Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jung Hok Young Jung | Kim Tae Sung Kim | Kazuki Yoshinaga Yoshinaga |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Jung Hok Young | Korea | 1:25.850 | ||||
2 Final A | Kim Tae Sung | Korea | 1:24.653 | +-1.197 | |||
3 Final A | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:27.334 | +1.484 | |||
4 Final A | Sergei Milovanov | Russia | 1:25.434 | +-0.416 | |||
5 Final A | Song Jian | China | 1:25.527 | +-0.323 | |||
6 Final B | Sven Roes | Netherlands | 1:26.215 | +0.365 | |||
7 Final B | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:26.212 | +0.362 | |||
8 Final B | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:27.855 | +2.005 | |||
9 Final B | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 1:26.513 | +0.663 | |||
10 Final B | Chang Hyun Woo | Korea | 1:26.255 | +0.405 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:26.877 | +1.027 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:26.950 | +1.100 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 1:26.417 | +0.567 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Li Wenlong | China | 1:27.140 | +1.290 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:27.436 | +1.586 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Robin Tenzer | Germany | 1:28.801 | +2.951 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:28.152 | +2.302 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Bram Steenaart | Netherlands | 1:27.011 | +1.161 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:29.954 | +4.104 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Matej Pederson | Canada | 1:26.965 | +1.115 | |||
21 Heats | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 1:30.829 | +4.979 | |||
22 Heats | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:29.836 | +3.986 | |||
23 Heats | Nurlibek Beiseev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.041 | +1.191 | |||
24 Heats | Pietro Marinelli | Italy | 1:27.437 | +1.587 | |||
25 Heats | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 1:28.564 | +2.714 | |||
26 Heats | András Sziklási | Hungary | 1:27.215 | +1.365 | |||
27 Heats | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:29.338 | +3.488 | |||
28 Heats | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:29.619 | +3.769 | |||
29 Heats | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.778 | +2.928 | |||
30 Heats | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 1:27.717 | +1.867 | |||
31 Heats | Diané Sellier | France | 1:27.943 | +2.093 | |||
32 Heats | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:29.195 | +3.345 | |||
33 Heats | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 1:26.963 | +1.113 | |||
34 Heats | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:28.066 | +2.216 | |||
35 Heats | Gleb Ivchenko | Kazakhstan | 1:28.908 | +3.058 | |||
36 Heats | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 1:30.900 | +5.050 | |||
37 Heats | Krystian Giszka | Poland | 1:31.536 | +5.686 | |||
38 Heats | Denali Blunden | Australia | 1:31.789 | +5.939 | |||
39 Heats | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:27.946 | +2.096 | |||
40 Heats | Aleksei Simakin | Russia | 1:29.458 | +3.608 | |||
41 Ranking Round | Félix Pigeon | Canada | 1:29.478 | +3.628 | |||
42 Ranking Round | Gabriel Volet | France | 1:31.830 | +5.980 | |||
43 Ranking Round | Andy Kim | United States | 1:31.040 | +5.190 | |||
44 Ranking Round | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:29.973 | +4.123 | |||
45 Ranking Round | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 1:32.233 | +6.383 | |||
46 Ranking Round | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:32.486 | +6.636 | |||
47 Ranking Round | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 1:28.367 | +2.517 | |||
48 Ranking Round | Chiyuan Zhong | United States | 1:29.150 | +3.300 | |||
49 Ranking Round | Tsai Chia-Wei | Chinese Taipei | 1:34.024 | +8.174 | |||
50 Ranking Round | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:33.490 | +7.640 | |||
51 Ranking Round | Sean Qi Jun Yeo | Malaysia | 1:31.752 | +5.902 | |||
52 Ranking Round | Natthapat Kancharin | Thailand | 1:30.197 | +4.347 | |||
53 Ranking Round | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:31.267 | +5.417 | |||
54 Ranking Round | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 1:31.187 | +5.337 | |||
55 Ranking Round | Westley Yates | Great Britain | 1:29.223 | +3.373 | |||
56 Ranking Round | Mohamad Hazim Shahrum | Malaysia | 1:31.278 | +5.428 | |||
57 Ranking Round | Bor Luka Urlep | Slovenia | 1:31.287 | +5.437 | |||
58 Ranking Round | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 1:31.482 | +5.632 | |||
59 Ranking Round | Kaloyan Angelov | Bulgaria | 1:34.032 | +8.182 | |||
60 Ranking Round | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 1:32.687 | +6.837 | |||
61 Ranking Round | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 1:33.346 | +7.496 | |||
62 Ranking Round | Zen Sheng Sain Koh | Singapore | 1:35.072 | +9.222 | |||
63 Ranking Round | Stribor Suman | Croatia | 1:35.100 | +9.250 | |||
64 Ranking Round | Mykyta Khochyn | Ukraine | 1:35.494 | +9.644 | |||
65 Ranking Round | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:34.248 | +8.398 | |||
66 Ranking Round | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:32.849 | +6.999 | |||
67 Ranking Round | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:34.217 | +8.367 | |||
68 Ranking Round | Sebastian Fidel Lencinas | Argentina | 1:32.261 | +6.411 | |||
69 Ranking Round | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:34.746 | +8.896 | |||
70 Ranking Round | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.231 | +10.381 | |||
71 Ranking Round | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 1:35.637 | +9.787 | |||
72 Ranking Round | Khairil Ridhwan Khalil | Malaysia | 1:36.810 | +10.960 | |||
73 Ranking Round | Kieran Guan | Australia | 1:33.695 | +7.845 | |||
74 Ranking Round | Li Rui-Zhe | Chinese Taipei | 1:39.087 | +13.237 | |||
75 Ranking Round | Chan Ho Tung | Hong Kong, China | 1:37.115 | +11.265 | |||
76 Ranking Round | Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu | Austria | 1:39.384 | +13.534 | |||
Preliminary Round | Heinrich Liu | Austria | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Shuta Matsuzu | Japan | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Bojan Baka | Serbia | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Hok Young | Korea | 1:28.042 | ||||
2 | Kim Tae Sung | Korea | 1:28.307 | +0.265 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:28.446 | +0.404 | |||
4 | Sergei Milovanov | Russia | 1:28.805 | +0.763 | |||
5 | Song Jian | China | 2:04.635 | +36.593 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sven Roes | Netherlands | 1:36.015 | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:37.084 | +1.069 | |||
3 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:37.215 | +1.200 | |||
4 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 1:38.507 | +2.492 | |||
5 | Chang Hyun Woo | Korea | 2:52.924 | +1:16.909 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Hok Young | Korea | 1:27.274 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:27.334 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Chang Hyun Woo | Korea | 1:27.542 Q | +0.268 | |||
4 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:27.977 Q | +0.703 | |||
5 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 1:28.237 q | +0.963 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Tae Sung | Korea | 1:24.653 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Milovanov | Russia | 1:25.434 Q | +0.781 | |||
3 | Song Jian | China | 1:25.527 q | +0.874 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:26.212 Q | +1.559 | |||
5 | Sven Roes | Netherlands | q | ||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Tae Sung | Korea | 1:26.514 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jian | China | 1:28.491 Q | +1.977 | |||
3 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 1:28.496 | +1.982 | |||
4 | Robin Tenzer | Germany | 1:28.801 | +2.287 | |||
5 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Hok Young | Korea | 1:28.018 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Milovanov | Russia | 1:28.113 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:28.185 | +0.167 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:28.512 | +0.494 | |||
5 | Joshua Kah | Australia | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:28.717 Q | ||||
2 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:28.789 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:28.897 | +0.180 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | ADV | ||||
Matej Pederson | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sven Roes | Netherlands | 1:26.215 Q | ||||
2 | Chang Hyun Woo | Korea | 1:26.365 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 1:26.513 q | +0.298 | |||
4 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:52.624 | +26.409 | |||
5 | Bram Steenaart | Netherlands | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:26.950 Q | ||||
2 | Matej Pederson | Canada | 1:26.965 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Sergei Milovanov | Russia | 1:26.973 q | +0.023 | |||
4 | András Sziklási | Hungary | 1:27.215 | +0.265 | |||
5 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 1:27.554 | +0.604 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:30.441 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:30.559 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:30.616 | +0.175 | |||
4 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:46.923 | +16.482 | |||
5 | Gleb Ivchenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chang Hyun Woo | Korea | 1:26.255 Q | ||||
