 | Song Weilong | China | 1:27.574 | +0.193 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:30.961 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:31.137 Q | +0.176 | |||
3 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | 1:31.276 | +0.315 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:31.634 | +0.673 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.134 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:29.224 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:29.320 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.703 | +0.569 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.524 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:29.087 Q | +0.563 | |||
3 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 1:30.331 ADV/Q | +1.807 | |||
Satoru Terao | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:28.926 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Yong-Sung | Korea | 1:29.133 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:29.226 q | +0.300 | |||
4 | Ingmar van Riel | Netherlands | 1:31.410 | +2.484 | |||
5 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 1:34.938 | +6.012 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:29.428 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:29.753 Q | +0.325 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:30.198 q | +0.770 | |||
4 | Benjamin Macé | France | 1:30.307 | +0.879 | |||
5 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:30.435 | +1.007 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:30.537 Q | ||||
2 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | 1:30.639 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:30.905 | +0.368 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:32.752 | +2.215 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.240 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:29.492 Q | +0.252 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:29.835 q | +0.595 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:32.772 | +3.532 | |||
François Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:29.408 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:29.844 Q | +0.436 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:30.514 q | +1.106 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:32.787 | +3.379 | |||
5 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:45.133 | +15.725 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:30.513 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.684 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.777 q | +0.264 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:30.797 | +0.284 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.893 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:30.038 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:30.290 q | +0.397 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:31.021 | +1.128 | |||
5 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 1:32.859 | +2.966 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:30.613 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:31.328 Q | +0.715 | |||
3 | Claudio Rinaldi | Italy | 1:31.438 | +0.825 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:31.768 | +1.155 | |||
5 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:46.386 | +15.773 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:29.239 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.489 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:29.592 q | +0.353 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:29.597 | +0.358 | |||
5 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:31.359 | +2.120 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:28.947 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:28.966 Q | +0.019 | |||
3 | Nicolas Bean | Italy | 1:29.289 q | +0.342 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:51.293 | +22.346 | |||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN |