Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Olivier Jean Jean | Sung Si-Bak Sung | Sui Baoku Sui |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.482 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.673 | +0.191 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 41.727 | +0.245 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.847 | +0.365 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.888 | +0.406 | |||
6 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
7 | Wang Hong Yang | China | |||||
8 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
9 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
10 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
11 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | |||||
12 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
13 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
14 | Charles Leveille | United States | |||||
15 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
16 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | |||||
17 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
18 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | |||||
19 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
20 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
21 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Stephane Perier | France | |||||
23 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
24 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
25 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | |||||
26 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
27 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
28 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
29 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
31 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
32 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
34 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
35 | Dennis Walzer | Germany | |||||
36 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
37 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | |||||
38 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | |||||
39 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
40 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | |||||
41 | Munkhdori Gantumur | Mongolia | |||||
42 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
43 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | PEN | |||||
Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.482 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.673 | +0.191 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 41.727 | +0.245 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.847 | +0.365 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.888 | +0.406 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.761 | ||||
2 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.851 | +0.090 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.951 | +0.190 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.600 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.778 Q | +0.178 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.869 | +0.269 | |||
4 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.482 | +0.882 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.130 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.428 Q | +0.298 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.038 | +0.908 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:07.560 ADV/Q | +25.430 | |||
Michael Gilday | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.516 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.925 Q | +0.409 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 48.894 ADV/Q | +6.378 | |||
Lee Jung-Su | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.546 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.611 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.792 | +0.246 | |||
Jeff Simon | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.814 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 41.898 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.114 | +0.300 | |||
4 | Charles Leveille | United States | 42.426 | +0.612 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.563 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.784 Q | +0.221 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.001 | +0.438 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.006 | +0.443 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.459 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.731 Q | +0.272 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 42.857 | +0.398 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 43.145 | +0.686 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.395 | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.453 | +0.058 | |||
3 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.581 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 47.475 | +4.080 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.843 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.966 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.069 | +0.226 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.187 | +0.344 | |||
5 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 1:02.933 | +20.090 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.530 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 42.540 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Stephane Perier | France | 42.678 | +0.148 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:23.774 | +41.244 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.894 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 43.013 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.281 | +0.387 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.312 | +0.418 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.295 Q | ||||
2 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.368 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.396 | +0.101 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.536 | +0.241 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.255 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 43.352 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | 43.570 | +0.315 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 45.096 | +1.841 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.644 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.954 Q | +0.310 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 55.826 ADV/Q | +13.182 | |||
Yuzo Takamido | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stephane Perier | France | 43.099 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 43.153 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 43.244 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 44.188 | +1.089 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.484 Q | ||||
2 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.622 Q | +1.138 | |||
3 | Dennis Walzer | Germany | 45.108 | +1.624 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.879 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.947 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.972 q | +0.093 | |||
4 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | 43.592 | +0.713 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | 43.774 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.805 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.824 | +0.050 | |||
4 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 47.144 | +3.370 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 44.375 Q | ||||
2 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 44.594 Q | +0.219 | |||
3 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 1:00.717 | +16.342 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.795 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 43.874 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 44.190 | +0.395 | |||
4 | Munkhdori Gantumur | Mongolia | 49.213 | +5.418 | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.070 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.078 Q | +0.008 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 43.185 q | +0.115 | |||
4 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 43.331 | +0.261 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.316 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.390 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.682 | +1.366 | |||
4 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 1:02.302 | +19.986 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.015 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.095 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.059 q | +1.044 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 43.511 | +1.496 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.963 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.289 Q | +0.326 | |||
3 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 43.679 | +0.716 | |||
David Mano Loth | Hungary | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.702 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.219 Q | +0.517 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.301 ADV/Q | +1.599 | |||
Roberto Serra | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.360 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.459 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.110 | +0.750 | |||
4 | Travis Jayner | United States | 54.166 | +11.806 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.993 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.093 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Charles Leveille | United States | 42.308 q | +0.315 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 43.133 | +1.140 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Leveille | United States | 43.397 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.523 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.708 | +0.311 | |||
4 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 1:08.641 | +25.244 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.592 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 43.712 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Dennis Walzer | Germany | 44.008 | +0.416 | |||
4 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 44.124 | +0.532 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.444 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 44.923 Q | +1.479 | |||
Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.852 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.066 Q | +0.214 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.032 | +1.180 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 43.566 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 44.235 Q | +0.669 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 44.339 | +0.773 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:06.401 | +22.835 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.423 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.545 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 43.431 | +1.008 | |||
4 | Munkhdori Gantumur | Mongolia | 50.682 | +8.259 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.793 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.923 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolyov | Ukraine | 43.275 | +0.482 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 43.396 | +0.603 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.302 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 44.227 Q | +1.925 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 57.589 | +15.287 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.209 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Worth | Great Britain | 42.555 Q | +0.346 | |||
3 | Stephane Perier | France | 42.659 | +0.450 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 42.958 | +0.749 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.890 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.011 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.094 | +1.204 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.501 | +1.611 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.996 Q | ||||
2 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 43.671 Q | +1.675 | |||
3 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | 1:05.125 | +23.129 | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.338 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Hong Yang | China | 42.380 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.471 | +0.133 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 44.266 | +1.928 |