2 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 1:26.417 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:27.436 q | +1.181 | |||
4 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 1:28.716 | +2.461 | |||
5 | Denali Blunden | Australia | 1:34.175 | +7.920 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sven Roes | Netherlands | 1:29.220 Q | ||||
2 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:29.954 Q | +0.734 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 1:31.768 | +2.548 | |||
4 | Robin Tenzer | Germany | 1:32.620 ADV | +3.400 | |||
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Tae Sung | Korea | 1:28.216 Q | ||||
2 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 1:28.451 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 1:28.564 | +0.348 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.778 | +0.562 | |||
Aleksei Simakin | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Hok Young | Korea | 1:28.553 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jian | China | 1:29.169 Q | +0.616 | |||
3 | Nurlibek Beiseev | Kazakhstan | 1:29.221 | +0.668 | |||
4 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:29.619 | +1.066 | |||
5 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 1:30.900 | +2.347 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:27.896 Q | ||||
2 | Bram Steenaart | Netherlands | 1:28.024 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Pietro Marinelli | Italy | 1:28.475 | +0.579 | |||
4 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:29.338 | +1.442 | |||
5 | Krystian Giszka | Poland | 1:31.536 | +3.640 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.067 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:27.194 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:27.855 q | +0.788 | |||
4 | Diané Sellier | France | 1:27.943 | +0.876 | |||
5 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:28.066 | +0.999 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Félix Pigeon | Canada | 1:36.832 | ||||
2 | Gabriel Volet | France | 1:37.302 | +0.470 | |||
3 | Andy Kim | United States | 1:52.233 | +15.401 | |||
Robin Bendig | Germany | PEN | |||||
Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:37.725 | ||||
2 | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 1:38.254 | +0.529 | |||
3 | Chiyuan Zhong | United States | 1:38.464 | +0.739 | |||
4 | Tsai Chia-Wei | Chinese Taipei | 1:40.363 | +2.638 | |||
5 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:40.473 | +2.748 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sean Qi Jun Yeo | Malaysia | 1:39.924 | ||||
2 | Natthapat Kancharin | Thailand | 1:40.068 | +0.144 | |||
3 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:40.145 | +0.221 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 1:40.251 | +0.327 | |||
5 | Westley Yates | Great Britain | 1:45.724 | +5.800 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mohamad Hazim Shahrum | Malaysia | 1:31.278 | ||||
2 | Bor Luka Urlep | Slovenia | 1:31.287 | +0.009 | |||
3 | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 1:31.482 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Kaloyan Angelov | Bulgaria | 1:34.032 | +2.754 | |||
5 | Trevor Tan | Singapore | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 1:33.346 | ||||
2 | Zen Sheng Sain Koh | Singapore | 1:35.072 | +1.726 | |||
3 | Stribor Suman | Croatia | 1:35.100 | +1.754 | |||
4 | Mykyta Khochyn | Ukraine | 1:35.494 | +2.148 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:47.421 | ||||
2 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:48.081 | +0.660 | |||
3 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:48.182 | +0.761 | |||
Sebastian Fidel Lencinas | Argentina | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:45.262 | ||||
2 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:45.653 | +0.391 | |||
3 | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 1:45.713 | +0.451 | |||
4 | Khairil Ridhwan Khalil | Malaysia | 1:46.309 | +1.047 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kieran Guan | Australia | 1:33.695 | ||||
2 | Li Rui-Zhe | Chinese Taipei | 1:39.087 | +5.392 | |||
3 | Chan Ho Tung | Hong Kong, China | 1:39.134 | +5.439 | |||
4 | Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu | Austria | 1:39.384 | +5.689 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 1:29.330 Q | ||||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:29.836 Q | +0.506 | |||
3 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:29.973 | +0.643 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 1:31.187 | +1.857 | |||
5 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 1:34.746 | +5.416 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:31.678 Q | ||||
