Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Kim Alang Kong Sangjeong Noh Do Hee Ahn Se Jung |
4:21.550 | ||||
2 Final A | China | Lin Yue Han Yutong Ji Xue Xiao Han |
4:23.372 | +1.822 | |||
3 Final A | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Strelkova Evgeniya Zakharova Emina Malagich |
4:25.827 | +4.277 | |||
4 Final A | Italy | Federica Tombolato Yelenia Tota Arianna Valcepina Nicole Martinelli |
4:28.952 | +7.402 | |||
5 Semifinal | Canada | Kim Boutin Joanie Gervais Audrey Phaneuf Geneve Belanger |
|||||
6 Semifinal | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Jessy Kauffman Roza Kooystra Aafke Soet |
|||||
7 Semifinal | Poland | Oliwia Gawlica Magdalena Warakomska Natalia Maliszewska Nicole Mazur |
|||||
8 Semifinal | France | Margaux Maurice Aurélie Monvoisin Charlotte Guillermin Tifany Huot Marchand |
|||||
9 Heats | Japan | Miwako Yamaura Sumire Kikuchi Toko Nanri Kyoko Tatsumi |
|||||
10 Heats | Kazakhstan | Darya Goncharova Anastassiya Krestova Mariya Zinchenko Gulnur Ganiyeva |
|||||
11 Heats | Czech Republic | Michaela Kuncírová Michaela Sejpalová Tereza Kolesáriková Lenka Zahumenska |
|||||
12 Heats | United States | Kristen Santos April Shin Lexi Burkholder Jacqueline Chen |
|||||
13 Heats | Belarus | Karyna Makaran Katsiarina Skliarenka Natallia Tsaluika Karyna Hryschanka |
|||||
14 Heats | Ukraine | Iulia Kromido Yulia Dobrovolska Vira-Nika Khomenko Mariya Dolgopolova |
|||||
15 Heats | Bulgaria | Marina Lukanova Katrin Manoilova Zornica Pencheva Lilia Dzhustrova |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Alang Kong Sangjeong Noh Do Hee Ahn Se Jung |
4:21.550 | ||||
2 | China | Lin Yue Han Yutong Ji Xue Xiao Han |
4:23.372 | +1.822 | |||
3 | Russia | Evgeniya Zakharova Emina Malagich Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Strelkova |
4:25.827 | +4.277 | |||
4 | Italy | Federica Tombolato Yelenia Tota Arianna Valcepina Nicole Martinelli |
4:28.952 | +7.402 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Lin Yue Han Yutong Ji Xue Xiao Han |
4:21.379 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Federica Tombolato Yelenia Tota Arianna Valcepina Nicole Martinelli |
4:31.278 Q | +9.899 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Jessy Kauffman Roza Kooystra Aafke Soet |
4:43.580 | +22.201 | |||
4 | Poland | Oliwia Gawlica Magdalena Warakomska Natalia Maliszewska Nicole Mazur |
4:43.695 | +22.316 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Alang Kong Sangjeong Noh Do Hee Ahn Se Jung |
4:20.522 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Strelkova Evgeniya Zakharova Emina Malagich |
4:25.298 Q | +4.776 | |||
3 | Canada | Kim Boutin Joanie Gervais Audrey Phaneuf Geneve Belanger |
4:32.868 | +12.346 | |||
4 | France | Margaux Maurice Aurélie Monvoisin Charlotte Guillermin Tifany Huot Marchand |
4:41.536 | +21.014 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Alang Kong Sangjeong Noh Do Hee Ahn Se Jung |
4:32.010 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Suzanne Schulting Jessy Kauffman Roza Kooystra Aafke Soet |
4:39.733 Q | +7.723 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Darya Goncharova Anastassiya Krestova Mariya Zinchenko Gulnur Ganiyeva |
4:44.836 | +12.826 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Iulia Kromido Yulia Dobrovolska Vira-Nika Khomenko Mariya Dolgopolova |
5:07.979 | +35.969 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Sofia Prosvirnova Ekaterina Strelkova Evgeniya Zakharova Emina Malagich |
4:33.370 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Kim Boutin Joanie Gervais Audrey Phaneuf Geneve Belanger |
4:35.832 Q | +2.462 | |||
3 | Czech Republic | Michaela Kuncírová Michaela Sejpalová Tereza Kolesáriková Lenka Zahumenska |
4:44.996 | +11.626 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Marina Lukanova Katrin Manoilova Zornica Pencheva Lilia Dzhustrova |
5:10.837 | +37.467 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Lin Yue Han Yutong Ji Xue Xiao Han |
4:25.982 Q | ||||
2 | Poland | Oliwia Gawlica Magdalena Warakomska Natalia Maliszewska Nicole Mazur |
4:34.898 Q | +8.916 | |||
3 | United States | Kristen Santos April Shin Lexi Burkholder Jacqueline Chen |
4:54.973 | +28.991 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Federica Tombolato Yelenia Tota Arianna Valcepina Nicole Martinelli |
4:35.944 Q | ||||
2 | France | Margaux Maurice Aurélie Monvoisin Charlotte Guillermin Tifany Huot Marchand |
4:38.486 Q | +2.542 | |||
3 | Japan | Miwako Yamaura Sumire Kikuchi Toko Nanri Kyoko Tatsumi |
4:41.634 | +5.690 | |||
4 | Belarus | Karyna Makaran Katsiarina Skliarenka Natallia Tsaluika Karyna Hryschanka |
4:57.559 | +21.615 |