Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Noh Do Hee Noh | Choi Minjeong Choi | Ahn Se Jung Ahn |
1500m - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500m - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:34.498 | ||||
2 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:34.669 | ||||
3 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 2:34.830 | ||||
4 | Han Yutong | China | 2:35.187 | ||||
5 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:35.793 | ||||
6 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:37.664 | ||||
7 | Xiao Han | China | 2:38.446 | ||||
1500m - Semifinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Semifinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 2:26.169 Q | ||||
2 | Han Yutong | China | 2:26.246 Q | ||||
3 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:28.085 | ||||
4 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:28.181 | ||||
5 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 2:28.305 | ||||
6 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:30.175 | ||||
1500m - Semifinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Semifinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:24.673 Q | ||||
2 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:24.853 Q | ||||
3 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:25.915 | ||||
4 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:28.204 | ||||
5 | Aafke Soet | Netherlands | 2:33.471 | ||||
6 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 3:08.709 | ||||
1500m - Semifinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Semifinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xiao Han | China | 2:35.390 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:35.462 Q | ||||
3 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:35.523 | ||||
4 | Miwako Yamaura | Japan | 2:36.505 | ||||
5 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 3:12.630 ADV | ||||
6 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 3:12.924 | ||||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 2:30.228 Q | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:31.362 Q | ||||
3 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 2:31.599 Q | ||||
4 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 2:31.905 | ||||
5 | Jacqueline Chen | United States | 2:32.689 | ||||
6 | Tuende Balazs | Romania | 2:40.497 | ||||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:33.151 Q | ||||
2 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:33.815 Q | ||||
3 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:34.155 Q | ||||
4 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 2:34.513 | ||||
5 | Nicole Martinelli | Italy | 2:37.192 | ||||
Renata Szocs | Romania | PEN | |||||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 2:38.496 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:38.507 Q | ||||
3 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:38.649 Q | ||||
4 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:38.959 | ||||
5 | Federica Tombolato | Italy | 2:40.117 | ||||
6 | April Shin | United States | 2:41.036 | ||||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xiao Han | China | 2:32.628 Q | ||||
2 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:32.795 Q | ||||
3 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 2:33.039 Q | ||||
4 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:33.962 | ||||
5 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:36.778 | ||||
6 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:37.509 | ||||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 2:36.479 Q | ||||
2 | Miwako Yamaura | Japan | 2:36.625 Q | ||||
3 | Aafke Soet | Netherlands | 2:37.441 Q | ||||
4 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:37.622 | ||||
5 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 2:37.665 | ||||
6 | Tina Rietzke | Germany | 2:39.658 | ||||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:33.563 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:33.689 Q | ||||
3 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:33.901 Q | ||||
4 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:34.868 | ||||
5 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 2:37.310 | ||||
6 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:51.749 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 2:37.537 Q | ||||
2 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:37.603 Q | ||||
3 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:39.994 Q | ||||
4 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:45.019 | ||||
5 | Melanie Brantner | Austria | 2:48.986 | ||||
6 | Varsha Kukreja | India | |||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:54.473 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:54.611 Q | ||||
3 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:55.194 Q | ||||
4 | Iulia Kromido | Ukraine | 3:01.765 | ||||
5 | Samra Selimbegovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 3:03.482 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:35.681 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:35.937 Q | ||||
3 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:37.386 Q | ||||
4 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 2:37.459 | ||||
5 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 2:42.813 | ||||
6 | Sahithya Sethuraman | India | |||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kimberly Goetz | United States | 2:39.100 Q | ||||
2 | Miwako Yamaura | Japan | 2:39.197 Q | ||||
3 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 2:39.250 Q | ||||
4 | Gina Jacobs | Germany | 2:39.454 | ||||
5 | Gloria Malfatti | Italy | 2:41.148 | ||||
6 | Katarina Jankovic | Serbia | 3:07.896 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Audrey Phaneuf | Canada | 2:44.952 Q | ||||
2 | Aafke Soet | Netherlands | 2:45.077 Q | ||||
3 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 2:45.097 Q | ||||
4 | Anna Davydenko | Ukraine | 2:45.780 | ||||
5 | Fatima Omerhodzic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 3:05.789 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:33.706 Q | ||||
2 | Federica Tombolato | Italy | 2:33.872 Q | ||||
3 | April Shin | United States | 2:33.986 Q | ||||
4 | Rumiana Dimitrova | Bulgaria | 2:44.043 | ||||
5 | Elif Ozden | Turkey | 2:53.250 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:45.282 Q | ||||
2 | Nicole Martinelli | Italy | 2:46.867 Q | ||||
3 | Renata Szocs | Romania | 2:46.943 Q | ||||
4 | Valentina Ascic | Croatia | 2:49.574 | ||||
5 | Cecilia Backström | Luxembourg | 2:58.010 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 2:46.315 Q | ||||
2 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:47.299 Q | ||||
3 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 2:47.559 Q | ||||
4 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 2:47.870 | ||||
5 | Michaela Kuncírová | Czech Republic | 2:50.174 | ||||
6 | Betul Yerdelen | Turkey | |||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sofia Prosvirnova | Russia | 2:39.135 Q | ||||
2 | Jacqueline Chen | United States | 2:39.274 Q | ||||
3 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:39.443 Q | ||||
4 | Lin Yu-Tzu | Chinese Taipei | 2:45.798 | ||||
5 | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 2:59.987 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:36.548 Q | ||||
2 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 2:37.424 Q | ||||
3 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:37.517 Q | ||||
4 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:37.625 | ||||
5 | Nicole Mazur | Poland | 2:40.788 | ||||
6 | Maryia Izafatava | Belarus | 2:47.540 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guo Yihan | China | 2:45.971 Q | ||||
2 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 2:46.949 Q | ||||
3 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:47.264 Q | ||||
4 | Vira-Nika Khomenko | Ukraine | 2:53.060 | ||||
5 | Kristina Metta | Belarus | 2:56.064 | ||||
1500m - Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1500m - Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xiao Han | China | 2:35.821 Q | ||||
2 | Tuende Balazs | Romania | 2:39.150 Q | ||||
3 | Tina Rietzke | Germany | 2:39.310 Q | ||||
4 | Marina Lukanova | Bulgaria | 2:43.092 | ||||
5 | Ashley Sook Hui Chin | Malaysia | 2:55.291 | ||||
6 | Seeliya Simmith | India | 3:08.989 |