2 | Denali Blunden | Australia | 1:31.789 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Gabriel Volet | France | 1:31.830 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Bor Luka Urlep | Slovenia | 1:32.777 | +1.099 | |||
5 | Khairil Ridhwan Khalil | Malaysia | 1:36.810 | +5.132 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 1:30.829 Q | ||||
2 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:30.878 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Andy Kim | United States | 1:31.040 | +0.211 | |||
4 | Mohamad Hazim Shahrum | Malaysia | 1:34.005 | +3.176 | |||
5 | Li Rui-Zhe | Chinese Taipei | 1:44.416 | +13.587 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Hok Young | Korea | 1:25.850 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jian | China | 1:26.089 Q | +0.239 | |||
3 | Nurlibek Beiseev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.041 q | +1.191 | |||
4 | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 1:28.367 | +2.517 | |||
5 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.231 | +10.381 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:28.152 Q | ||||
2 | Gleb Ivchenko | Kazakhstan | 1:28.908 Q | +0.756 | |||
3 | Robin Tenzer | Germany | 1:29.143 q | +0.991 | |||
4 | Natthapat Kancharin | Thailand | 1:30.197 | +2.045 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:27.140 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.256 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Pietro Marinelli | Italy | 1:27.437 q | +0.297 | |||
4 | Zen Sheng Sain Koh | Singapore | 1:35.110 | +7.970 | |||
5 | Kieran Guan | Australia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | András Sziklási | Hungary | 1:31.700 Q | ||||
2 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 1:32.917 Q | +1.217 | |||
3 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:33.490 | +1.790 | |||
4 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 1:35.665 | +3.965 | |||
5 | Chan Ho Tung | Hong Kong, China | 1:37.115 | +5.415 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:32.117 Q | ||||
2 | Matej Pederson | Canada | 1:32.379 Q | +0.262 | |||
3 | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:32.486 | +0.369 | |||
4 | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 1:32.687 | +0.570 | |||
5 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:34.248 | +2.131 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Pengyu | China | 1:26.877 Q | ||||
2 | Bram Steenaart | Netherlands | 1:27.011 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:27.110 q | +0.233 | |||
4 | Kaloyan Angelov | Bulgaria | 1:34.252 | +7.375 | |||
5 | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 1:35.637 | +8.760 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:29.367 Q | ||||
2 | Aleksei Simakin | Russia | 1:29.458 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Félix Pigeon | Canada | 1:29.478 | +0.111 | |||
4 | Mykyta Khochyn | Ukraine | 1:55.288 | +25.921 | |||
Heinrich Liu | Austria | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:31.597 Q | ||||
2 | Krystian Giszka | Poland | 1:32.204 Q | +0.607 | |||
3 | Tsai Chia-Wei | Chinese Taipei | 1:34.024 | +2.427 | |||
4 | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 1:34.112 | +2.515 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:34.217 | +2.620 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Tae Sung | Korea | 1:28.930 Q | ||||
2 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:29.033 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 1:29.235 q | +0.305 | |||
4 | Sean Qi Jun Yeo | Malaysia | 1:31.752 | +2.822 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:32.849 | +3.919 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:27.946 Q | ||||
2 | Sven Roes | Netherlands | 1:28.065 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | France | 1:28.534 q | +0.588 | |||
4 | Chiyuan Zhong | United States | 1:29.150 | +1.204 | |||
5 | Sebastian Fidel Lencinas | Argentina | 1:32.261 | +4.315 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:31.281 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:31.535 Q | +0.254 | |||
3 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 1:32.233 | +0.952 | |||
4 | Stribor Suman | Croatia | 1:35.391 | +4.110 | |||
Shuta Matsuzu | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chang Hyun Woo | Korea | 1:27.010 Q | ||||
2 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 1:27.083 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:29.195 q | +2.185 | |||
4 | Westley Yates | Great Britain | 1:29.223 | +2.213 | |||
Bojan Baka | Serbia | YC | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Milovanov | Russia | 1:26.545 Q | ||||
2 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 1:26.963 Q | +0.418 | |||
3 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 1:27.717 q | +1.172 | |||
4 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:31.267 | +4.722 | |||
5 | Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu | Austria |