Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sung Si-Bak Sung | Olivier Jean Jean | Park Jin-Hwan Park |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:14.966 | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:15.512 | +0.546 | |||
3 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:19.309 | +4.343 | |||
4 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:17.103 | +2.137 | |||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:17.228 | +2.262 | |||
6 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:19.224 | +4.258 | |||
7 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
8 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
9 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
10 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
11 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | |||||
12 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
13 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
14 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
15 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
16 | John Celski | United States | |||||
17 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
18 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
19 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
20 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
21 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | |||||
22 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
23 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
24 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
27 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
29 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | |||||
30 | Charles Leveille | United States | |||||
31 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
32 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
33 | Munkhdori Gantumur | Mongolia | |||||
34 | Benjamin Macé | France | |||||
35 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
36 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
37 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | |||||
38 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | |||||
39 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
40 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
41 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
42 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
43 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
44 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
Jeremy Beck | Australia | PEN | |||||
Nicolas Bean | Italy | PEN | |||||
Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:27.075 | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:27.080 | +0.005 | |||
3 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:27.184 | +0.109 | |||
4 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:27.488 | +0.413 | |||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:27.546 | +0.471 | |||
6 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:28.228 | +1.153 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.997 | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:20.081 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:20.466 | +0.469 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:20.473 | +0.476 | |||
5 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 2:20.714 | +0.717 | |||
6 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:48.446 | +28.449 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:19.224 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:19.309 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.545 | +0.321 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:20.324 | +1.100 | |||
5 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:58.443 | +39.219 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:17.103 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:17.228 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 2:17.621 | +0.518 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:17.880 | +0.777 | |||
5 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:18.059 | +0.956 | |||
6 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:52.129 | +35.026 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:14.966 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:15.512 Q | +0.546 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:15.886 | +0.920 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.541 | +1.575 | |||
5 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:17.918 | +2.952 | |||
6 | John Celski | United States | 2:41.891 | +26.925 | |||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:14.998 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:15.345 Q | +0.347 | |||
3 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:15.381 | +0.383 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.482 | +0.484 | |||
5 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 2:15.694 | +0.696 | |||
6 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:44.664 | +29.666 | |||
Sebastian Praus | Germany | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:22.872 | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:23.009 | +0.137 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:23.345 | +0.473 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:25.490 | +2.618 | |||
Jean-Charles Mattei | France | DNS | |||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:16.367 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:16.454 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:16.689 Q | +0.322 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:18.016 | +1.649 | |||
5 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:19.711 | +3.344 | |||
6 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:21.171 | +4.804 | |||
7 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:21.697 | +5.330 | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 2:18.510 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:18.646 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:18.783 Q | +0.273 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:19.067 | +0.557 | |||
5 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:19.629 | +1.119 | |||
6 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:21.067 ADV/Q | +2.557 | |||
Charles Leveille | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:23.154 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:23.445 Q | +0.291 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 2:25.848 | +2.694 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:49.726 ADV/Q | +26.572 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:19.499 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:19.634 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:19.637 q | +0.138 | |||
4 | Benjamin Macé | France | 2:20.185 | +0.686 | |||
5 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 2:20.260 | +0.761 | |||
6 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 2:24.221 | +4.722 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Leveille | United States | 2:23.995 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:24.552 Q | +0.557 | |||
3 | Munkhdori Gantumur | Mongolia | 2:43.056 | +19.061 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:57.071 ADV/Q | +33.076 | |||
Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:21.959 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 2:22.095 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 2:22.658 | +0.699 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:23.717 | +1.758 | |||
5 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 2:24.208 | +2.249 | |||
David Mano Loth | Hungary | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:21.498 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:21.724 Q | +0.226 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:22.070 q | +0.572 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 2:22.447 | +0.949 | |||
5 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:29.792 | +8.294 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:19.505 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:19.621 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:19.670 q | +0.165 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:19.766 | +0.261 | |||
5 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:20.135 | +0.630 | |||
6 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:20.266 | +0.761 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:21.587 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:21.839 Q | +0.252 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:21.939 q | +0.352 | |||
4 | Benjamin Macé | France | 2:24.463 | +2.876 | |||
Song Weilong | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:22.728 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:22.811 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:23.051 q | +0.323 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:23.087 | +0.359 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:23.246 | +0.518 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:20.506 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 2:21.061 Q | +0.555 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:21.098 q | +0.592 | |||
4 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:21.137 | +0.631 | |||
5 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 2:21.326 | +0.820 | |||
6 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:23.759 | +3.253 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.200 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:19.325 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:19.384 q | +0.184 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:20.390 | +1.190 | |||
5 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 2:36.352 | +17.152 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 2:28.809 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:28.861 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 2:29.383 ADV/Q | +0.574 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:30.722 | +1.913 | |||
5 | Munkhdori Gantumur | Mongolia | 2:48.282 | +19.473 | |||
Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:23.423 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:23.595 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:23.616 q | +0.193 | |||
4 | Charles Leveille | United States | 2:42.651 | +19.228 | |||
Jeremy Beck | Australia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:22.997 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 2:23.045 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:23.135 q | +0.138 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:23.339 | +0.342 | |||
5 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 2:25.122 | +2.125 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:22.492 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:22.592 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 2:23.776 | +1.284 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:56.745 | +34.253 | |||
Nicolas Bean | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:20.095 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:20.407 Q | +0.312 | |||
3 | Benjamin Macé | France | 2:22.356 q | +2.261 | |||
4 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 2:27.163 | +7.068 | |||
5 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:56.626 ADV/Q | +36.531 | |||
6 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 2:57.756 | +37.661 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:17.724 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 2:17.957 Q | +0.233 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:18.883 q | +1.159 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:19.085 | +1.361 | |||
5 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:21.776 | +4.052 | |||
6 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 2:23.376 | +5.652 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:23.636 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:23.737 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:23.749 q | +0.113 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 2:27.299 | +3.663 | |||
5 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 3:34.981 | +1:11.345 | |||
Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:19.316 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:19.354 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:19.518 q | +0.202 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:21.956 | +2.640 | |||
5 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:56.074 | +36.758 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:18.862 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:18.913 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:20.673 q | +1.811 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | 2:56.388 | +37.526 | |||
Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | PEN |