Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin | Samuel Girard Girard | Denis Nikisha Nikisha |
500m - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
500m - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.925 | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 42.051 | ||||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 44.844 | ||||
4 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:06.660 | ||||
Chen Guang | China | PEN | |||||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 42.312 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 42.490 Q | ||||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 43.018 | ||||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 1:00.045 | ||||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | |||||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Semifinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 42.060 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 58.708 Q | ||||
3 | Chen Guang | China | 1:33.820 ADV | ||||
Kei Saito | Japan | PEN | |||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.027 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 41.625 Q | ||||
3 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.909 | ||||
4 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 58.115 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.837 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.935 Q | ||||
3 | Xu Fu | China | 42.497 | ||||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 42.939 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Guang | China | 41.666 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.900 Q | ||||
3 | Sebastien Gagnon | Canada | 42.200 | ||||
4 | Eduard Strelkov | Russia | 52.726 | ||||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.704 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Tran | United States | 42.822 Q | ||||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 50.289 ADV | ||||
Lee Hyo Been | Korea | PEN | |||||
500m - Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastien Gagnon | Canada | 42.519 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 42.844 Q | ||||
3 | Wojciech Kamienski | Poland | 42.982 | ||||
4 | Yoann Martinez | France | 43.105 | ||||
5 | Emil Imre | Romania | 43.353 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Guang | China | 41.742 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 41.929 Q | ||||
3 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 44.002 | ||||
4 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 49.582 | ||||
Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | PEN | |||||
500m - Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Fu | China | 42.506 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 43.518 Q | ||||
3 | Fabrice Suh | Sweden | 43.655 | ||||
4 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 44.195 | ||||
Kim Si Un | Korea | PEN | |||||
500m - Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.324 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.626 Q | ||||
3 | Lee Munhyeon | Korea | 42.696 | ||||
4 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 43.129 | ||||
5 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 43.552 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.866 Q | ||||
2 | Kei Saito | Japan | 42.237 Q | ||||
3 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | 42.349 | ||||
4 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 45.872 | ||||
5 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:14.871 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Hyo Been | Korea | 42.247 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Tran | United States | 43.120 Q | ||||
3 | Dmitriy Dokolin | Russia | 43.385 | ||||
4 | Mylan Elzink | Netherlands | 44.056 | ||||
5 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 44.362 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.970 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 42.076 Q | ||||
3 | Aleksandr Koval | Russia | 42.139 | ||||
4 | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | 42.478 | ||||
5 | Damiano Giuliani | Italy | 43.613 | ||||
500m - Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Eduard Strelkov | Russia | 42.163 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.862 Q | ||||
3 | Massimo Gurini | Italy | 43.811 | ||||
4 | Volodymyr Gandey | Ukraine | 44.087 | ||||
5 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 45.861 | ||||
6 | Ryu Watanabe | Japan | 1:00.601 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 18 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 18 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 41.616 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.767 Q | ||||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.842 q | ||||
4 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 48.399 | ||||
5 | Sohan Sudhir Tarkar | India | 53.023 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitriy Dokolin | Russia | 45.323 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Beauchamp | France | 45.516 Q | ||||
3 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 46.489 | ||||
4 | Davut Tahtaci | Turkey | 47.958 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Munhyeon | Korea | 43.199 Q | ||||
2 | Fabrice Suh | Sweden | 43.813 Q | ||||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 43.965 | ||||
4 | Krystian Korecki | Poland | 44.591 | ||||
5 | Matthew Mak | Singapore | 51.065 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryu Watanabe | Japan | 42.994 Q | ||||
2 | Emil Imre | Romania | 43.110 Q | ||||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 43.561 | ||||
4 | Ademir Babaic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.901 | ||||
5 | Gaston Chaves | Argentina | 50.745 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.329 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 43.411 Q | ||||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 43.592 | ||||
4 | Menderes Eren | Turkey | 44.231 | ||||
5 | Adam Timar | Romania | 44.559 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Fu | China | 42.822 Q | ||||
2 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 43.817 Q | ||||
3 | Kuandyk Suleymenov | Kazakhstan | 44.061 | ||||
4 | Tomass Bakevics | Latvia | 44.926 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aleksandr Koval | Russia | 42.132 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Tran | United States | 43.250 Q | ||||
3 | Volodymyr Gandey | Ukraine | 43.420 q | ||||
4 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 44.781 | ||||
5 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 1:04.877 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.440 Q | ||||
2 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 45.322 Q | ||||
3 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 46.093 | ||||
4 | Kiryl Shlianav | Belarus | 46.843 | ||||
5 | Ivan Mojsilovic | Serbia | 50.194 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastien Gagnon | Canada | 42.801 Q | ||||
2 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 43.426 Q | ||||
3 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 43.596 | ||||
4 | Mykyta Sokolov | Ukraine | 44.147 | ||||
5 | Mohd Ariff Rasydan Mohd Fadzli | Malaysia | 58.009 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wojciech Kamienski | Poland | 43.542 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Hyo Been | Korea | 43.931 Q | ||||
3 | Max Backström | Luxembourg | 45.674 | ||||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 48.512 | ||||
5 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 1:15.539 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 42.796 Q | ||||
2 | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | 43.105 Q | ||||
3 | Massimo Gurini | Italy | 43.369 q | ||||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 44.454 | ||||
5 | Ivan Lahimakhau | Belarus | 46.122 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 42.913 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 43.400 Q | ||||
3 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 44.735 | ||||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 45.292 | ||||
5 | Firat Yardimci | Turkey | 45.390 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Damiano Giuliani | Italy | 43.806 Q | ||||
2 | Mylan Elzink | Netherlands | 43.973 Q | ||||
3 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 45.996 ADV | ||||
4 | Tsang Kei Wing Kelvin | Hong Kong, China | 46.093 | ||||
Ren Ziwei | China | PEN | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 43.247 Q | ||||
2 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 43.557 Q | ||||
3 | Chiu Yung-Ming | Chinese Taipei | 47.332 | ||||
4 | Philemon Rainer | Austria | 50.772 | ||||
Felix Spiegel | Germany | PEN | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chen Guang | China | 41.824 Q | ||||
2 | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.933 Q | ||||
3 | Yoann Martinez | France | 42.723 q | ||||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 46.303 | ||||
5 | Suyog Sanjay Tapkir | India | 57.128 | ||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Eduard Strelkov | Russia | 42.540 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Fathoullin | Canada | 43.432 Q | ||||
3 | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | 44.328 | ||||
Wang Yang-Chun | Chinese Taipei | DNS | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.853 Q | ||||
2 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 43.478 Q | ||||
3 | Matej Filip | Slovakia | 46.413 | ||||
4 | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 47.083 | ||||
Chu Ying-Hao | Chinese Taipei | DNS | |||||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
500m - Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Si Un | Korea | 42.839 Q | ||||
2 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 43.691 Q | ||||
3 | Maksim Zhernovy | Ukraine | 43.926 | ||||
4 | Rafal Grycner | Poland | 43.996 | ||||
5 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 1:00.982 |