Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Donghyun Lee | Shin Dong Min Shin | Lee Dongmin Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:11.934 | ||||
2 Final A | Shin Dong Min | Republic of Korea | 2:12.004 | +0.070 | |||
3 Final A | Lee Dongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:12.167 | +0.233 | |||
4 Final A | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:10.495 | +-1.439 | |||
5 Final A | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:13.027 | +1.093 | |||
6 Final A | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:12.569 | +0.635 | |||
7 Final A | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:12.637 | +0.703 | |||
8 Final B | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:17.599 | +5.665 | |||
9 Final B | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:13.832 | +1.898 | |||
10 Final B | Victor Roy-Lafrance | Canada | 2:14.509 | +2.575 | |||
11 Final B | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:17.997 | +6.063 | |||
12 Final B | Ted Dalrymple | Netherlands | 2:16.118 | +4.184 | |||
13 Final B | Stan Rijksen | Netherlands | 2:13.025 | +1.091 | |||
14 Final B | Wu Shiqiang | China | 2:13.961 | +2.027 | |||
15 Semifinal | Tawan Thomas | France | 2:15.443 | +3.509 | |||
16 Semifinal | Alessandro Loreggia | Italy | 2:15.459 | +3.525 | |||
17 Semifinal | Bas van der Valk | Netherlands | 2:16.295 | +4.361 | |||
18 Semifinal | Emu Natsume | Japan | 2:16.821 | +4.887 | |||
19 Semifinal | Salihcan Kezer | Türkiye | 2:18.534 | +6.600 | |||
20 Semifinal | Lorenzo Previtali | Italy | 2:21.310 | +9.376 | |||
21 Semifinal | Luka Jasic | Serbia | 2:18.051 | +6.117 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:15.889 | +3.955 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Alexis Belanger | Canada | 2:11.066 | +-0.868 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Ryan Shane | United States | 2:20.270 | +8.336 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Alessandro Picchiarelli | Italy | 2:19.040 | +7.106 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Lucas Henry Koo | Brazil | 2:21.787 | +9.853 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:19.733 | +7.799 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Muhammed Bozdag | Türkiye | 2:17.866 | +5.932 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 2:12.284 | +0.350 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:20.659 | +8.725 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:19.371 | +7.437 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:21.963 | +10.029 | |||
33 Repechage Semifinal | Fré Van Damme | Belgium | 2:20.309 | +8.375 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:21.968 | +10.034 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:18.765 | +6.831 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:20.724 | +8.790 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 2:28.475 | +16.541 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Miika Klevstuen | Norway | 2:19.052 | +7.118 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aibek Temirkhan | Kazakhstan | 2:21.113 | +9.179 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:21.967 | +10.033 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Warre Noiron | Belgium | 2:22.708 | +10.774 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Joseph Groseclose | Philippines | 2:25.468 | +13.534 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ermin Rascic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:39.775 | +27.841 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:22.874 | +10.940 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 2:20.451 | +8.517 | |||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adam Muchlado | Poland | 2:24.580 | +12.646 | |||
48 Repechage Quarterfinal | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 2:19.570 | +7.636 | |||
49 Repechage Quarterfinal | Chirawat Phonkat | Thailand | 2:23.195 | +11.261 | |||
50 Repechage Quarterfinal | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 2:21.540 | +9.606 | |||
51 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marek Procházka | Czech Republic | 2:24.875 | +12.941 | |||
52 Repechage Quarterfinal | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 2:27.770 | +15.836 | |||
53 Repechage Quarterfinal | Martin Prantl | Croatia | 2:30.627 | +18.693 | |||
54 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ernestas Cech | Lithuania | 2:28.473 | +16.539 | |||
55 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 2:34.612 | +22.678 | |||
56 Repechage Quarterfinal | Danielius Cech | Lithuania | 2:22.375 | +10.441 | |||
