Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sofia Prosvirnova Prosvirnova | Han Yutong Han | Ahn Se Jung Ahn |
500m - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
500m - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 43.704 | ||||
2 | Han Yutong | China | 43.765 | ||||
3 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 44.473 | ||||
4 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 1:25.098 | ||||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 43.723 Q | ||||
2 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 43.790 Q | ||||
3 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 43.850 | ||||
4 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 44.119 | ||||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 43.713 Q | ||||
2 | Han Yutong | China | 43.981 Q | ||||
3 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 44.314 | ||||
4 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 44.941 | ||||
5 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 45.220 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 44.455 Q | ||||
2 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 44.556 Q | ||||
3 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 44.587 | ||||
4 | Federica Tombolato | Italy | 45.318 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 44.158 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 44.245 Q | ||||
3 | Guo Yihan | China | 44.395 | ||||
4 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 44.865 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 44.145 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 44.262 Q | ||||
3 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 44.384 | ||||
4 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 44.505 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 45.700 Q | ||||
2 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 45.830 Q | ||||
3 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 54.250 | ||||
4 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 1:23.330 ADV | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 44.437 Q | ||||
2 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 45.224 Q | ||||
3 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 46.048 | ||||
Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | PEN | |||||
500m - Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 44.371 Q | ||||
2 | Federica Tombolato | Italy | 44.684 Q | ||||
3 | Xiao Han | China | 44.915 | ||||
4 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 45.393 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 44.096 Q | ||||
2 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 45.496 Q | ||||
3 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 45.498 | ||||
4 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 46.346 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 44.905 Q | ||||
2 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 45.030 Q | ||||
3 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 45.985 | ||||
4 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 46.769 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 43.788 Q | ||||
2 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 43.897 Q | ||||
3 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 44.976 | ||||
4 | Jacqueline Chen | United States | 45.068 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 45.250 Q | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 45.332 Q | ||||
3 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 45.858 | ||||
4 | April Shin | United States | 47.049 | ||||
5 | Vira-Nika Khomenko | Ukraine | 48.060 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 45.089 Q | ||||
2 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 45.163 Q | ||||
3 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 45.392 | ||||
4 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 46.539 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 44.700 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 44.993 Q | ||||
3 | Miwako Yamaura | Japan | 46.535 | ||||
4 | Aafke Soet | Netherlands | 46.755 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 45.440 Q | ||||
2 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 46.618 Q | ||||
3 | Tina Rietzke | Germany | 46.714 | ||||
4 | Katarina Jankovic | Serbia | 56.320 | ||||
5 | Sahithya Sethuraman | India | 1:21.932 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 45.760 Q | ||||
2 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 46.044 Q | ||||
3 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 46.124 | ||||
4 | Gloria Malfatti | Italy | 1:06.906 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 45.470 Q | ||||
2 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 46.172 Q | ||||
3 | Tuende Balazs | Romania | 47.780 | ||||
4 | Betul Yerdelen | Turkey | 54.198 | ||||
5 | Varsha Kukreja | India | 1:21.177 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 44.711 Q | ||||
2 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 46.642 Q | ||||
3 | Renata Szocs | Romania | 47.102 | ||||
4 | Maryia Izafatava | Belarus | 49.459 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 46.126 Q | ||||
2 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 46.268 Q | ||||
3 | Rumiana Dimitrova | Bulgaria | 47.827 | ||||
4 | Kristina Metta | Belarus | 49.326 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xiao Han | China | 45.546 Q | ||||
2 | Jacqueline Chen | United States | 45.956 Q | ||||
3 | Gina Jacobs | Germany | 47.177 | ||||
4 | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 47.378 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 44.664 Q | ||||
2 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 44.878 Q | ||||
3 | Anna Davydenko | Ukraine | 48.464 | ||||
4 | Elif Ozden | Turkey | 52.568 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 44.619 Q | ||||
2 | Guo Yihan | China | 44.710 Q | ||||
3 | Nicole Mazur | Poland | 45.471 | ||||
4 | Iulia Kromido | Ukraine | 49.097 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 45.932 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 46.050 Q | ||||
3 | Nicole Martinelli | Italy | 46.205 | ||||
4 | Fatima Omerhodzic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:06.027 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 46.785 Q | ||||
2 | Vira-Nika Khomenko | Ukraine | 49.133 Q | ||||
3 | Aafke Soet | Netherlands | 1:04.817 ADV | ||||
Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | PEN | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 45.503 Q | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 45.609 Q | ||||
3 | Melanie Brantner | Austria | 49.360 | ||||
4 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 49.657 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 45.024 Q | ||||
2 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 45.512 Q | ||||
3 | Marina Lukanova | Bulgaria | 48.124 | ||||
4 | Cecilia Backström | Luxembourg | 51.507 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 46.431 Q | ||||
2 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 46.886 Q | ||||
3 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 48.687 | ||||
Ashley Sook Hui Chin | Malaysia | PEN | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 45.914 Q | ||||
2 | Miwako Yamaura | Japan | 46.116 Q | ||||
3 | Michaela Kuncírová | Czech Republic | 46.808 | ||||
4 | Lin Yu-Tzu | Chinese Taipei | 48.611 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 44.675 Q | ||||
2 | April Shin | United States | 57.706 Q | ||||
3 | Seeliya Simmith | India | 1:02.269 | ||||
Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | PEN | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 44.927 Q | ||||
2 | Federica Tombolato | Italy | 45.168 Q | ||||
3 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 47.047 | ||||
4 | Samra Selimbegovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:12.181 |