Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibault Crolet Alexis Yang Vincent Giannitrapani |
4:08.911 | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Minto Sekai Hiroki Yokoyama Masashi Yoshikawa |
4:09.923 | +1.012 | |||
3 | Canada | Maxime Gauthier Pier-Olivier Gagnon Alexandre St Jean Patrick Duffy |
4:15.867 | +6.956 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Abzal Azhgaliyev Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov |
4:16.766 | +7.855 | |||
5 | Great Britain | Jack Whelbourne Billy Simms Murray Cochrane Joshua Cheetham |
|||||
6 | Poland | Jakub Borowski Sebastian Klosinski Radoslaw Zawislak Dawid Rzemieniecki |
|||||
7 | United States | Cole Krueger John-Henry Krueger Adam Callister James Rodowsky |
|||||
8 | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Seo Yi Ra Park In Wook Jung Jun Ho |
|||||
9 | Netherlands | Christiaan Bökkerink Itzhak de Laat Mark Prinsen Adwin Snellink |
|||||
10 | Russia | Emil Karneev Dmitry Migunov Timur Zakharov Kirill Shashin |
|||||
11 | Hungary | Bence Beres Bence Olah Sandor Liu Shaolin Csaba Burjan |
|||||
12 | Ukraine | Valentyn Danilovskyi Artem Khmelevsky Kyryl Rusanov Maksim Zhernovy |
|||||
13 | Australia | Pierre Boda Armstrong Lazenby Angus McCulloch Nathaniel Henry |
|||||
14 | Germany | Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig Christoph Schubert Dominik Elstner Felix Spiegel |
|||||
15 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Francesco Palla Matteo Martini |
|||||
China | Liu Songbo Shi Jingnan Chen Dequan Wu Dajing |
PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibault Crolet Alexis Yang Vincent Giannitrapani |
4:08.911 | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Minto Sekai Hiroki Yokoyama Masashi Yoshikawa |
4:09.923 | +1.012 | |||
3 | Canada | Maxime Gauthier Pier-Olivier Gagnon Alexandre St Jean Patrick Duffy |
4:15.867 | +6.956 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Abzal Azhgaliyev Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov |
4:16.766 | +7.855 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Minto Sekai Hiroki Yokoyama Masashi Yoshikawa |
4:09.932 Q | ||||
2 | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibault Crolet Alexis Yang Vincent Giannitrapani |
4:09.987 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jack Whelbourne Billy Simms Murray Cochrane Joshua Cheetham |
4:10.984 | +1.052 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Maxime Gauthier Pier-Olivier Gagnon Alexandre St Jean Patrick Duffy |
4:11.246 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Abzal Azhgaliyev Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov |
4:13.398 Q | +2.152 | |||
3 | Poland | Jakub Borowski Sebastian Klosinski Radoslaw Zawislak Dawid Rzemieniecki |
4:18.614 | +7.368 | |||
4 | United States | Cole Krueger John-Henry Krueger Adam Callister James Rodowsky |
4:18.968 | +7.722 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | 4:17.504 Q | |||||
2 | Poland | 4:18.064 Q | +0.560 | ||||
3 | Russia | 4:20.039 | +2.535 | ||||
4 | Italy | 4:42.852 | +25.348 | ||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibault Crolet Alexis Yang Vincent Giannitrapani |
4:12.522 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jack Whelbourne Billy Simms Murray Cochrane Joshua Cheetham |
4:16.578 Q | +4.056 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Christiaan Bökkerink Itzhak de Laat Mark Prinsen Adwin Snellink |
4:19.104 | +6.582 | |||
4 | Australia | Pierre Boda Armstrong Lazenby Angus McCulloch Nathaniel Henry |
4:19.552 | +7.030 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Seo Yi Ra Park In Wook Jung Jun Ho |
4:13.532 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Minto Sekai Hiroki Yokoyama Masashi Yoshikawa |
4:15.675 Q | +2.143 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bence Beres Bence Olah Sandor Liu Shaolin Csaba Burjan |
4:20.112 | +6.580 | |||
4 | Germany | Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig Christoph Schubert Dominik Elstner Felix Spiegel |
4:29.828 | +16.296 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Abzal Azhgaliyev Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov |
4:13.188 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Cole Krueger John-Henry Krueger Adam Callister James Rodowsky |
4:16.938 Q | +3.750 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Valentyn Danilovskyi Artem Khmelevsky Kyryl Rusanov Maksim Zhernovy |
4:22.975 | +9.787 | |||
China | Liu Songbo Shi Jingnan Chen Dequan Wu Dajing |
PEN |