57 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lukas Kobuch | Germany | 2:29.957 | +18.023 | |||
58 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jan Kovacic | Croatia | 2:35.229 | +23.295 | |||
59 Repechage Quarterfinal | Rafael Schlossareck | Germany | 2:22.102 | +10.168 | |||
60 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aleyándro Rivero-Maerschalck | Belgium | 2:27.540 | +15.606 | |||
61 Repechage Quarterfinal | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 2:30.455 | +18.521 | |||
62 Heats | Jonas Hammermüller | Germany | |||||
63 Heats | Dávid Wu Jia Wei | Hungary | PEN | ||||
63 Heats | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:11.934 | ||||
2 | Shin Dong Min | Republic of Korea | 2:12.064 | +0.130 | |||
3 | Lee Dongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:12.167 | +0.233 | |||
4 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:12.841 | +0.907 | |||
5 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:13.616 | +1.682 | |||
6 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:13.932 | +1.998 | |||
7 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:15.539 | +3.605 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:17.599 | ||||
2 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:17.681 | +0.082 | |||
3 | Victor Roy-Lafrance | Canada | 2:17.978 | +0.379 | |||
4 | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:36.022 | +18.423 | |||
5 | Ted Dalrymple | Netherlands | 3:10.666 | +53.067 | |||
6 | Stan Rijksen | Netherlands | 3:14.520 | +56.921 | |||
Wu Shiqiang | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:15.165 Q | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:15.390 Q | +0.225 | |||
3 | Ted Dalrymple | Netherlands | 2:16.118 Q | +0.953 | |||
4 | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:17.997 Q | +2.832 | |||
5 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:19.489 ADV | +4.324 | |||
Lorenzo Previtali | Italy | PEN | |||||
Luka Jasic | Serbia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Dongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:12.437 Q | ||||
2 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:13.027 Q | +0.590 | |||
3 | Wu Shiqiang | China | 2:13.961 Q | +1.524 | |||
4 | Victor Roy-Lafrance | Canada | 2:14.509 Q | +2.072 | |||
5 | Tawan Thomas | France | 2:15.443 | +3.006 | |||
6 | Bas van der Valk | Netherlands | 2:16.295 | +3.858 | |||
7 | Salihcan Kezer | Türkiye | 2:18.534 | +6.097 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shin Dong Min | Republic of Korea | 2:12.004 Q | ||||
2 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:12.569 Q | +0.565 | |||
3 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:12.637 q | +0.633 | |||
4 | Stan Rijksen | Netherlands | 2:13.025 Q | +1.021 | |||
5 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:13.832 q | +1.828 | |||
6 | Alessandro Loreggia | Italy | 2:15.459 | +3.455 | |||
7 | Emu Natsume | Japan | 2:16.821 | +4.817 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:15.357 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:15.889 | +0.532 | |||
3 | Alessandro Picchiarelli | Italy | 2:19.040 | +3.683 | |||
4 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:19.733 | +4.376 | |||
5 | Muhammed Bozdag | Türkiye | 2:20.135 | +4.778 | |||
6 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:45.104 | +29.747 | |||
Fré Van Damme | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:23.526 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Belanger | Canada | 2:23.654 | +0.128 | |||
3 | Ryan Shane | United States | 2:25.744 | +2.218 | |||
4 | Lucas Henry Koo | Brazil | 2:26.230 | +2.704 | |||
5 | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 2:31.452 | +7.926 | |||
6 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:54.352 | +30.826 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fré Van Damme | Belgium | 2:20.914 Q | ||||
2 | Alessandro Picchiarelli | Italy | 2:21.463 Q | +0.549 | |||
3 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:21.963 | +1.049 | |||
4 | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:21.967 | +1.053 | |||
5 | Chirawat Phonkat | Thailand | 2:23.195 | +2.281 | |||
6 | Ernestas Cech | Lithuania | 2:28.473 | +7.559 | |||
7 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 2:34.612 | +13.698 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Muhammed Bozdag | Türkiye | 2:17.866 Q | ||||
3 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:18.765 | +0.899 | |||
4 | Miika Klevstuen | Norway | 2:19.052 | +1.186 | |||
5 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 2:19.570 | +1.704 | |||
6 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 2:21.912 | +4.046 | |||
7 | Danielius Cech | Lithuania | 2:22.375 | +4.509 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:22.978 Q | ||||
2 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:23.159 Q | +0.181 | |||
3 | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:25.329 | +2.351 | |||
4 | Peter Joseph Groseclose | Philippines | 2:25.468 | +2.490 | |||
5 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 2:25.843 | +2.865 | |||
6 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 2:27.770 | +4.792 | |||
7 | Lukas Kobuch | Germany | 2:29.957 | +6.979 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:10.495 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Belanger | Canada | 2:11.066 Q | +0.571 | |||
3 | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 2:12.284 q | +1.789 | |||
4 | Aibek Temirkhan | Kazakhstan | 2:21.113 | +10.618 | |||
5 | Adam Muchlado | Poland | 2:24.580 | +14.085 | |||
6 | Marek Procházka | Czech Republic | 2:25.011 | +14.516 | |||
7 | Jan Kovacic | Croatia | 2:37.202 | +26.707 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Shane | United States | 2:20.270 Q | ||||
2 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:20.659 Q | +0.389 | |||
3 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:20.724 | +0.454 | |||
4 | Warre Noiron | Belgium | 2:22.708 | +2.438 | |||
5 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:22.874 | +2.604 | |||
6 | Martin Prantl | Croatia | 2:30.627 | +10.357 | |||
Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lucas Henry Koo | Brazil | 2:26.296 Q | ||||
2 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:26.374 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 2:29.080 | +2.784 | |||
4 | Ermin Rascic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:41.915 | +15.619 | |||
5 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:46.672 ADV | +20.376 | |||
Aleyándro Rivero-Maerschalck | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Rafael Schlossareck | Germany | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Shiqiang | China | 2:25.180 Q | ||||
2 | Alessandro Loreggia | Italy | 2:25.285 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Ryan Shane | United States | 2:25.828 | +0.648 | |||
4 | Muhammed Bozdag | Türkiye | 2:26.109 | +0.929 | |||
5 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:27.658 | +2.478 | |||
6 | Alessandro Picchiarelli | Italy | 2:43.441 | +18.261 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Dongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:16.432 Q | ||||
2 | Luka Jasic | Serbia | 2:18.051 Q | +1.619 | |||
3 | Tawan Thomas | France | 2:18.479 q | +2.047 | |||
4 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:19.371 | +2.939 | |||
5 | Lucas Henry Koo | Brazil | 2:21.787 | +5.355 | |||
6 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 3:06.180 | +49.748 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:21.013 Q | ||||
2 | Lorenzo Previtali | Italy | 2:21.310 Q | +0.297 | |||
3 | Salihcan Kezer | Türkiye | 2:22.081 q | +1.068 | |||
4 | Aibek Temirkhan | Kazakhstan | 2:22.195 | +1.182 | |||
5 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:25.874 | +4.861 | |||
6 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:29.776 | +8.763 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:17.549 Q | ||||
2 | Stan Rijksen | Netherlands | 2:17.810 Q | +0.261 | |||
3 | Ted Dalrymple | Netherlands | 2:18.018 q | +0.469 | |||
4 | Fré Van Damme | Belgium | 2:20.309 | +2.760 | |||
5 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 2:20.451 | +2.902 | |||
6 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 2:22.184 | +4.635 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:21.813 Q | ||||
2 | Bas van der Valk | Netherlands | 2:21.992 Q | +0.179 | |||
3 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:22.427 | +0.614 | |||
4 | Miika Klevstuen | Norway | 2:25.626 | +3.813 | |||
5 | Rafael Schlossareck | Germany | 2:26.986 | +5.173 | |||
6 | Adam Muchlado | Poland | 2:31.035 | +9.222 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:19.467 Q | ||||
2 | Victor Roy-Lafrance | Canada | 2:19.539 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:19.551 q | +0.084 | |||
4 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:22.404 | +2.937 | |||
5 | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:24.031 | +4.564 | |||
6 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:37.976 | +18.509 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shin Dong Min | Republic of Korea | 2:18.792 Q | ||||
2 | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:18.952 Q | +0.160 | |||
3 | Emu Natsume | Japan | 2:19.380 q | +0.588 | |||
4 | Alexis Belanger | Canada | 2:20.078 | +1.286 | |||
5 | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:24.322 | +5.530 | |||
6 | Wang Qizhi | China | DNF | ||||
Heats - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:24.060 Q | ||||
2 | Bas van der Valk | Netherlands | 2:24.214 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Lucas Henry Koo | Brazil | 2:27.872 Q | +3.812 | |||
4 | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 2:28.475 | +4.415 | |||
5 | Assen Gyurov | Bulgaria | 2:30.184 | +6.124 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Shane | United States | 2:21.903 Q | ||||
2 | Aibek Temirkhan | Kazakhstan | 2:22.001 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Ted Dalrymple | Netherlands | 2:22.144 Q | +0.241 | |||
4 | Ryo Ong | Singapore | 2:22.409 q | +0.506 | |||
5 | Martin Prantl | Croatia | 2:31.643 | +9.740 | |||
6 | Jonas Hammermüller | Germany | |||||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Qizhi | China | 2:34.482 Q | ||||
2 | Miika Klevstuen | Norway | 2:34.610 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Tawan Thomas | France | 2:34.733 Q | +0.251 | |||
4 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 2:35.514 | +1.032 | |||
5 | Lukas Kobuch | Germany | 2:36.097 | +1.615 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:20.757 Q | ||||
2 | Stan Rijksen | Netherlands | 2:21.612 Q | +0.855 | |||
3 | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:21.968 Q | +1.211 | |||
4 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:24.000 q | +3.243 | |||
5 | Chirawat Phonkat | Thailand | 2:25.650 | +4.893 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:21.732 Q | ||||
2 | Emu Natsume | Japan | 2:21.880 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:22.076 Q | +0.344 | |||
4 | Chonlachart Taprom | Thailand | 2:23.383 q | +1.651 | |||
5 | Marek Procházka | Czech Republic | 2:24.875 | +3.143 | |||
6 | Jan Kovacic | Croatia | 2:35.229 | +13.497 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Pelletier | Canada | 2:26.814 Q | ||||
2 | Muhammed Bozdag | Türkiye | 2:27.077 Q | +0.263 | |||
3 | Brandon Pok | Singapore | 2:27.627 Q | +0.813 | |||
4 | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 2:56.356 | +29.542 | |||
Dávid Wu Jia Wei | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alessandro Loreggia | Italy | 2:25.102 Q | ||||
2 | Luka Jasic | Serbia | 2:25.154 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:25.477 Q | +0.375 | |||
4 | Warre Noiron | Belgium | 2:26.316 | +1.214 | |||
5 | Ermin Rascic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:39.775 | +14.673 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marcus Howard | United States | 2:25.519 Q | ||||
2 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 2:25.684 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Adam Muchlado | Poland | 2:26.640 Q | +1.121 | |||
4 | Peter Joseph Groseclose | Philippines | 2:26.817 | +1.298 | |||
5 | Aleyándro Rivero-Maerschalck | Belgium | 2:27.540 | +2.021 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shin Dong Min | Republic of Korea | 2:20.967 Q | ||||
2 | Kosei Hayashi | Japan | 2:21.153 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Alexis Belanger | Canada | 2:21.504 Q | +0.537 | |||
4 | Alessandro Picchiarelli | Italy | 2:21.621 q | +0.654 | |||
5 | Danielius Cech | Lithuania | 2:24.661 | +3.694 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Dongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:24.408 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Shiqiang | China | 2:24.482 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Etienne Bastier | France | 2:25.200 Q | +0.792 | |||
4 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:25.217 | +0.809 | |||
Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lorenzo Previtali | Italy | 2:21.311 Q | ||||
2 | Victor Roy-Lafrance | Canada | 2:21.372 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 2:21.540 Q | +0.229 | |||
4 | Rafael Schlossareck | Germany | 2:22.102 q | +0.791 | |||
5 | Daniil Bergin | Ukraine | 2:22.202 | +0.891 | |||
6 | Ernestas Cech | Lithuania | 2:31.119 | +9.808 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:20.288 Q | ||||
2 | Fré Van Damme | Belgium | 2:20.553 Q | +0.265 | |||
3 | Salihcan Kezer | Türkiye | 2:20.802 Q | +0.514 | |||
4 | Yaroslav Morozov | Ukraine | 2:22.922 q | +2.634 | |||
5 | Maris Janis Sternmanis | Latvia | 2:30.455 | +10.167 |